Sold2022TUB SILVERPLATE SERVING TRAYS, MAGNALITE CASSEROLE ETCTUB SILVERPLATE SERVING TRAYS, MAGNALITE CASSEROLE ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2023TUB SERVING TRAYS- 11 SILVERPLATE, 1 WOODENTUB SERVING TRAYS- 11 SILVERPLATE, 1 WOODENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Good Group of Vintage Silverplate TraysGood Group of Vintage Silverplate Trays, incl. Ellis Barker, menorah mark, footed tea tray, l. 28 3/4 in., w. 7 3/4 in.; W. & S. Blackinton "Chippendale" pattern footed tea tray, l. 25 3/8 in., w. 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle Silverplate TraysChristofle Silverplate Trays (5) items including (3) double handle trays and (2) modern trays, all marked on top Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Near North), Illinois Height: 1 inches, Width: 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle Silverplate TraysChristofle Silverplate Trays (4) items having double handles, all marked on top with (4) anti-tarnish storage bags Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Near North), Illinois Height: 1 inches, Width: 21See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRENCH CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE TRAYS & BUCKETS(lot of 4) French silverplate barware, Orfevrerie Christofle Paris, including: (2) trays, largest: approx 14"l, 11"w; (2) champagne cooler buckets, largest: approx 8"h, 11.25"w, 8.75"d; 10.5lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYS OF VARIOUS SHAPESBritish, 20th century. Group of three silverplate trays comprising footed round with armorial marked "Silver on Copper" (19.75"), rectangular with illegible mark (16"), and octagonal with armorial "OpSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Silverplate Trays incl Silver on CopperAlso includes "WA Made in England". 28-1/2" to 29" wide x 17-3/4" to 18-1/4" deep. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thSee Sold Price
Sold20212 SS Normandie Christofle Silverplate TraysOval and rectangular. Both marked with Compagnie Generale Transatlantique mark to rims of trays. Christofle makers mark to bottom. 10-1/4" wide to 11-7/8" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle Silverplate TraysChristofle Silverplate Trays (4) items having double handles, all marked on top with (4) anti-tarnish storage bags Height: 1 inches, Width: 21 inches, Depth: 13 inches Condition: Good, light wear consSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eleven Silver-Plate Trays Width of largest tray 24 1/4Eleven Silver-Plate Trays Width of largest tray 24 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF TWO, BARKER-ELLIS SILVERPLATE TRAYSEllis-Barker Silver Co. (English, 1801-1992), largest 1906-1912. Group of two silverplate trays comprising a large oval footed monogrammed tray with shell and grape rim (pattern 119) and a rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Candlesticks; Silverplate TraysPair W-R. Co. with monogrammed base and pair low (weighted with cement) sterling candlesticks. Pair footed silverplate cake/tea sandwich stands, monogrammed tops. Two silverplate serving trays, both hSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYSPair Antique Matching Fine English Silverplate Trays on Ball Feet. Each 10"x7"x1". Weight combined 1 pd 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Christofle Silverplate Trays.Two Christofle Silverplate Trays. Albi pattern trays in two sizes. Both marked "Christofle" Larger: 10 1/4" x 8" Smaller: 8 1/4" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Table Lot, to include silverplate, trays, servingTable Lot, to include silverplate, trays, serving pieces, dishes, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Silverplate TraysTwo are footed Sheffield, the third one marked "Fraget Warszawie Galw" (DONI595/3)() Dimensions: 26 x 17.5", 28 x 18.5", 22.5 x 11.5" Property from a Northwest Connecticut estateSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Tiffany & Co. Makers Silverplate TraysFour silverplate matched scallop-form gadroon-design platters/trays, #'s 11493-65S, 1107-651X, 8639-65N, 1566-65Y. [23 x 16 inches; 18 x 13 inches; 14 x 10 inches; 23 x 11 inches]. Scratched; tarnisheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three English and American Silverplate TraysThree English and American Silverplate Trays, including an Ellis-Barker rectangular Rococo-style tea tray, 2-3/4" x 18-1/4", an unmarked circular serving tray with gadrooned rim, dia. 17-3/4", w. 21-3See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SILVERPLATE TRAYS & INSULATED DRINKS PITCHER(lot of 3) Collection of silverplate tableware, including: (2) French Chrysalia oblong trays, with gadrooned edge, approx 23.75"l, 11.5"w, (1) Italian insulated drinks pitcher, approx 9.75"h; 8.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three American Silverplate TraysThree American Silverplate Trays, second half 20th century, including a Wallace "Chippendale" circular platter, dia. 16-1/2", an unmarked oval tea tray with "vintage" rim and rocaille handles, 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Three Graduated English Silver-Plate Trays with Engraved Coats of Arms Width of largestA Set of Three Graduated English Silver-Plate Trays with Engraved Coats of Arms Width of largest example 22 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Patrice Schoonmaker, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYS & TABLEWARESBritish, 19th/20th century. Four silverplate tablewares comprising unmarked armorial tazza (w. 7.75"), small ice bucket (h. 4.25") and two armorial trays of the same pattern (w. 19" and 17").See Sold Price
Sold2016(6) COLLECTION OF SILVERPLATE TRAYS & BOWLS(lot of 6) Collection of silverplate table and cabinet items, comprising: (2) English Crusader serving trays, both having pierced sides and incised scrolled acanthus leaf centers, (one) oval, approx 1See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftClars AuctionsA Reed & Barton Aesthetic Movement silverplate hot beverage service, each piece with engraved GreekUS$200
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert Harper Victorian Sterling Silver Tea Set 4pc with Silverplate TrayUS$10
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Deep Silver Silverplate Tray & SpoonUS$15
968 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsArt Nouveau German Silverplate Serving Tray with Leaf Handle and Three SectionsUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausArt Nouveau German Silverplate Serving Tray with Leaf Handle and Three SectionsUS$10