Sold2023SET OF HOLLAND POSTAGE STAMPSSET OF NETHERLANDS STAMPS. brilliant quality unmounted mint positional blocks with full original gum. Quite spectacular and a glorious philatelic showpiece.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUTH MILLER BRONZE BUST YOUNG DUTCH GIRL SIGNEDRuth Miller (Netherlands, 20th century) A bronze bust of a young Dutch girl, signed Ruth Miller. Foundry stamp for Eugene Blot, Paris. Ht: 8.5" Wd: 6.5" Dpth: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FRANCE POSTAL STAMP SETFrance souvenir sheet 329 mint, hinged in margin (see description)EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE de TIMBRE-POSTE Émission spéciale PARIS-19251934 FRANCE Jacques Cartier StampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large United State Stamp Collection: Mint, Bank Notes, Certificates, Letters (1000+)Estate collection of stamps and postal ephemera. 200+ American Bank Notes 1867-1878. 160+ stamped envelopes majority with letters. 300+ cancelled and mint postal stamps. 2 postcards from White Star LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE HEAD DOLL.16" (Red stamp) PARIS - BEBE TETE JUMEAU 6 (incised 6) doll with blue paper weight eyes, closed mouth with slight space between lips, pierced ears. Curly blonde mohair wig, cork pate. Papier mache joiSee Sold Price
Sold20201¢ PENNY POSTCARD & STAMP VENDING MACHINE.This is simply a magnificent example of early vending. With perched eagle on the domed roof, copper cast cherubs on all 4 corners, detailed castings and a wonderful patina, this penny postcard and staSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMÈS, YELLOW GOLD 'CHAÎNE D'ANCRE' BRACELETHERMÈS, YELLOW GOLD 'CHAÎNE D'ANCRE' BRACELET Consisting of a mariner link chain measuring approximately 11.60 mm wide with toggle clasp. 7 1/2 inches long. Stamp: HERMÈS PARIS (maker’See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER, VINTAGE, YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND EARCLIPSCARTIER, VINTAGE, YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND EARCLIPS Containing 22 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.50 carats total. 7/8 inch long. Engraved: Cartier Paris. Stamp: (maker's mark)(FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Au But" BronzeAlfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Au But" Bronze Figural Group. Sgn. A. Boucher. With the foundry stamp Siot-Paris, numbered 231M. Ht. 13" W 16". A Rochester, NY Family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marius Jean Antonin Mercié (French, 1845–1916) David VainqueurMarius Jean Antonin Mercié (French, 1845–1916) David Vainqueur Signed 'A. Mercie' on the base; also with 'F. BARBEDIENNE. FONDEUR.PARIS' foundry stamp along the rim and with 'RéductionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Lefevre (France, 1853-1933) Bronze BustCamille Lefevre (France, 1853-1933) Bronze Bust. Thiebaut Freres Foundry Paris Stamp. May be La Liberte or Suzor Cote. 17 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL PHILIPPE (FRANCE, 1870-1930)"Le Gladiateur", cast and patinated bronze mounted on a marble base, signed and with 'Fondeur AG Paris' stamp, 22 3/4" x 11 3/4" x 7 3/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scott's Int'l Postage Stamp Album Volume IDESCRIPTION: Scott's International Postage Stamp Album Volume I. 1800s to 1930s. Mint and used stamps, many key issues. CONDITION: Various. Used many hinged.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE “SERIES G” FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY STEINER123. VERY RARE “SERIES G” FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY STEINER. 15”. Marks: Sie G. 0 (head); La Petit Parisien J. St.Bte.SGDG J. B Succ. Paris (ink stamp on body). Bisque socket head, deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973) Grand MaternitéRichard Guino (French, 1890-1973) Grand Maternité Numbered, dated and signed '7/8 1920 RICHARD GUINO' on the ledge the base, at front; also with 'CIRE PERDUE/C. VALSUANI/PARIS' foundry stamp on tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), , Paris ReviewAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Paris Review 1967, stamp-signed and pencil numbered 49/150, Paris Review, New York, publisher. Color screenprint with die-cut holes on cream wove paper. sheet: 37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marjatta Weckstrom (attrib.), bronze sculptureMarjatta Weckstrom (attrib.), bronze sculpture, Attributed to Marjatta Weckstrom (Finnish, 1932-2017), Abstract Figures, textured patinated bronze, monogrammed "MW", Busato, Paris foundry stamp, 8"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Richet (1847-1907) The Pond - Circa 1860sThe Pond is a gorgeous oil on board by Leon Richet (1847-1907).Signed and dated on lower left by Richet but date harder to read.1860s maybe 1868? On verso of board, Paris / French stamp and label as wSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWEET FRENCH BISQUE "PARIS BEBE" BY EMILE JUMEAU.SWEET FRENCH BISQUE "PARIS BEBE" BY EMILE JUMEAU. Marks: Paris Bebe/Tete Jumeau (incised back of head); Eiffel Tower Paris Bebe (stamp on body). 15". Bisque socket head, blue paperweight eyes, paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt Austrian Oil on Canvas LEFEVREOil on canvas. Featuring portrait of a woman. Signed "GUSTAV KLIMT" in the bottom right corner. Stamp on verso reads "GALERIE RENOU ET POYE PARIS". Another stamp on verso reads "CERTIFICACION". StickeSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS GOSSIN (French. 1846-1928)"Puttis Pulling a Chariot". Signed and with Paris foundry stamp. Gilt Bronze. Length 19 1/2". With a black painted base. (4000/5000)See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 6 Copper Cooking Pots. DEHILLERIN, Paris Stamp on one pot. Iron Wall Pot Holder. Cooking.US$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse limited edition lithograph. Includes the official Paris Editions stamp.US$100
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE WORLD WIDE POSTAGE STAMP ALBUM AND MINT SHEET FILE 40US$32(5 bids)