Sold2022Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. The "Artichoke" pendant lamp. Top shade in white metal, lacqueredTitle: Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen. The "Artichoke" pendant lamp. Top shade in white metal, lacquered copper leaves and suspension with integrated steel line. Iconic Danish design. Ca. 1970. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE RICKEY (AMERICAN, 1907-2002).Stainless steel. Two Lines Up Excentric. 1977. No. 3 from an edition of 5. Signed, numbered, and dated at base. - Dimensions: 53" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Directional coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Sculpted Steel coffee table New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1972 welded and patinated polychrome steel, smoky gray glass welded signature and date 'PSee Sold Price
Sold202240" Magnolia Gasoline Motor Oil Porcelain Sign 9.25 & 940" Magnolia Gasoline Motor Oil & 3-Flower Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign & Ring TAC 9.25 & 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Includes a new ring. Measures 39.5" diSee Sold Price
Sold2020COUTURE VALENTINO WHITE COLLECTION GOWN, ROME, SS 1968Iconic A-line gown in heavy ivory silk w/ gathered back at W, 3/4 length sleeves, hand painted Sicilian coral motif in ombre shades of red, pink & cream radiating from inserted V-neckline, CB zip closSee Sold Price
Sold20233.11 ct. Hearts & Arrows Natural Round Diamond Solitaire Ring 14k3.11 ct. Hearts & Arrows Round Diamond Solitaire Ring 14k. Brand New USA Product: Brand New-14k White Gold. 4.78 Grams.- Size (7.0) Can be resized at a local jeweler or email us and we will size it frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana (1928-2018) American LOVE SculptureRobert E (Clark) Indiana (1928 - 2018) LOVE, American Pop Art iconic Sculpture 3/5, Red / Blue. Circa late 20th Century. Born Robert Clark in New Castle Indiana, America in 1928, Robert Indiana adopteSee Sold Price
Sold20183.00 ct Diamond Ring : Platinum (GIA Certified)Brand New. 3.00 ct Diamond Platinum Ring (GIA Certified) Feel confident...Full Refund if not as Described! Sparkling White, Eye Popping Squeaky Clean! Guaranteed to melt her heart and swoop her off heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randolph John Rogers(New York1825-1892) Young Indian Fisher, signed at bottom "Randolph Rogers Roma", white marble, 33 x 18 x 15 in., with gray marble pedestal, 38-3/4 x 17 x 17 in. Provenance: Private Huntsville, AlabamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audemars Piguet Royal OakCase: Octagonal stainless steel case with integrated stainless steel bracelet; Dial: Blue tappisserie dial with applied line markers, date at 3 o'clock, signed "Audemars Piguet"; Movement: Rhodium-plaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audemars Piguet Royal Oak BicolorCase: Octagonal bicolour stainless steel/yellow gold case with integrated bicolour strap; Dial: Grey tappisserie dial with applied line markers, date at 3 o'clock, signed "Audemars Piguet"; Movement:See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Rose-cut Diamond Button Ring 14K GoldA cluster of 14 rose-cut diamonds, approx. 1.15 cts surround a central diamond, approx. 3.15 cts in a closed-back setting. Circa 1860. 14K yellow gold and silver top ring. Engraved No. 96 N 3.15K 14stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Yellow Gold Cartier Cigar Band with Red Enamel18K yellow gold Cartier cigar band ring with red enamel. Size 7-3/4. Weight: 5.5 dwt. Descriptions, weights, sizes and conditions are our best judgement and do not represent a guarantee. All jewelry,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Pair of Gold, Platinum and Sapphire CufflinksCartier Pair of Gold, Platinum and Sapphire Cufflinks 14 kt., 2 rectangular-cut sapphires ap. 3.70 cts. and 4.25 cts., signed Cartier, with personal engraving, ap. 18.5 dwts. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Union Type 3-A Stock TickerWestern Union Type 3-A Stock Ticker first quarter 20th century, New York, composed of painted metal, brass, steel and glass, this example marked by the manufacturer, "Elect. Ind. Mfg. Co., New York" aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Gold Cigarette CaseWorkmaster Gabriel Niukkanen, St. Petersburg, 1899-1903 Rectangular, the hinged cover applied at one corner with the arms of Yusupov, with a gold mounted cabochon sapphire thumb-piece. Length 3 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Diamond Solitaire RingBeautiful Diamond Solitaire Ring 14k yellow gold, the ring mounted with a round brilliant-cut diamond weighing 3.79 carats, color N and clarity VS1, GIA report #6224425241. size 8, total weight 3.6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum, Diamond and Sapphire RingPlatinum, Diamond and Sapphire Ring One old European-cut diamond ap. 2.65 cts., calibré-cut sapphires, 14 old-mine cut diamonds ap. .45 ct., c. 1920, ap. 3.7 dwts. Size 5 1/2. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spectacular Diamond RingSpectacular Diamond Ring platinum, the ring mounted with a Crisscut emerald-cut diamond weighing 3.04 carats, color I and clarity VVS2, GIA report #13329004, flanked on either side by a shield-cut diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum, Laser-Drilled Diamond and Diamond RingPlatinum, Laser-Drilled Diamond and Diamond Ring One pear-shaped laser-drilled diamond weighing 6.14 cts., 2 tapered baguette diamonds. Size 3 3/4, with hinged shank. The diamond has been weighed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015NATURAL JADEITE NECKLACE AND RINGDescription: Natural Jadeite Necklace and Ring. Total Nine Pieces. Ring Jadeite Size: 17.8mm by 13.2mm by 5.5 mm. largest Necklace Jadeite size: 17.3 mm by 15.4 mm by 6.1 mm. Smallest Necklace JadeiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold, Emerald and Diamond Ballerina RingGold, Emerald and Diamond Ballerina Ring One emerald-cut emerald ap. 2.25 cts., 32 tapered baguette diamonds ap. 3.25 cts., attibuted to Kurt Wayne, no. 48982, ap. 6 dwts. Size 7 1/2. With Stone GroupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold, Platinum, Emerald and Diamond RingGold, Platinum, Emerald and Diamond Ring 18 kt., one emerald-cut emerald ap. 2.30 cts., 2 round diamonds weighing 2.29 cts. Size 7 3/4. With GIA report no. 6227484624 stating that the 1.13 cts. diamonSee Sold Price
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.MONTBLANC 3 RINGS ICONIC LINES CUFFLINKS ST. STEEL & GRAY PVD NEW 111335US$190
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$2,200
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUS$4,500
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSir William Pepperrell, Lady Pepperell, and William Royall Pepperell 18kt. Funerary RingsUS$3,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark GilmanUS$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's PresbyterianUS$50,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519US$10,000
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ISAMU NOGUCHI FOR KNOLL ASSOCIATES, CYCLONE TABLE, NEW YORK, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$650(4 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausIngres, In The Harem, Steel Engraving William Haussoullier, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)