Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Thangka: Mandala of Divinities and Teacherslate 18th century; painted in colors and gilt 24 x 16 in. (61 x 40.6 cm.) Provenance: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Sueo SerisawaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka Mandala of Enlightened Shakyamuni Buddha (Akshobhya), Tibet, ca. 18001800前後 釋迦穆尼唐卡Tibet, ca 1800Thangka, Gouache (distemper) on cotton, FramedDimensions: 18" (46cm) W, 28 3/8" (72cm) HShown seated in virasana withSee Sold Price
Sold201516th C. Buddhist Thangka - Mandala CircleNepal or Tibet, ca. 1500 to 1600 CE. This is a painting of a mandala with a linen cover. The same symbol is inscribed eight times in red on the back of the painting, five times along the top and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka Mandala Painting of Diety VajravidaranaThangka Mandala Painting Depicting the Buddhist Diety Vajravidarana. (37.5 x 25.25 inches, sight); framed. Frame: H: 43.5 in., W: 31.25 in., D: 1.875 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sino-Tibetan Thangka: MandalaAntique Sino-Tibetan Thangka: MandalaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted cloth thangka; depicting a mandala with Yamantaka and consort in "mother father posture" to center, flanked by other standing deitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bon Tradition Thangka Mandala of Adi Buddha Shakti, 19th-20th CenturyTibet, 19th-20th Century Hanging scroll Pigment on Cotton Dimensions: 25" (63.5cm) L, 23" (58.4cm) W Depicting Samadabhadra Yabum seated in the center and various Buddha statues with haloes. 19-20See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: MandalaLarge Sino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting a colorful mandala centering a multi-armed deity surrounded immediately by four wrathful deities, further flanked with deities outside of the circleSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED THANGKA: MandalaSino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting an intricately detailed mandala, with numerous deities within the square and circular cosmos, the four gates of somewhat half-vajra forms, reserved on a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangka mandalaTibetan painted thangka mandala, decorated in polychrome and gilt to feature a central mandala, mounted in silk brocade, 16.75"h. x 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN INK & GOLD ON FABRIC, THANGKA-MANDALATIBETAN INK & GOLD ON FABRIC, THANGKA-MANDALAA Tibetan thangka-mandala rendered in ink, gold and color on fabric. Features five small circles within a large central circle, each centering a seated BudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thangka Mandala of Usnisa Sitatapatra, 19th CenturyTibet, 19th century Mounted and framed Pigment on Cotton Dimensions: 24 1/4" (61.6cm) L, 18 1/4" (46.4cm) W (With Frame) Portrait of Sitatapatra depicted on a lotiform base resting on zoomorphic deitiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan thangka mandalaTibetan thangka, mounted in silk brocade, 19.25"h. x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala on SilkVintage Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala on SilkSize: 46 x 21 1/2 in. #4924See Sold Price
Sold2023HANDPAINTED TIBETAN/NEPALESE THANGKA MANDALAHandpainted Tibetan/Napalese Thangka Mandala Painting - Depicts a Buddhist diety repeated in a mandala pattern. Edges of art are hidden beneath mat, under glass in gilt frame. / Visible Art Size: 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala Pastel and Gold InkOriginal Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala pastel and gold ink on canvas, depicting a geometric metaphysical diagram or chart framed in gold and black wooden frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan thangka mandalaTibetan thangka mandala, mounted in silk brocade, 17"h. x 11.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan thangka mandalaTibetan thangka mandala, mounted in silk brocade, 17.75"hx 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Thangka Mandala HangingHand painted Thangka on heavy cloth panel with center medallion depicting multiple green tone figures of Buddha. Tape mounted at upper corners to mat folder. Good condition. 23.75 x 18.75" approx. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN THANGKA MANDALA PAINTING 11" X 14" IMAGETIBETAN THANGKA MANDALA PAINTING 11" X 14" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Thangkas: Mandala & MahakalaTwo Thangkas: Mandala & MahakalaTwo thangkasPI>: colorfuly painted on liner of the tantric deity Mahakala weilding a club and skull cap with small deities; together with a embroidered mandala with ShiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsTibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala thangka on textile, with fillet andUS$50
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsTibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala Thangka Having dark ground, central figure in wheelUS$50
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A MANDALA THANGKA WITH SEMI-WRATHFUL DEITIES IN YAB-YUM, TIBET, 19TH CENTURY€250
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78152: A Tibetan Thangka of the Mandala of Kalachakra, US$2,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intenseUS$1,750
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka--intricate, - black ground - unique. Quite rare, fine and intenseUS$1,750
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha ShakyamuniUS$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀US$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Tibetan or Bhutanese Thangka of Amithaba 西藏或不丹 無量US$500
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78153: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Five Aspects of PUS$1,000(1 bid)