Sold2024Wim van Dijk, "Paisaje de Petropolis", 1968Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Paisaje de Petropolis -- Brasil", 1968, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 37 x 50 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Wim van Dijk, "Cathedral of Mariana"Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Cathedral of Mariana", 1968, oil on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 24 x 36 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Wim van Dijk, "Raftsmen of the North of Brazil"Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Raftsmen of the North of Brazil", 1969, oil on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 32 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Wim van Dijk, "Port of Paranagua", 1970Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Port of Paranagua -- Parana, Brasil", 1970, oil on canvas sight: 30 x 36 in., frame: 38 x 44 in. Provenance: Property from the personal colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wim van Dijk, "Ouro Preto", 1970Wim Leendert van Dijk (Netherlands, 1915-1990), "Ouro Preto -- Minas Gerais, Brasil", 1970, oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 16.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: Property from the personal colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of Brazil by Wim Van DijkPainting of Brazil by Wim Van Dijk Painting: 15.75" x 9.25" Frame:22.5" x 16" Wim van Dijk (MutualArt.com): Wim van Dijk was a Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1915. Wim van Dijk's workSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecuadorian Sculpture of Volcanic Rock3500-1500 B.C., from the former collection of van Dijk, 8 x 17 x 1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Timoto Cuica SculptureSeated female cult figure, Trujillo, TL analysis: 1200 BP, Venezuela, 300-900 A.D., from the former collection of van Dijk, 10 x 12 x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 14KG Necklace by Designer M.J.A. Plasse - van DijkSet with cameo depicting head of lady, 35 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peruvian Stirrup Spout Pottery Vessel 500 - 100 B.C.Large vessel in the form of a tree-calebas or gourd. Painted terracotta, in beautifully realistic shapes, out of the former collection of T. van Dijk, 12 x 23 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 14KG Ring by Designer M.J.A. Plasse - van DijkSet with Rutile Quartz, ring size 18.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Rare Pre-Columbian VaseIn the form of a face, reportedly found in the Vicus valley and it may be of that culture, strong Chimu resemblances, from the collection of T. van Dijk, 27 x 29 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Sculpture Depicting Lady Bound to Bed100 B.C. - 250 A.D., depicting lady in labor bound to bed, from the former collection of van Dijk, 9 x 5 x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968): Deluxe Catalogue for Marcel Duchamp Exhibition, Antwerp, R. VanAfter Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968): Deluxe Catalogue for Marcel Duchamp Exhibition, Antwerp, R. Van de Velde, 1991 The wood box containing an exhibition list, a portfolio of reproductions, H. Vuibert,&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Dongen - Modigliani peintre maudit, 1959Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968) Modigliani, peintre maudit de Montparnasse, 1949 Original lithograph in colors on wove paper. Tire a part from the book by Roland Dorgeles Au Beaux Temps de la Butte, illusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902, H. 25.5 cm. Made by Reinhold Hanke, Höhr. Stoneware, dark blue high firing glaze. Marked: Artist's signet (embossed), Hanke (incised)., Föhl/Neumann, Henry vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Willem van de Velde II, paintingFollower of Willem van de Velde II, painting, Follower of Willem van de Velde II (Dutch, 1633-1707), Two English Royal Yachts Getting Under Way, oil on canvas, no signature observed, 24.5"h x 29.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Van de Velde (Belgian, 1863 - 1957)Pair of Lobster Forks Model nº1- 1902-1903 Silver, 19,5 cm Hallmarks: 925, crescent moon and crown Manufactured by Theodore Müller, Belgium/Germany Literature: Reinhard W. Sänger, Das deuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707)-circle,Willem van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707)-circle, Ships in stormy see at the coast, oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Knoll Barcelona Chairs, Mies Van de RohePair Mid-Century Knoll Industries Barcelona chairs, designed in 1929 by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe and manufactured in the 1980s. Original black tufted leather cushions with leather support straps, poliSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willelm van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707Willelm van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707 )-attributed, Ships and boats at calm sea; oil on canvas, framed. Dimensions: 88x120cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"US$6,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Hot Wheels 1997 Van de Kamp's Fish-O-Saurs VW Bus, Highway Hauler and 67' Mustang.US$14(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1706 ILLUSTRATED VINTAGE RARE F. PIZARRO D. ALMAGRO CONQUEST OF PERU AND PANAMAUS$50
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), double-sided drawing study of horses, signed€14,000
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAn ivory statue of the immortal Goddess Guanyin pouring her bottle of Amrita over humanity and her€260(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGem De Van Cleef And Arpels Perfume 1 Fl OzUS$75(3 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLate 19th- early 20th century French skeleton clock in the shape of a winch under a glass dome€200
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWALLERANT VAILLANT (DUTCH 1623-1677), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS AND GREEN SHAWL£6,500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsAllard (Carel, publisher) ‘T lust-hof van zyn Britannische Majesteit Willem de Deerde op ‘T Loo,£320
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisWomens evening gala dress from Severin fr?res, fournisseurs de la Cour, Bruxelles, evening dress,€400