SoldWWI Turkish POW Trench Art VaseDescription: WWI Ottoman Turkish POW (Prisoner of war) trench art vase made of an artillery shell, decorated with crescent&star and floral motiffs and made in 1919. 23 cm in height. Condition: inSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI , On Active Service envelopes including Prisoner of War, most with censor cancelsWWI , On active service envelopes including Prisoner of War, most with censor cancels, USA, France, Canada, England, Egypt., 57 covers in allSee Sold Price
Sold20241920 TARZAN the Untamed 1st/1st JANE MURDERED World War I German Soldiers Africa1920 TARZAN the Untamed 1st/1st JANE MURDERED World War I German Soldiers Africa “For myself, I always assume that a lion is ferocious, and so I am never caught off my guard.” ? Edgar Rice BurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Germany 1914 to 1917, three WWI Feldpost postcards, used with Germany, no stamp required, appearsGermany 1914 to 1917, three WWI Feldpost postcards, used with Germany, no stamp required, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Tobi Seiji Decorated Longquan CeladonA Chinese Tobi Seiji Decorated Longquan Celadon Covered Jar, Yuan Dynasty, 14th century 3-1/2 x 4-1/2 inches (8.9 x 11.4 cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of a German Consular Officer in China (1902-1917 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA'S WAR AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE INLAID MALACHITE DUN-STYLE TRIPOD DINGCHINA'S WAR AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE INLAID MALACHITE DUN-STYLE TRIPOD DING H. 19 cm. W. 26 cm. Weight 1613 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Des Clayes World War I Rare WatercolourGertrude Des Clayes (Great Britain-Canada, 1879 - 1949) watercolour on paper from World War I, titled in work Vive La France Aux Armes Citoyens, possibly a work created for a promotional war campaign,See Sold Price
Sold2024Original US World War I Poster Teufel Hunden MarinesMonogr. H Teufel Hunden - U.S. Marines Letterpress Print ca. 1918 27.9 x 19.2 in. (71 x 49 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) on linen (old), small edge tears, minor creasing and staiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage American World War I Marines PosterAnonymous - USA The U.S. Marines Want You Letterpress Print 1917 27.9 x 21.6 in. (71 x 55 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen (old), small margin tears, 6.5 in./17 cm crackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage World War I Poster Jewish Welfare BoarRiesenberg, Sidney H. 1885 - 1962 Civilians - Jewish Welfare Board Letterpress Print 1918 33 x 22 in. (84 x 56 cm) Printer: Alco-Gravure Inc., New York Condition Details: (A-) small edge tears, minorSee Sold Price
Sold20241917 WW1 Trench Art Nouveau Flower Shell Vase1917 WW1 Trench Art Nouveau Poppy Flower Shell Vase. 9 inches H x 3.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage WWI German Airplane Wood ModelVery fine WWI German wood airplane model. All original painting. Great example for any military collector. Size: 17" x 13 1/2".~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For addiSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLAGG, James Montgomery (1877 – 1960). I Want You / For U.S...FLAGG, James Montgomery (1877 – 1960). I Want You / For U.S. Army / Nearest Recruiting Station. 1917. WW1 recruitment poster with Uncle Sam pictured pointing his finger at the viewer. Blank spacSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHANG PATINATED BRONZE RITUAL EWERPROVENANCE: Fred Madden (1938-2019) a family of World War I hero awarded by the French Government. His family's roots began in Arkansas before it obtained statehood.Educated at Little Rock High SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large bronze jar with cover. China. 19th century orLarge bronze jar with cover. China. 19th century or earlier. Archaic style You with rams heads and birds. Chou style. Fitted rosewood hanger and stand. 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 1940s German World War II NSDAP PosterAhrlé, René 1893 - 1976 Die NSDAP sichert die Volksgemeinschaft Offset ca. 1942 33 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm) Printer: Schroff-Druck, Augsburg Condition Details: (B+) on linen, three small lossSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesGermany Military Officer Totenkopf Jacket Uniform w/ Iron Cross Plus Other BadgesUS$260(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesWWII NSDAP Ortsgruppenleiter Local Political Leader Visor CapUS$115(3 bids)