Sold2024English Sovereign Love Token BraceletVictorian Gold love token bracelet, charm bracelet style created out of coins joined together, coins on ne side, engraving on back side of coin charms, antique coins from various countries, English SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver and 9K Victorian Love Token, BraceletThe bracelet with 7 Seated Liberty Dimes dating in the 1880s is engraved Flora Smyser, Emigsville, PA (York County, Pennsylvania); it is embellished with 9k gold monograms. The 1884 Morgan Silver DollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique "Love Token" BraceletRare double row silver Love Token bracelet with 18 seated circa 1870s or earlier dimes with various Victorian monograms, approx 7.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token Bracelet w/13 DimesIt has 13 silver dimes and all engraved on one side, 3 are engraved on both sides. Some are monogrammed, some pictorial. Exonumia. Length approx 7.5" clasp end to clasp end. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token Bracelet w/8 DimesThis silver band bracelet has 8 dangling love tokens of exumonia silver dimes (dated 1841-1884) and are monogrammed. At a size of approx 1 5/8" diameter, this was likely a child's bracelet. The loop oSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. "Love Token" Silver BraceletA 19th century "Love Token" bracelet. Warwick, New York c. 1840-1880. Total weight: 30.06 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Love Token Sterling BraceletAntique Victorian Love Token Sterling Bracelet. (15) 1856-1883 engraved Liberty dimes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Love Token Coin & Charm Bangle BraceletLadies love token bangle bracelet containing seven (7) $1 gold coins, six (6) $3 gold coins, and three (3) other charms. The coins have all been modified with various engravings. The coins are gold, tSee Sold Price
Sold20231786-Engraved Date, George II English Halfpenny Ch. Engraved Love Token, W. BURRColonial America c. 1786 Undated George II English Halfpenny Love Token "AMEN / W (star) BURR / HIS (star) COPP / 1786 / ER." c. 1786 (Undated) Colonial Era George II English Halfpenny Love Token, "W.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1853-1887 LOVE TOKEN SILVER CHARM BRACELETGORGEOUS HAND CARVED MOSTLY US COIN LOVE TOKENS. ALL 8 SILVER DIMES ARE CARVED WITH NAMES OR INITIALS. 1886 MACK, 1886 NM, 1885 GWM, 1887 PAPA, 1886 JPT, 1886 CHARLES, 1853 PHIL, CANADA MT (?). BRACELSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Bracelet set with 16 Canadian 10 Cents Love TokenTitre : Sterling Silver Bracelet set with 16 Canadian 10 Cents Love Token Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling sertie de 16 10 sous Canadiens, jetons d'amour, Victorien et Edouardien DescripSee Sold Price
Sold202217 US SILVER COIN BRACELET DIME LOVE TOKEN18 GENUINE ANTIQUE LOVE TOKENS: 1853, 1854, 1857, 1873,1875, 1876, 1877, 1882,1888 SEATED LIBERTY DIMES & 1856 QUARTER PLUS OTHERS. MEASURES 7.25 INCHES. WEIGHS 42.1 GRAMS. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirks Folly LOVE TOKEN Heart Star Charm Necklace & braceletStamped: Kirks Folly.Goldtone Necklace Charm Has clear crystal 2000 on the front and Love Token Embossed on the back. Large round faceted ab charm with a star. Bracelet has assorted sizes ab crystals.See Sold Price
Sold202218kt Gold Charm Bracelet with Gold Coin Charms18kt Gold Charm Bracelet with Gold Coin Charms 21kt - 22kt gold coins and tokens including Mexico dos pesos coins (x2), gold sovereign, and Anne Frank memorial token. Bracelet stamped and tested 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2021COIN JEWELRYSilver bracelet made with Love tokens mostly from Seated Liberty dimes, 10 coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Actress Estate Heavy Silver Art Deco Bracelet Coronado California 1945 WWII Love Token 85.95oztTitle: Actress Estate Heavy Silver Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet Coronado San Diego California 1945 WWII Era Love Token 85.95ozt Description: Genuine Mexican made silver Retro Deco / modernist braSee Sold Price
Sold2022English 9kt Yellow Gold and 22kt Gold 19005-1915 Half Sovereign Coin BraceletAn English 9kt Yellow Gold and 22kt Gold 1905-1915 Half Sovereign Coin Bracelet, With full English gold hallmarks. Marked 375. Seven coins total. Two 1905, One 1910, 1911, 1912,1914 and 1915. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Half Sovereign 9k Gold Gate Link BraceletHalf Sovereign 9k Gold Gate Link Bracelethaving an English half sovereign gold coin, dated 1982, set in twist border, on 9k gold gate link chain with 9k heart-form padlock clasp, chain marked for BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Silver Coin BraceletMid 19th Century US and Canadian Coins, with the reverse monogrammed. 10 pieces linked to form a bracelet. tarnished. 7" length. 13 grams. Keywords: Untied States, Love Token, Seated Liberty, Bust, 18See Sold Price
SoldApproximately Sixty-five 17th and 18th Century English Coins and Tokens.Approximately Sixty-five 17th and 18th Century English Coins and Tokens. Including half pennies, farthings, six pence coins, shillings, an 1878 Victoria half Sovereign with added suspension loop, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave DiamondCartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave Diamond Brand: CartierBrand Collections: Love BraceletCondition: Pre-owned. Excellent ConditionMetal: 18K White GoldGemstone: 216 brilliant-cut diamondsSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARTIER 'LOVE' BRACELET IN 18 KARAT ROSE GOLD w/ BOX & PAPERS Authentic Cartier Love braceletUS$1,900(6 bids)
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Cartier Love Bracelet 18K Yellow Gold Cuff Style Size 19US$4,500
7 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier 18K White Gold Diamond-Paved & Diamonds Love Bracelet Size 16US$20,000