Sold2024Austrian Church Altar PieceAntique Austrian church altar piece, with polychrome paint, depicting Saint Michael, circa 18th century or older height 29 in. x width 22 in. x depth 3.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202318C. Antique Italian Church Altarpiece CandelabraAn antique Italian or possibly Spanish Colonial wood church altar candelabra. Rectangular form comprised of two horizontal posts supporting six baluster candle holders, accented with carved flowers anSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN ALTARPIECEAssembled polychrome wood altarpiece of a Virgin with putti. The central figure of the standing Virgin, her hands clasped in prayer, a metal halo of stars around her head, stands on the coiled serpentSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico, Carved Wood Church Altarpiece, ca. 1940New Mexico Carved Wood Church Altarpiece, ca. 1940hand-carved cedar of small church with saint figure, secret compartment, and watercolor painting of the Blessed Virgin16 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 8 in. (41.91 xSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Sided Gothic Motif Altar Church Pieces, 37"h x 55"w4 Sided Gothic Motif Altar Church Pieces, 37"h x 55"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th C Altarpiece in Triptych FormLate 19th century altarpiece in folding triptych-form, chromolithographs framed in walnut. This altarpiece is a reproduction of the Ghent altarpiece at the church of St. Bavo, Ghent, Belgium, completeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Bertelli (active ca.1560-Luca Bertelli (active ca.1560-ca.1594), after Tintoretto (1560-1635), large contemporary copper engraving of 1582 after the altarpiece of the church San Trovaso in Venice, painted only in 1577. The TeSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE BRASS CHURCH ALTAR CANDLESTICKSCOLLECTION OF ANTIQUE BRASS CHURCH ALTAR CANDLESTICKSContinental, 19th/20th century, eight (8) pieces. Assorted large brass church altar candlesticks.Tallest 26 in. (66 cm.), Shortest 18 in. (45.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large wood carving of Putti or Angel,19th centuryLarge wood carving of Putti or Angel,19th century.This lot appears to be the upper half of a large wood carving, perhaps made for a church altar.There are losses of garlands, and pieces of wood chippeSee Sold Price
Sold20241714 Sermon Church Idolatry WeltonChurch-Ornament without idolatry vindicated: in a sermon preach’d on occasion of an altar-piece lately erected in the Chancel of St. Mary White-Chappel, by R. Welton. D. D. Rector of the said PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orthodox Church Altar Dikeron Candle Holders & CroAdorn your Orthodox church altar with the sacred beauty of these Dikeron candle holders and cross. Crafted with reverence and precision, these pieces embody the traditional elegance and spiritual signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Altarpiece in painted and gilded wood with gold leafTitle: Altarpiece in painted and gilded wood with gold leaf and frame, "Coronation of the Virgin" Maker: Masters artisans of the time Origin: coming from Milan, deriving from a private church of a locSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit-Made Catholic Altarpiece, Alaska, Early 20th C.Inuit-Made Catholic Altarpiece, Alaska, Early 20th C. Period church/family records indicate that this was carried by dog sled from village to village by the missionaries. Provenance: Brought back to PSee Sold Price
Sold20221939 Mexican Ex Voto - Recovery from ChildbirthLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1939 CE. Hand-painted on heavy gauge tin, this ex-voto depicts a procession carrying an altarpiece for the Virgin Mary with the church of Soledad in Oaxaca in the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold20221939 Mexican Ex Voto - Childbirth Theme**Originally Listed At $400** Latin America, Mexico, ca. 1939 CE. Hand-painted on heavy gauge tin, this ex-voto depicts a procession carrying an altarpiece for the Virgin Mary with the church of SoledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Religious Brass Christian Altar CrucifixAn antique brass altar cross, intended for Roman Catholic or other Christian religious church services. This piece features a figure of Jesus with "INRI" above his head, set against an ornate design wSee Sold Price
Sold20165pc SWAROVSKI AUSTRIAN CRYSTAL CITY VILLAGE5 pieces Swarovski Austrian crystal buildings plus mirror display base. Includes cathedral church, city gate, clock tower and 2 houses. Tallest measures 2 1/4" (5.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018FINELY CARVED CHURCH ALTAR FIGURE KNEELING ANGELLarge antique religious church altar figure, Northern Spain, 19th c., finely carved, gesso over wood, parcel gilt with polychrome paint, depicting a winged angel, his head bowed in prayer and arms croSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Church Altar Crucifix & Bronze Corpus of ChristLarge Church Altar Crucifix with Bronze Corpus of Christ on Cross. H 36" x W 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Wood Counter Cabinet Church AltarHandcrafted Antique Church Altar Counter 1800's Victorian Gothic Detail Solid dark wood. Two tiered (2 pcs) Also, Removable lower panels for storage. One of a kind. If you have the room...this would bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Thai Silver Stem Dish Altar PieceDESCRIPTION: A Thai antique silver altar stem dish, crafted by one of the top Chinese craftmans for nobleman and wealthy merchants, the dish featuring repousse lotus and bat motifs around the lip; a lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gothic Architectural Church Piece 87"H, 28 3/4" xGothic Architectural Church Piece 87"H, 28 3/4" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Church AltarCarved Wood Church Altar Having a gothic style and constructed from oak Property from: an Estate, St. Charles, Illinois Height: 149 inches, Width: 72 inches, Depth: 26 inches (measurement when assemblSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Gilt and Lacquered Wood Altar Piece, 19th CenturyA Gilt and Lacquered Wood Altar Piece The multiple sectioned hexagonal offering box for a family alter with six pierced decorative panels, the top section supporting five red lacquered trays. all on BSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBeautiful 18th/19th century bronze Tibetan Altar Piece- Elephant on Top- Fine!US$1,600
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLIMITED EDITION Stunning Peacock Hand Made Trinket Box - By Keren KopalUS$700
Oct 02Mynt Auctions19C French Bronze Wall Sculpture by Louis Hottot, 27in x 46.25in, Museum PieceUS$10
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Ming Jinlu drunken altar with a copper tire towards the crown ear incense burnerUS$100
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTrain Figures, Cox Signals, Atlas Track, 1993 Mint Green German Church Figure, Bachmann Track in ...US$20(1 bid)