Sold20221831 Great Britain William IV Coronation Medal, NGC MS62BN1831 Great Britain William IV Coronation Medal, NGC MS62BN. Certification #: 2880326-011See Sold Price
Sold2016Hassan Hajjaj, Gossiping, Photograph with Assemblage,C-print and 36 matchboxes in brown wooden frame Morocco/ Great Britain, 2000 Hassan Hajjaj (b. 1961) – Moroccan artist Signed in Arabic and Latin script ‘Hassan Hajjaj’, dated by Islamic and ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(20) Back Date 1 ozt Great Britain Platinum BritanniaWinner shall receive (20) 1 oz Great Britain Platinum Britannia, precisely resembling the coin shown here. The coin in the photo is a stock image. The year will be back date. The coins will be shippedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Britain 1884-1891 #92a/#110 FORGERIESGreat Britain 1884-1891 #92a/#110 FORGERIES. Attractive looking examples.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hong Kong FDC's 1965 to 1981, also Great Britain FDC and commerical letters from 1960's, a smallHong Kong FDC's 1965 to 1981, also Great Britain FDC and commerical letters from 1960's, a small group of Taiwan FDC's mostly from 1970s and emphemara, 150+ items, duplication.See Sold Price
Sold2024Great Britain face value 1971 ro 1990s with some 1st class booklets, total face vale £250Great Britain face value 1971 ro 1990s with some 1st class booklets, total face vale £250 appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Britain - Channel Isles, 1944 to 2010, a large MH/MNH and used accumulation in five albums,Great Britain - Channel Isles, 1944 to 2010, a large MH/MNH and used accumulation in five albums, includes Alderney, Jersery Guernsey and isle of Man, includes 30+ FDCs (mostly 60s &70s), Scott valueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Britain Offices Abroad 1882-1958 Stamp CollectionGreat Britain Offices Abroad 1882-1958 extensive collection, consisting of Morocco, Turkish Empire, Offices in Africa, Somalia, Tripolitania, Eritrea, China, Tangier. Also included are internal revenuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Britain, Jersey, Guernsey, Alderney, 1958 to 1980s, a MNH/MH and used accumulation in threeGreat Britain, Jersey, Guernsey, Alderney, 1958 to 1980s, a MNH/MH and used accumulation in three albums, Appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Britain 1912-1987 Postage Stamp CollectionGreat Britain 1912-1987 Postage stamp collection. A collection featuring George V to Elizabeth II. The George V includes the 2 sh/6p, 5 shillings 5p, and the 10 shillings seahorses ((1913-18 first issSee Sold Price
Sold2024A used Great Britain accumulation mostly 1920 to 1980's in ten albums and bindersA mostly used Great Britain accumulation mostly 1920 to 1980's in ten albums and binders with some foreign to two albums, duplication, some modern higher values to found, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Britain, a group of six FDCs from 1948 to 1993, includes 48 Olymipcs, 53 Coronation, 80 QueenGreat Britain, a group of six FDCs from 1948 to 1993, includes 48 Olymipcs, 53 Coronation, 80 Queen Mothers Birthday with comm coin and (3) 93 10 pound stamps, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Travel & Exploration], Bell's Edition: The Poets of[Travel & Exploration]Bell's Edition: The Poets of Great Britain Complete from Chaucer to ChurchillEdinburg: Apollo Press, 1776-82. In 109 volumes. First edition. 12mo. Each volume illustrated with anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Floral Ring with Diamonds, pres. Cartier, Platinum,Platinum Presumably London, Great Britain, 1940s Hardly legible numbering inside 2 old cut diamonds with a total weight of c. 1 ct. 25 pear and baguette cut diamonds with a total weight of c. 3 ct.See Sold Price
SoldTHREE EUROPEAN GOLD COINS.THREE EUROPEAN GOLD COINS. Including: Great Britain 1884 Sovereign Turkey 1923 55 Kurus Holy Roman Empire 1 Ducat Ungraded. Lot to be sold without reserve. This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Des Clayes World War I Rare WatercolourGertrude Des Clayes (Great Britain-Canada, 1879 - 1949) watercolour on paper from World War I, titled in work Vive La France Aux Armes Citoyens, possibly a work created for a promotional war campaign,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gould Birds of GB - Crested Cormorant or ShagThis wonderful lithograph of the Crested Cormorant or Shag (Phalacrocorax Graculus ) is from John Gould's Birds of Great Britain, issued in 25 parts between 1862 and 1873. This plate is number 53 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gould Birds of GB - Ptarmigan (Autumn Plumage)This wonderful lithograph of the Ptarmigan in Autumn Plumage (Lagopus mutus) is from John Gould's Birds of Great Britain, issued in 25 parts between 1862 and 1873. This plate is number 4 from volume 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Gould Birds of GB - Little AukThis wonderful lithograph of the Little Auk (Mergulus alle) ) is from John Gould's Birds of Great Britain, issued in 25 parts between 1862 and 1873. This plate is number 50 from volume 5 of this workSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812US$15(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Henry Humphriss (American, 1867-1934), "Appeal to the Great Spirit"US$6,000