Sold2023A Fabulous Embroidered 'Green Tara' Thangka With InscriptionsA Fabulous Embroidered 'Green Tara' Thangka With Inscriptions. The figure is seated, overhead a nimbus, behind back a holy, magnificent screen. 17th Century. Size:59cmx76cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Embroidery Green Tara ThangkaFramed Embroidery Green Tara Thangka. H: 42.5 in. (108 cm) D: 31.49 in (80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Green Tara Thangka (27in X 42in) With Cut Fabric Design In CenterGreen Tara Thangka (27in X 42in) With Cut Fabric Design In CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GREEN TARA BUDDHA THANGKA, MING DYN.Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Green Tara Buddha Thangka, Ming DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN TARA BUDDHA THANGKA.Green Tara Buddha Thangka. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming Johnston (ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GREEN TARA BUDDHA THANGKA, MING DYN.Green Tara Buddha Thangka, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. SignedEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. Hand painted on silk. Depicting various Buddhist figures. Inscribed verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Vintage Thangka Green Tara Buddha PaintingVintage Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the Green Tara Buddha, who is associated with enlightened activity and abundance. Housed in vintage gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA thangka Green Tara Tibetan Buddha statue hanging screen ornamentUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Inlaid Gems Statue of Green TaraUS$3,000(5 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Green Tara' Box With InscriptionsUS$300
Featured2 days LeftJasper5227" Large Size Saviour Goddess Green Tara (Inlay Tibetan Buddhist Statue) In Brass | Handmade | MadeUS$1,000