Sold2015USPS MINT STAMP SHEETS AND BOOKSVARIOUS USPS MINT STAMP SHEETS - SHEET OF 20 APPLE AND ORANGES - 2 SHEETS OF 20 LOVE 34-CENT - SHEET OF 20 FRIDA KAHLO - SHEET OF 20 LEGENDS OF HOLLYWOOD LUCILLE BALL - 2 SHEETS OF 10 THATS ALL FOLKSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican OOC Signed Frida Kahlo JULIEN LEVY GALLERYOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of Frida Kahlo with a monkey on one side and a hummingbird on the other. Signed "Frida Kahlo" to the bottom right corner. "Frida Kahlo" inscribed on verso. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frida Kahlo Mexican Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring portrait of Frida Kahlo. Signed "F. Kahlo" on the top left corner, inscribed with "38" beside signature. Stamp on verso reads "YSI". Three stickers affixed to verso, one readsSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRIDA KAHLO (MEXICO 1907-1954) STILL LIFE OILFrida Kahlo (MEXICAN / NEW YORK, 1907 - 1954) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with fruit and dove. Signed to lower banner and dated 1942. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRIDA KAHLO 1937 SKELETON COUPLE DRAWING SIGNEDFRIDA KAHLO 1937 SKELETON COUPLE DRAWING SIGNED Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954) Surrealist artist, charcoal on paper drawing of a skeleton couple embracing each other. Signed and dated 1937 in the upSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencil on Paper)Frida Kahlo Colored Pencil on Paper, The Drawing is Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right Size 14 1/4x 10 1/4”. Provenance Museum Franz Mayer Mexico City, Certificate of Authenticity by INBA Instituto NaciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo Original Oil Pastel on Paper W/COAFrida Kahlo (Mexican; 1907-1954) 1941 "Dia de Muertos" Original Oil Pastel on Paper Professionally Framed W/COA & Digital Analysis by Ruth Alvarado Rivera - This stunning piece is an original oil pastSee Sold Price
2024FRIDA KAHLO SELF-PORTRAIT DRAWINGSelf-portrait done in colored pencils of Frida Kahlo in vein and spider-web covered jacket with leafy background. Signed Frida Kahlo in pencil in lower right. Image 10.75 x 8 inches, framed 16.5 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera, Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo)Diego Rivera Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo) 1930lithograph on Umbria image: 16.5 h x 10.75 w in (42 x 27 cm) sheet: 20 h x 14.625 w in (51 x 37 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Consignment .Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter knownConsignment .Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits, self-portraits, and works inspired by the nature and artifacts of Mexico. Inspired by the country's popular culture, she emSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on Paper Painting. This Painting is signed Frida Kahlo on center Left. Size: 13 x 12 inches. This Watercolor painting is from an important Private collection in Mexico City andSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIDA KAHLO (MEXICO 1907-1954) SELF PORTRAIT 1942Frida Kahlo (MEXICAN / NEW YORK, 1907 - 1954) self portrait oil painting work on paper executed circa 1942 depicting the famed artist and socialite. Signed "Frida Kahlo" to lower right and dated 1942.See Sold Price
Sold2019mixed media on paper signed Frida Kahlo datedAn important mixed media on paper "self portrait" signed Frida Kahlo, date 1943, with signed certificate by Alberto Misrachi, 14"x10.9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencil on Paper)Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencil on Paper) 15 5/8 by 13 3/4 inches Certificate of Authenticity by (UNAM) , Institution of cosmetic investigations (CENIDIAP) Mexico. Property from the collection of Prof. XaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (1907-1954 Watercolor on paper)FridaKahlo Watercolor paper Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right. Dimensions: 24 x 20 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Provenance: Mexico City Ruben Garcia, Anon Sale Private Collection CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored pencils on Paper)Frida Kahlo Colored pencils on Paper Painting, Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right. Dimensions: 15 x 12 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Mexico City Ruben Garcia, Anon Sale Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencils on Paper)Colored Pencils on Paper painting signed Frida Kahlo 45, measures: 13 3/4 by 11 inches. Provenance: Collection of Xavier Moysen Mexico , Certificate from Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes Mexico. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Consignment .Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter knownConsignment .Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits, self-portraits, and works inspired by the nature and artifacts of Mexico. Inspired by the country's popular culture, she emSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ORIGINAL FRIDA KAHLO PENCIL AND PEN ON PAPERRARE ORIGINAL Frida Kahlo Pencil and Pen on Paper Piece is 10 1/2" x 6 This is a very emotional, very intimate letter about a very important moment in Kahlo's life. She wrote it after just finding outSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo (watercolor on Paper)Frida Kahlo Appears lower right. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A certificate accompanied this lot. Lived Between (6 July 1907 â€See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (1907-1954)Oil on canvas ,was aMexicanFrida Kahlo (1907-1954)Oil on canvas ,was aMexican painter , who painted many self - portraits . Inspired by Mexican popular culture she employed a na_ve folk art style to explore questons of idetity,See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper painting signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right Dimensions 13 7/8 x 10 1/4" Provenance: Private collection Mexico City acquired from Alberto Misrachi , Private collection HoustSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRIDA KAHLO Mexican 1907-1954 Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper. Featuring a self-portrait. Signed and attr. Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954) on the upper right corner. 54.5 x 39 cm (21.5 x 15.3 in). Frida Kahlo typically uses the visual symbolismSee Sold Price
2020Consignment .Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter knownConsignment .Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits, self-portraits, and works inspired by the nature and artifacts of Mexico. Inspired by the country's popular culture, she emSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySIGNED ALEKOS (20TH C.) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF FRIDA KAHLOUS$150
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Frida Kahlo In Gold Frames, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Ltd ED of 10 Print Framed Frida Kahlo COAUS$35(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Self-Portrait' 1986, Limited Edition LitographUS$200
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Selbstportrat' 1986, Limited Edition LithographUS$300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Self-Portrait In Velvet Dress' Limited Edition Lithograph 1986US$300
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Frida Kahlo - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrida Kahlo Self-Portrait Custom Framed Print 19x17 in Antique Gold FrameUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrida Kahlo Self-Portrait with Small Monkey Custom Framed Print 21x17 inchesUS$10