Sold2020CHINA-CHIHLI 1896 10 Cents Silver, L&M442, NGC AU55,CHINA-CHIHLI 1896 10 Cents Silver, L&M442, NGC AU55, H.F.Bowker East Asia CollectionAs for the mintage figures of the 1896 coins, the Chinese Customs Report for 1897 specifically states that the coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINA-EMPIRE 1911 One Dollar Silver, NGC MS66CHINA-EMPIRE 1911 One Dollar Silver, Extra Flame, L&M37, Y31, NGC MS66. Highest graded coin by NGC. H.F.Bowker East Asia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Restauration of Bahia, 1823 Honour MedalOval Bage, 49x22 mm, as a gilt Silver star of chiseled beams, the obverse with Gold centre medallion bearing a sword crossed upon a laurel branch with green enameled leaves, on top, the crowned ImperiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINA-CHIHLI 1908 One Dollar Silver, NGC MS66CHINA-CHIHLI 1908 One Dollar Silver, Y73.2, L&M465, K208, NGC MS66. H.F.Bowker East Asia CollectionSee Sold Price
2021GILT SILVER CROWN, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAGILT SILVER CROWN, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 35 cm. W. 35 cm. Weight 750 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINA-FENGTIEN 1899 50 Cents Silver, Manchu 24, XF45CHINA-FENGTIEN 1899 50 Cents Silver, date year 25th in Manchu was error writed as year 24th, L&M479, Y86, NGC XF45. Rare. Chinese Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINA 1912 Li Yuan Hung $1 Silver no hat,NGC MS66CHINA-REPUBLIC 1912 Li Yuan Hung One Dollar Silver, without hat, Y321, L&M45, K639, NGC MS66. H.F.Bowker East Asia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20163000-year-old Sanxingdui Gilt-Silver Standing FigureMeasurement: H 13 in., W 2-1/2 in. It is a standing statue made of silver and gilt of the Sanxingduii area which was about BC1600-1100. There is a much taller standing bronze figure like this in the SSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINA-SZECHUAN ND (1897) Brass Ferracute Pattern 1 Dollar, L&M-345, NGC SP 61, YIF CollectionCHINA-SZECHUAN ND (1897) Brass Ferracute Pattern 1 Dollar, L&M-345, NGC SP 61, YIF CollectionAuction Record(s):12/2023, Beijing, PCGS SP 61, Realized CNY 575,000 (USD 80,986)See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE A GILT SILVER BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Four-Arm Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT SILVER FILIGREE KINGFISHER-CRAFT CROWN.Gilt Silver Filigree Kingfisher-Craft Crown, Inlaid with Jewels.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORDER OF THE DOUBLE DRAGONCountry: CHINA 1st Class Badge, 1st Type, 2nd Grade of the Ta Chang Dynasty. Neck Badge, 78x44 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, (probably of French manufacture). A very attractive and extremely rare pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze SwordChina, Warring States Period, bronze sword with gilt and silver inlays of swirling and geometric designs; the saber is accented with a carved jade tip. Length 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Liao Dynasty - Set of 3 Gilt Silver Buddha StatuesH: 11 3/8 in(29cm) w: 5 3/4 in(14.6cm) wt:6106gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Silver Figure Of TaraA Gilt Silver Figure Of Tara.Seated gracefully in a double lotus base, the figure's crown and dress is decorated with turquoise gemstones, flanked by two lotus blossom at each side. 17th Centruy. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Silver Buddha StatueChinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Silver Buddha Statue.Size:28*21*15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Silver Buddha StatueChinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Silver Buddha Statue.Size:22*15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT SILVER BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Eighteen-Arm Subduing-Dragon Guanyin Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn..Size:45.6 x 40.6 cm.Weight:13050gSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL PEACOCK VODKA SETA Russian gilt silver and cloisonne enamel vodka set consisting of a figural dispenser modeled as a peacock with round cabochon cut garnet jewels to the eyes. With six figural cups designed as littleSee Sold Price
2021A collection of gilt silver inlaid turquoise vases fromA collection of gilt silver inlaid turquoise vases from the Han Dynasty, handmade, with full embossing craftsmanship, unique and perfect shape, thick and natural patina.Weight 842 grams, height 20 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Dynasty or before, gilt silver and gem inlaid dragon pattern ewerMing Dynasty or before, gilt silver and gem inlaid dragon pattern ewerH33cm W20cm Weight1439gSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBK Auctions422) Lot of (5) 2008-D $1 James Monroe Presidential Dollar Coins NGC Brilliant UncirculatedUS$1
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Persian Order of Pleiades First Class Nishan-I-Haft Paykar Imperial Iranian Silver Gilt MedalUS$550(3 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1914 German Empire Iron Cross in Original Case WWIUS$130(3 bids)
247 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA pair of exquisite white jade clad silver and gilt shrines for Buddha ShakyamuniUS$13,000(10 bids)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Large Gilt Sterling Silver 925 Clip On Earrings Hand hammered designUS$40
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGilt Sterling Silver Turquoise and Cubic Zirconia Bangle BraceletUS$50
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLg Vintage Israel Bat Ami Sterling Silver Modernist Clip on Earrings 1.75in. x 1.5US$90
12 hrs LeftBK Auctions414) 2021 Niue $2 Disney Characters Donald Duck & Daisy Duck Love Silver Coin NGC MS69US$1(1 bid)