Sold2024Helmut Newton, Fiona Lewis, Los Angeles, 1977Helmut Newton, Fiona Lewis, Los Angeles, 1977. Description Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helmut Newton - Fiona Lewis Los Angeles 1976 (Signed)HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Fiona Lewis in Los Angeles, 1976 Photo-litho 10 7/8" x 16" Signed lower side in markerSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Fiona Lewis, Los AngelesArtist: Helmut Newton Title: Fiona Lewis, Los Angeles Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 11x9" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-Australian photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton 'Fiona Lewis In Los Angeles', 1976, Hand SignedHelmut Newton 'Fiona Lewis in Los Angeles', 1976, Hand signed Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON - Fiona Lewis In Los Angeles, 1976Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Fiona Lewis In Los Angeles, 1976 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 14.05x8.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut NewtoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newton, Helmut (1920 Berlin - Los Angeles 2004), nach"Fiona Lewis in Los Angeles, 1976", so verso bez. Fotolithographie/Papier, aus der Serie "Helmut Newton, Special Collection, 24 Photo Lithos". Congreve Publishing Co Inc., New York. Blattmaß ca. 40,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Helmut Newton, Fiona Lewis Signed PrintFiona Lewis, 1977 Measures: 16 x 12 inches Signed lower right Titled on backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Fiona LewisArtist: Newton, Helmut Title: Fiona Lewis Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 11x9" Unmounted Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-Australian photographer. He was a prolific, widely imitatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON-Fiona Lewis, LA, 1976Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Fiona Lewis, LA, 1976 Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed photogravure Printed 1979 in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 14” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Playmates, Los Angeles, 1985Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Playmates, Los Angeles, 1985 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.55x12.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut NewtonSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Playmates, Los Angeles, 1985Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Playmates, Los Angeles, 1985"Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Voyeurism, Los Angeles, 1989Artist: Helmut Newton Title: Voyeurism, American Playboy, Los Angeles, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 9.6x9.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON, SIGOURNEY WEAVER, LOS ANGELES, 1983-1Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Debra Winger, Los Angeles, 1983Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Elizabeth Taylor, Los Angeles, 1985Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON, Faye Dunawaye, Los Angeles, 1987Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Elizabeth Taylor, Los Angeles, 1985Artist: Newton, Helmut Title: Elizabeth Taylor, Los Angeles, 1985 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, West Germany Dimensions: 6.1x9.2"Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helmut Newton (1920-2004) waSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Daryl Hannah, Los Angeles, 1984Artist: Newton, HelmutTitle: Daryl Hannah, Los Angeles, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, West Germany Dimensions: 7.4x7.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton, The Redhead-, Los Angeles 1992Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton, The Redhead-, Los Angeles 1992Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton, The Redhead-, Los Angeles 1992Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Raquel Welch, Los AngelesPhotographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton, Daryle Hannah, Los Angeles, 1984Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles - Original vintage photolithographUS$600
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jack Nicholson and Robert Evans, Los Angeles, 1985US$100
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Daryl Hannah with unidentified baby, Los Angeles, 1984US$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989US$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Study on Voyeurism - Original vintage photolithographUS$225
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Hanna Schygulla and costume designer Edith Head, Los Angeles, 1980US$100
5 days LeftContemporary Collectibles1977 Los Angeles International Film Exposition official catalog.US$50
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jane Kirby, Avenue Kleber Hand Signed FramedUS$700
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jane Kirby, Avenue Kleber Hand Signed FramedUS$700(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jane Kirby, Avenue Kleber Hand Signed FramedUS$700