Sold2021USA First Flight & Air Mail Covers ColllectionUSA first flight and air mail covers collection. This collection contains 15 covers, all with nice distinct cancels, and are in very good condition. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Canadian First Flights Covers: 1946 (115040)About 27 1946 1st Flight Covers. Routes: London to Cleveland, Montreal to Chicago, Fort William, Ontario- Duluth, Minn, Ottawa-NY, Ottawa-Washington; Montreal-Washington; Ottawa-Burlington, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Air Mail First Flight Covers (9)Nine (9) Canada Air Mail First Flight Cover Stamp Ephemera including: 1933 First London-Bufallo, NY Service 1929 First Hamilton-London Service 1931 First Winnipeg-Pembina Service 1928 First Saskatoon-See Sold Price
Sold2015U.S 1ST DAY POSTCARDS, STAMPS, ETC 1893-U.S,1ST DAY COV,PL-BLKS,NH,H,OG, POSTCARDS,STAMPS,ETC 1893- 1-BOX LOT:United States Postage Stamps, Rocket Mail, Graf Zeppelin first day covers, autographed 1st day covers. Plate blocks, postage blockSee Sold Price
Sold202248 US Air Mail Illustrated CoverForty-eight US Air Mail Illustrated Cover, Dec.1935 First Contract Trans Pacific Return Flight - Manila to NY; 35 - 1st Flights - different airline or destination illustrated caches (1950-60s); six 11See Sold Price
Sold202250+ USA Aerospace & Aeronautical FDCsFifty-one (51) Mostly Aerospace and NASA Early 1980s First Day Covers also including Concorde First Flight and John Lennon: 1977 Concorde Test Flight, Kennedy NY 1977 Test Concorde Departs 1977 FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Special U.S. Covers, c1930-91 (17) [182912]A collection of 17 Special U.S. covers, c1930-91. Includes seven first flight (five different); three Pan-American Air-Mail Tests, 1946; "Delay due to wrecked mail plane." 1930; First Day Pearl River,See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada & USA Covers/FDC's/First Flights CollectionIncludes a blue album with covers and FDC's (56) all relating to Outer Space, including NASA, astronauts, spaceships/rockets, as well as some Army/Marines/Coast Guard/Navy, all with beautiful, clean,See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada & USA Covers/FDC's CollectionA large collection of approximately 1,300 Canada and USA covers and First Day Covers, virually all FDC's from the 1960's to the 1980's. Includes a fair number with great cachets, a Canada #977 LR blocSee Sold Price
Sold2024L & JG Stickley mission oak settee, from Brooklyn, N.Y. estate, leather cushion ( with some rips andL & JG Stickley mission oak settee, from Brooklyn, N.Y. estate, leather cushion ( with some rips and worn patina to leather ). Structurally sound, nice finish, pegged construction. Measures 70" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY AMERICAN 1848-19City View with Mosque, watercolor, 10 x 16 in (25.4 x 40.6 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 in (26.7 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) BLACK CAT HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERSTin litho; (1) tambourine: T. Conn Inc., Brooklyn NY, needs come cleaning, missing cymbols on one side, extremely minor dents and some very minor scratches; (2) noisemakers, wooden handles, made in USSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948US$140(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrationsUS$15(1 bid)