Sold2024Wim van Dijk, "Port of Paranagua", 1970Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Port of Paranagua -- Parana, Brasil", 1970, oil on canvas sight: 30 x 36 in., frame: 38 x 44 in. Provenance: Property from the personal colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wim van Dijk, "Ouro Preto", 1970Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Ouro Preto -- Minas Gerais, Brasil", 1970, oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 16.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: Property from the personal colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Wim van Dijk, "Raftsmen of the North of Brazil"Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Raftsmen of the North of Brazil", 1969, oil on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 32 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Wim van Dijk, "Cathedral of Mariana"Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Cathedral of Mariana", 1968, oil on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 24 x 36 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wim van Dijk, "Paisaje de Petropolis", 1968Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Paisaje de Petropolis -- Brasil", 1968, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 37 x 50 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of Brazil by Wim Van DijkPainting of Brazil by Wim Van Dijk Painting: 15.75" x 9.25" Frame:22.5" x 16" Wim van Dijk (MutualArt.com): Wim van Dijk was a Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1915. Wim van Dijk's workSee Sold Price
Sold2024Taylor Fladgate Vintage Port 1970Taylor Fladgate Vintage Port 1970, 7 bottles, 750ml., fill levels 3 base neck, 4 top shoulder; each label and back label has stains, damp stains, scuffs, marks and varying degrees of surface loss; 2 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND FLOWER BROOCH, BY DINH VAN, CIRCA 1970 The stylised Jasmin flower, composed ofA DIAMOND FLOWER BROOCH, BY DINH VAN, CIRCA 1970 The stylised Jasmin flower, composed of bi-coloured plaques for petals and stem embellished with brilliant-cut diamond pistils, mounted in 18K gold, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Cleef & Arpels, Wood and Diamond 'Clematis' BroochA circa 1970's Van Cleef and Arpels France18k gold, wood and diamond flower dress clip with five wooden petals and three brilliant cut diamonds. Marked as pictured. Dimensions: 2 3/4" x 2", the diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van den Berg(Dutch, 1886-1970) Jankas - Volendam, 1970, signed lower right "Willem van den Berg 1970", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 16 in.; Heydenryk Dutch style ripple molding frame, 26-7/8 x 23 in. Provenance: GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1970'S PAIR OF FLORAL DIAMOND EAR CLIPSVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1970'S PAIR OF FLORAL DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, in 18 ct. gold. Designed as a floral cluster set with diamonds, suspending a pear shaped cabochon cut chrysophrase. Signed VCA, numbered anSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LAPIS LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND ZODIAC PENDANT, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The circular lapA LAPIS LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND ZODIAC PENDANT, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The circular lapis lazuli plaque applied ith a gold Libra zodiac sign in relief accented with brilliant-cut diamond,See Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CHAÎNE BÂTONNETS Elle se compose de bâtonnets doubles entrecoupés de maillons gourmette. Monture en or jaune 18K. Signée et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Cardin Paris 1970 By Dinh Van Minimalist Bracelet In 18Kt Yellow GoldVery unusual and modernist bracelet, created in Paris France by Jean Dinh Van for the Parisian fashion Maison of Pierre Cardin, back in the 1970's. This geometric links bracelet has been crafted withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Artichoke BoxA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver artichoke centerpiece bowl, box or tureen designed by Van Day Truex, circa 1970. With rubbed Italian maker marks undoubtedly for Pradelo Ilario as others from this sougSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INTERCHANGEABLE ‘PHILIPPINE’ GEM-SET PENDANT ON CHAIN, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCAAN INTERCHANGEABLE ‘PHILIPPINE’ GEM-SET PENDANT ON CHAIN, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The bombé surmount set with single-cut diamonds in a rope twist border, accompanied by fourSee Sold Price
SoldAsger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973); Das Offene Versteck;Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973) Das Offene Versteck (Van de Loo 359), 1970 Color lithograph on paper; signed and dated 'Jorn 70' in pencil lower right, numbered '13/85' in pencil lower center; printedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels, sautoir années 1970 or 750 à maillons allongés, signé,Van Cleef & Arpels, sautoir années 1970 or 750 à maillons allongés, signé, numéroté 113896, long. 72.5 cm, 135g or 750 à maillons allongés, signé, num&See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of gold and diamond leaf earclips, Van Cleef &A pair of gold and diamond leaf earclips, Van Cleef & Arpels, Paris, circa 1970's. Each set with a central line of five modern brilliant cut diamonds. 18ct yellow gold. Weight 13.26 grams. LenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24"Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24" | After the original by Georges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1970). Marked 'Jan de Voorde' on foot. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany & Co. Gilt Silver Artichoke-Form TobacA Tiffany & Co. Gilt Silver Artichoke-Form Tobacco Box Designed by Van Day Truex, Italy, circa 1970 Marks: TIFFANY & CO., STERLING, MADE IN ITALY, 925, (lozenge-effaced-MI) 6-5/8 x 7-3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman andWillem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman and His Wife. Oil on plywood, signed lower left and dated 1965, also signed en verso 36.25" x 26" Frame: 43" x 32.5"See Sold Price
2024Maison Jules VeilinghuisWim van Petegem (1931-2011), terracotta female head on marble base, signedSee Sold Price
341 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJos VAN BELLEGHEM (1894-1970), oil on canvas Portrait of a gendarme, signed and dated 1942€140
353 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisGustave VAN DEN MEERSCHE (1891-1970), plaster sculpture of Mother and child, signed and with€140
22 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDesk by Franco Albini for Knoll, 1970s, steel frame and glass top, Italy, 1970 to 1979€1,200
22 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage bar in the shape of a globe with printed paper on metal, circa 1970€200
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)