Sold2023Sterling Silver Candy DishAmerican 20th century courtship pattern international sterling silver candy dish. Weighted. Approximate 5" x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling Wedgwood Candy Nut CompoteSigned International Sterling Silver Footed Candy Nut Compote. Modeled in their Wedgwood pattern that was introduced in 1924. Discontinued / retired in 2009. No monograms. Original aged patina left inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Bowl, Trumpet Vase, Pr. Tazza, & S/PA Sterling Silver Handled Bowl by International Silver in the Wedgwood pattern and a octagonally columned Trumpet Vase by monogrammed, the bowl is 14.4 troy ounces, the vase and the tazzi are weightedSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 4) American sterling silver group(lot of 4) American sterling silver group, consisting of an International silver candy dish decorated with lilies, a Wallace charger in the "Poppy" pattern, a Preisner Silver Company dish, and a WallaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven International Sterling Silver Wedgwood PatternSeven International Sterling Silver Wedgwood Pattern Service Plates. Marked 'INTERNATIONAL / knight's helmet, STERLING / H458 / 11 1/2 IN / WEDGWOOD / Patented'. {Approximate weight: 3,994 grams.} {ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling Silver Candy DishInternational Sterling Silver Candy Dish. Measures approx. - 7" long. Weight - 4.725 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017(13)INTERNATIONAL VALENCIA STERLING HANDLED KNIVES(lot of 13) International Silver Company sterling handled knives, "Valencia" pattern: (10) dinner knives, 9"l; (3) butter knives, 6.5"l; 878 grams (inclusive of all material) Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2020An International Sterling Silver Dish.An International Sterling Silver Dish. Whitehall pattern. Monogrammed "CFS" at center 11.5" x 11.5" Wt: 19.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Silver Lovelace Silver Pl Candy DishInternational silver silver plated candy dish in Lovelace pattern. Pierced scroll pattern dish with finial decoration. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 6 inches wide, 2.25 inches tall. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Sterling Silver Royal Danish Candy DishWeighs 324.6 g, mold No. T188, measures 2 3/4 x 7 1/4 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) International Silver Co. Danish Pattern Knives(8) International Silver Co. Danish Pattern Sterling Handled Knives.Size: 9 1/4 x 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016An International Sterling Silver Serving Bowl.An International Sterling Silver Serving Bowl. Wedgwood pattern, with attached underplate. Together with two sterling silver cups, three sterling silver stir / straws, two pairs of sterling silver tonSee Sold Price
Sold2021An International Sterling Silver Bread Dish.An International Sterling Silver Bread Dish. Prelude pattern. Monogrammed at center 1 1/4" x 11" x 6 1/2" Wt: 8.10 oztSee Sold Price
2022CHIPPENDALE STYLE STERLING SILVER NUT/CANDY DISH 6"-VTG CHIPPENDALE STYLE STERLING SILVER NUT/CANDY DISH 6"-DUBLIN PATTERN-STAMPED STERLING 444 ON BOTTOM-174g TOTAL WEIGHT JR 10/18See Sold Price
Sold201712 Gorham Sterling Silver Nut DishesA set of 12 sterling silver nut / candy dishes by Gorham, pattern A4775. The oval bowls having beaded edges and an open-work pierced motif, each measuring 3.25" x 2.25" x 1.25" high. Retailed by BaileSee Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling Silver Service PlatesTwelve International "Wedgwood" Pattern Sterling Silver Service Plates , dia. 10 5/8 in., wt. 153.70 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candy or Nut Dish.Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Candy or Nut Dish. Circa 1940s, pattern No. 22789, two scallop shell-form bowls with central dolphin handle. 10"l., 10.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Candy DIshBeautiful hand chased in floral pattern sterling silver candy dish. It is marked sterling on the bottom. It is weighted. However top part of the bowl is sterling unweighted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage INTERNATIONAL Wild Rose Weighted Sterling Silver Compote / Candy DishVery decorative piece made circa 1948. Good vintage condition with some patina and wear according to age. Measures approx. 6 1/8" High x 3 1/4" in Base Diameter x 6 1/2" in Top Diameter and weighs ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Water PitcherAn American Silver Water Pitcher International Sterling Silver, 20th Century in the Wedgwood pattern. marked 'Sterling' on underside. 21 ozt 15 dwt Height 10 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Silver Leaf Bowl B128Small Sterling silver candy dish from International Silver. Leaf or wave design. Height: 1"; Width: 6"; Depth: 4 3/4". Approximate total weight: 121 grams STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURASee Sold Price
Sold2021INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO. STERLING TEA SERVICEWedgwood pattern; with maker's marks, further marked "Sterling", comprising a round tray (11 1/2 inches diameter), a creamer (6 1/4 inches high), and a covered sugar (7 inches wide); not monogrammed;See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 5 Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of 5 sterling items: a Gorham handled candy dish, a creamer, a porringer, coffee pot, and a Birmingham England 1908 gravy boat. Coffee pot: 10 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W. 885.54 grams total, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 pcs. Sterling Silver HollowwareLot 12 pcs. of assorted sterling silver hollowware including reticulated weighted serving bowl and swing handled candy dish, sugar and creamer set, side pour sauce dish, cigarette or desk bowl engraveSee Sold Price
1072 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Prelude Sterling Silver Footed Candy DishUS$185
23 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Prelude Sterling Silver Footed Candy DishUS$185
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood Sterling Silver 2pc Hostess Set with Dinner Bell and Candle SnufferUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood by International Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Set 12 Pieces 5.75inUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood by International Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 10.375in Shell BowlUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood International Sterling Silver Teaspoon Set 12 Pieces 5 7/8 InchesUS$10