Sold2016WWI Military Collection Lot - Watch & PhotosUS military watch, with metal shrapnel grid cover, postcards and mini death photo or small soldier field bibles. Post card have morbid German scenes. Good condition. From Ohio area estate, Zoar.See Sold Price
Sold2018Album w Vintage/Antique Photos Postcards&MoreAlbum w Vintage/Antique Photos Postcards&More from Italy and Spain. Vintage album with marbelized paper cover. Filled with collection of vintage and antique photographs, postcards, magazine clippingsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Postcards From All Over The WorldPostcards from all over the world including India, Ceylon, oriental, Germany, Mexico, Italy, Pompeii, Roma, Veronica, Egypt, Spain, Philippines. RPPC Real Photo Post Cards, architecture, castles. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Scarpitta (USA 1919-2007) Portrait OilSalvatore Scarpitta (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / ITALY, 1919 - 2007) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a man in military garb titled "Monuments Men". Signed to verso of canvas. Mounted in a gSee Sold Price
Sold20191st Century AD Roman Statue Male Torso1st Century AD Roman Statue Male Torso. Consignor purchased this piece in Barcelona, Spain. This is all the information we have on the bust. There is no paperwork, only this oral history. The Piece maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Stanley (VT 1892-1967) NewsieFrederic Stanley (VT 1892-1967) Newsie- oil on canvas illustration most likely for Saturday Evening Post cover signed by Stanley under the figures and inscribed by Stanley lower right to a friend. 22See Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona, Spain Acquired from a closed fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mercator (Gerard) - Atlas sive Cosmographicae,Editio Quinta, engraved pictorial title, prelims, 49 double-page maps, including Asia, Russia, Turkey, Lithuania, Asia Minor and Persia, regions of Italy Spain, Germany and Eastern Europe, and 11 singSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 26 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona, Spain Acquired from a closed fSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Italian Silver-Clad Cornucopia, FlorenA Pair of Italian Silver-Clad Cornucopia,& Florence, Italy, post-1944Marks: R GR., 160, 925, *8See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Lumica Barcelona Teardrop ChandelierBeautiful Large Chandelier By Lumica, Barcelona, Spain, 1970 Period. It Consists Of A Square Brass Tubes Structure With Chrome Tips, Which Are Hung Full Glass Drops With Small Chains In Gilded Metal.See Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 21 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona, Spain Acquired from a closed fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Valenti oversized Rhinoceros footstool or benchValenti oversized Rhinoceros footstool or bench Barcelona, Spain leather branded signature in the manner of Omersa & Company's Super King example 76"w x 20"d x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome and gilt wood oratory with the Coronation of the Virgin amidst cherubs, Italy or Spain,Full title: A polychrome and gilt wood oratory with the Coronation of the Virgin amidst cherubs, Italy or Spain, 17th C. Description: H 97 x L 69,5 cm The central scene represents the Coronation of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mariano Fortuny (1838 - 1874) Spain, Italy Artist OilMedium: oil on board Size: 18 1/2" x 15 1/2" Frame: 24 1/2" x 21 1/2" Condition: overall great condition Circa: 1850-1870 Mariano Jose Maria Bernardo Fortuny (1838 - 1874) Mariano Jose Maria BernardoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Tusquets Y Maignon (1839-1904) Oil (Spain, Italy)Oil on canvas "Lonan at the Water Well" Signed lower right. Sight 20.5 x 40.75, Frame 25 x 45.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight bisque bas reliefs of military scenesA set of eight Russian bisque bas relief plaques of Classical military scenespost 1950In ebonized frames.overall diameter 11 1/4in (28.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bohdan Lachert (1900 - 1987) Set of architecturalBohdan Lachert (1900 - 1987) Set of architectural projects of Post office in Stanislawow, 1937, pencil, ink on tracing paper, 1) Stanislawow. Post office. Cover of the architectural project, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARREDOLUCE Triennale floor lampARREDOLUCE Triennale floor lamp, Monza, Italy, 1960s Nickeled brass, enameled aluminum, stitched leather, three sockets Base stamped MADE IN ITALY To post: 58 1/2", base: 22" dia.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausXavier Costa Clavell, Prado Museum, Spanish Painting, fully illustratedUS$10
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Unique American Revolution era Spanish or Italian Officer's Cup-hilt Rapier Sword withUS$500