Sold2024Waterford Lismore Crystal Gild Stemmed Goblets(17)The cut crystal goblets or glasses with gilded trim come in two different sizes. First, there are 6 larger glasses which measure 8 1/4" x 3 3/8". Two of these glasses are very slightly different - theSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc WATERFORD LISMORE CUT CRYSTAL STEMMED ICED TEA8 pieces of Waterford cut crystal stemware in the Lismore pattern. Stemmed Iced Tea goblets / glasses. Each marked to underside and measures 6 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Waterford Lismore Crystal 4" GlassesEleven Waterford Lismore Crystal 4" Stemmed Sherbet or Champagne Glasses. Marked on bottom. Size: 4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202011 Waterford Lismore Crystal Glasses4 Waterford Lismore Old Fashioned crystal glasses (3.25"H x 3.25"W) and 7 Lismore Brandy stemmed glasses (5.25"H x 3"W base). Condition report: good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2019(13) COLLECTION OF WATERFORD CRYSTAL STEMWARE(lot of 13) Collection of Waterford crystal stemware, including: (1) "Lismore" stemmed iced tea glass, 6.5"h, 3.75"diam; (1) "Kildare" stemmed iced tea glass, 6.5"h, 3.5"diam; (3) "Lismore" iced tea gSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Waterford Crystal Cordial Glasses, LismoreFour small clear stemmed crystal glasses with crisscross, leaf and sunburst etched design. Waterford mark. Dimensions: 3.5"H x 1.75" dia Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERFORD CRYSTAL STEMWAREA selection of Waterford crystal in the "Lismore" pattern, to include, 8 stemmed juice (3 7/8”), 8 flat champagne (4 3/8”), 8 liquor cocktail (4 1/8”), and 8 liquor (3 ½") .See Sold Price
Sold20246pc Waterford Crystal Fluted Champagne Glasses, LismoreSix clear stemmed crystal glasses with crisscross, leaf and sunburst etched design. Waterford mark. Dimensions: 7.25"H x 2.25" dia Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold20246pc Waterford Crystal Small Brandy Glasses, LismoreSix clear stemmed crystal glasses with crisscross, leaf and sunburst etched design. Waterford mark. Dimensions: 4.5"H x 2.25" dia Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Crystal AssortmentWaterford Crystal Assortment (18) items including a pair of 'Millennium Peace' toasting flutes, pair of 'Wedding Collection' toasting flutes, (6) 'Colleen' short stemmed brandy glasses, 'Lismore' pitcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waterford - Lismore Crystal Stemware - 77 PiecesDescription - A large set of Waterford crystal stemware in the Lismore pattern. Including 2 decanters with stoppers, two shot glasses, a toothpick holder, 12 cordials, 12 roly polys, 12 white wines, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford, Lismore Crystal Ship's Decanter, Six Tumblers and StandWaterford, Lismore Crystal Ship's Decanter, Six Tumblers and Standmahogany and brass stand with red-velvet lined cut-outs, marked. Decanter 9 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at wwSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE GLASSES, EIGHTWATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE GLASSES, EIGHT, H 7 1/4", DIA 2 1/2":Eight Waterford Lismore crystal champagne glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (6) Waterford "Lismore" Crystal Double Old Fashioned GlassesSet of six Waterford crystal double old fashioned glasses, in the "Lismore" pattern, marked height 4.5 in. x diameter 3.5 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Milam, Texas lady ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford "Lismore" Crystal ChandelierWaterford "Lismore" Crystal Six (6) Arm Chandelier with Eight (8) Prisms to Each Arm for a Total of Forty Eight (48) Total Prisms. Marked "Waterford". 20th century, Measures: 27" H, 13" W, 28" Dia. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL FLUTED CHAMPAGNES, 13 PCS,WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL FLUTED CHAMPAGNES, 13 PCS, H 7.5" A collection of thirteen Waterford 'Lismore' crystal fluted champagnes. Each bearing signature acid etched branding to the underside. DiamSee Sold Price
Sold201910 WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL TUMBLERS10 WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL TUMBLERS, Each measures 3 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold20199 WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS9 WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS , each measure 6 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024(26) Pieces of Assorted Waterford, Lismore Crystal(26) Pieces of Assorted Waterford, Lismore CrystalIreland, mid to late 20th century, including (8) champagne coupes (4 1/8 in.); pair of champagne flutes (7.25 in.); (3) old fashioneds (3.25 in.); (4)See Sold Price
Sold2015WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL STEMWARE 35 PIECESWATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 35 PIECES:Including 12 champagne flutes, H.7 1/4'', 9 water goblets, H.7'', 4 port wines, H.4 1/4'', and 10 saucer champagnes, H.4''.See Sold Price
Sold2018WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL WATER GLASSES, 8WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL WATER GLASSES, 8, H 7", D 3 1/4":Eight Waterford Lismore water glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Waterford 'Lismore' Crystal AssortmentWaterford 'Lismore' Crystal Assortment Nine items including seven double old fashioned glasses, vase and bowl; all having stamped mark Height: 5.00 inches, Diameter: 5.50 inches (bowl) Category: CrystSee Sold Price
Sold2020WATERFORD "LISMORE" CRYSTAL DOUBLE SEAHORSE PEDESTALWATERFORD "LISMORE" CRYSTAL DOUBLE SEAHORSE PEDESTAL BOWL, H 12", L 11", D 7 3/4" A Lismore pattern pedestal bowl atop two seahorses. Marked Waterford on block letters under the bow. Illegible artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waterford Lismore Crystal Chandelier with Prisms. SigneWaterford Lismore Crystal Chandelier with Prisms. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesWaterford Crystal Lismore Pitcher with Box Please see images for details regarding condition.US$45(3 bids)
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesWaterford Crystal Lismore Biscuit Jar Please see images for details regarding condition.US$30(4 bids)
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesWaterford Crystal Lismore Nouveau Bowl Please see images for details regarding condition.US$10(2 bids)
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesWaterford Crystal Lismore Perfume Bottle Please see images for details regarding condition.US$25(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Waterford Crystal Lismore Sherry Glasses CUS$20
4 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersWaterford, "Lismore" Eight Champagne GlassesUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Eight Waterford Lismore Roly Poly GlassesUS$110(2 bids)