Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper.Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. On verso, also stamp inscribed Authorized by the Andy Warhol Foundation. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Provenance: This item has limited provenance fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$22,00030"WX34"H FRAMED, VERY GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of" Andy Warhol was an American artist, film director, and producer/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of",See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. On verso, also stamp. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. On verso, also stamp inscribed Authorized by the Andy Warhol . Approx Size: 12 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: This item has limited provenance from an Upper NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. On verso, also stamp inscribed Authorized by the Andy Warhol Foundation. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Provenance: This item has limited provenance fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofAndy Warhol appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Japan PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper.Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. On verso, also stamp inscribed Authorized by the Andy Warhol Foundation. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. All lots that do not carry established documentedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. On verso, also stamp inscribed AUTHORIZED BY THE ANDY WARHOL FOUNDATION. Approx Size: 12 x 8 1/2 inches inches. PROVENANCE: This item has limited provenance frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofAndy Warhol appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 11 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection. This is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$35,00028"WX36"H FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Andy Warhol was an American artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art./Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. On verso, also stamp. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL Mixed Media on paper(Att.) Andy WARHOL gouache on paper, 113 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper( 1928-1987) v15,000Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Hard Paper ,21 1/2 " x 15"Excellent condition Framed Attributed Painting to : Warhol (/ˈwɔːrhɒl/;[1] born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 – February 22,See Sold Price
2016Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper( 1928-1987) v15,000Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Hard Paper ,21 1/2 " x 15"Excellent condition Framed Attributed Painting to : Warhol (/ˈwɔːrhɒl/;[1] born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 – February 22,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. On verso, also stamp inscribed Authorized by the Andy Warhol Foundation. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance:Private Collector. This item has limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on PaperSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper, Stamp on verso inscribed Authorized by the Andy Warhol Foundation. Size Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper( 1928-1987) v15,000Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Hard Paper ,16 3/4 " x 14"Excellent condition Framed Attributed Painting to : Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist who wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Andy Warhol, mixed media on paper, coke bottle, signed lower right, stamped onAttributed to Andy Warhol, mixed media on paper, coke bottle, signed lower right, stamped on reverse, Art Gallery New York, 13 7/8" x 8 3/8", 15 1/2" x 12 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper.Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. On verso, also stamp inscribed Authorized by the Andy Warhol Foundation. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance:Private Collector. This item has limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 16.5" x 16.5" Attrib. With Certificate.Andy Warhol was an American artist, director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art. His works expSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Stamped on VersoSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Stamped on Verso. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. This Lot has no established documentation. Therefore it is described in this catalog as in the manner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper.Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper, Stamp on verso inscribed Authorized by the Andy Warhol Foundation. Size Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. NY Collector. No COA or Documents.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper, Embossed StampUS$375(1 bid)
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. Stamped on VersoUS$300
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. , Embossed StampUS$375