Sold2022Reginald Marsh, Tattoo Haircut Shave, 1932Artist: Reginald Marsh Title: Tattoo Haircut Shave Date Of Negative: 1932 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh, Tattoo Haircut Shave, 1932Artist: Reginald Marsh Title: Tattoo Haircut Shave Date Of Negative: 1932 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Marsh, Tattoo Haircut Shave, 1932, 8x8Artist: Reginald Marsh Title: Tattoo Haircut Shave Date Of Negative: 1932 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Reginald Marsh, Tattoo Haircut Shave, PRINT. FramedAttributed to Reginald Marsh, Tattoo Haircut Shave, PRINT. Framed. size: 9.25 x 8.75 matte, 16 x 15.5 outside frame. ASkart: Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954) was active/lived in New York, Vermont. ReginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed PRINT after Reginald Marsh, Tattoo Haircut ShaveFramed PRINT after Reginald Marsh, Tattoo Haircut Shave. size: 9.25 x 8.75 matte, 16 x 15.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Marsh, Tattoo Haircut Shave, 1930sArtist: Reginald Marsh Title: Tattoo Haircut Shave Date Of Negative: 1930s Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr Reginald Marsh Tattooing LithographLithograph print depicting the interior of a building with a sign that reads Tattooing, down stairs, no waiting, shave + hair cut 10 -20 cents. Signed in print, Reginald Marsh. Framed in a wood tone aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Marsh (American 1898-1954) signed DrawingReginald Marsh (American 1898-1954) Drawing. Study of male figures drawn with conte pencil. Signed in graphite pencil lower right Reginald Marsh and dated 1932. Also with W. Benton Collection Cat. # DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh (1898-1954) Courtship, lithograph, 1932, signed in pencil edition of 22. Provenance:Reginald Marsh (1898-1954) Courtship, lithograph, 1932, signed in pencil edition of 22. Provenance: Matthew S. Marks Co, Ltd., New York Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh, Bread Line,1932Artist: Reginald Marsh Title: Bread Line Date Of Negative: 1932 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Marsh, Bread Line,1932Artist: Reginald Marsh Title: Bread Line Date Of Negative: 1932 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Marsh, Bread Line,1932, 10x7Artist: Reginald Marsh Title: Bread Line Date Of Negative: 1932 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh (American, 1889-1954) Burlesque Gouache On PanelDESCRIPTION: Gouache on panel by Reginald Marsh depicting a burlesque performance in a theater. Signed at lower left and lower right. mounted in a gilt wooden frame. Christie's sticker present on versSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sREGINALD MARSH (New York/Vermont, 1898-1954), "Frozen Custard", 1939., Etching, 7" x 10". Matted 16"US$750
6 days LeftEldred'sREGINALD MARSH (New York/Vermont, 1898-1954), Study for "Frozen Custard", 1939., Pen and ink overUS$300
Elstob AuctioneersATTRIBUTED TO REGINALD MARSH (AMERICAN 1898-1954) SKETCH OF PEOPLE ON THE BEACH, POSSIBLY CONEY ISLA£180
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReginald Marsh Hauptmann Must Die Framed Print 15x13 in Urban Realism ArtUS$10