Sold2019Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Jean-Michel Basquiat, mixed media paper. It does not have a COA. Painting measurement in inches: 23 x 15.5 All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the followinSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN MICHEL BASQUIATÂ mixed media on paper signed(Att.) Jean-Michel BASQUIAT, mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat , Wax Crayon and Oil stick on paper , 13 1/8 x 10 ¼” Provenance: Eugene and Barbara Schwartz New York . Anon sale May 2000.Certificate of authenticity by Art Experts . This PaiSee Sold Price
2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper)Jean Michel Basquiat appears lower right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 20 x 17 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Paper Size: 10 7/8 x 13 1/2” Provenance: Eugene Schwartz New York Anon sale May 2000. Certificate of Authenticity by Art Experts. . The Painting is framed. Jean MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat Wax Crayon and oil stick on Paper , Painting Signed Jean Michel Basquiat Lower Right Size 13 x 11” Provenance Eugene Schwartz, Private collection Texas Certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Mixed media on paper painting Signed lower right Jean-Mitchell Basquiat, measures: 14.5 by 11 7/8 inches. Jean-Michel Basquiat ( December 22, 1960 – August 12, 1988) was an American artist. BasquiatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears in the Upper Right of the painting of the painting. Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 13 Inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN MICHEL BASQUIATÂ mixed media on paper signed(Att.) Jean-Michel BASQUIAT, mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 7/8 x 10 3/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat , Oil stick and wax Crayon on Paper, 15 x 12 7/8” Private collection Houston Texas Acquired from the artist Anon . Sale May 1996. Certificate of authenticity by Art Experts theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michael Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper)Mixed Media on paper 13 1/2 x 11 1/4\" COA from art experts.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper)Jean Michel Basquiat , Wax Crayon and oil stick on Paper13 ¾ x 10 7/8”. Signed Jean Michel Basquiat Lower Left. Provenance: Eugene Schwartz. Certificate issue by Art Expert . The Painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat appears in the Lower Center. Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed Media on paper painting. Measures: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA / PAPERMEASUREMENTS: The composition is 24 inches high and 18 inches wide./GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent/Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat Oilstick and wax crayon on Paper Painting. Signed Jean Michel Basquiat Lower Right. Dimensions: 12 ¾ x 12 in. Untitled. Private Collection New York 1985. A Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat mixed media on paper signed(Att.) Mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 X 11 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. Cayuso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Paper ,(1960-1980)Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection. 15 " X 16". Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) was an American artist. He first achieved notoriety as part of SAMSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN MICHEL BASQUIATÂ mixed media on paper signed(Att.)Jean-Michel BASQUIAT, mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 x 11 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Jean-Michel Basquiat was a Neo-ExpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 Inches. Provenance: AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper)Wax crayon and oil stick on paper painting signed lower right Jean-Michel Basquiat Size: 13 by 11 inches. This piece si framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears upper right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 16 3/8 x 13 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 21.25" Attrib. With Certificate 1960-1988 was an American artist. Born in Brooklyn to a Haitian father and Puerto Rican mother, Basquiat first achieved notoriety as part of SASee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 16.5" x 16.5" Attrib. With Certificate 1960-1988 was an American artist. Born in Brooklyn to a Haitian father and Puerto Rican mother, Basquiat first achieved notoriety as part of SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears Lower Right. Technique: Oil stick on Paper. Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 12 3/8 Inches . Provenance: From a private collection in west palm beach Fl. The painting is framed . JeanSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "IDEAL" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Large Painting DrawingUS$450
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Painting Drawing on PaperUS$450
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "FAMOUS" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350