Sold2022Antique European Carved FigurineAntique European Carved Figurine, 19th century, carved out of a natural yellow organic material by a high-quality artisan, in the image of a woman carrying a water jug, attached to a matching wooden bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Figurine holding FlowersAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Figurine Holding a Bouquet of Flowers. Unmarked. Measures 8-1/8" x 4-3/4" x 1-5/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShippeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved FigurineAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Figurine Holding a Sheep Presented on a Wooden Base. Overall measures 6-1/8" x 3-1/8" x 2-1/2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BOXWOOD FIGURINE OF HERMITAn antique Chinese carved boxwood figurine of hermit holding some object in his hand, on the stand. Provenance: The Doyle New York: The Leo Lerman & Gray Foy Collection, September 24, 2013, lot # 449.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Alabaster sculpture of a king, possibly CharlemagneA large antique European carved alabaster sculpture of a king holding an orb and a scepter ( the scepter missing), very probably featuring Charlemagne, Carolus Magnus, King of the Franks from 768, KinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved FigurineAntique Japanese Polychrome and Carved Figurine of a Man Holding a Basket. Signed on the base. Measures 9-5/8" x 3-5/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European Brass Letter Opener Roman KnightAntique European Brass Letter Opener with Scabbard Circa 19th or early 20th Century Paper Knife Medieval theme Roman Knight Holding a Shield as Handle Ornate Sheath In Overall Good Condition Please loSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN CONGO CARVED WOOD MALE FIGURINE WITH POTAn antique African hand-carved wooden figurine representing an seated man holding an ornamented pot. Congolese art style. Collectible Congo Carvings, Ethic Art For Interior Design. Dimensions: Size: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN CONGO CARVED WOOD MALE FIGURINE WITH POTAn antique African hand-carved wooden figurine representing an seated man holding an ornamented pot. Congolese art style. Collectible Congo Carvings, Ethic Art For Interior Design. Dimensions: Size: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European Style Figurine, Girl with LambPorcelain figurine depicting a girl holding a lamb in various coloration. This item has no reserve. Dimensions: 4"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
2023Antique European Ceramic Figurine, Woman in BonnetCeramic figurine modeled as woman in pink dress and light blue bonnet holding bouquet. Gold gilt details. Unmarked. This item has no reserve. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold202215TH CENTURY HAND CARVED LIME WOOD JESUS FIGUREAn antique European hand carved lime wood figure of Jesus. The figure depicts Jesus with crossed arms. Circa: 15th century. Antique Hand Carved Wood Figures, Statues, Figurines, Sculptures For CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Jade Guanyin FigurineDESCRIPTION:Hand Carved jade figurine of Guanyin holding a staff in her left hand with a planter with a bouquet of flowers at her feet. Incredible detailing seen on the figurine as well as a nice opaqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique European Intaglio Cameo Brooch19th-20th century European intaglio cameo pin, carved with a woman holding a lamb. [2 1/8" H x 1 3/4" W]. Cameo in good condition; setting with age-appropriate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN CUT CRYSTAL GLASS AND BRASS CENTER PIECEAn antique European, probably French, figural Crystal Glass and Brass centerpiece. The ware is made in a diamond cut design and adorned with a figurine of a cherub holding a horn with flowers. The braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair European 19th c. Painted & Carved Angels, Holding Large Tin Candleholders Mounted Probably onPair European 19th c. Painted & Carved Angels, Holding Large Tin Candleholders Mounted Probably on FolK Art Stands, 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Carved FigurineQing Dynasty carved jade figurine of a woman holding a flower. on a soapstone base. 7.25: x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Press Amber Guanyin FigurineDESCRIPTION: Carved press amber figurine of Guanyin holding a basket of flowers, enveloped with winding ribbons and amber base with carved flower. Fitted atop a wooden base. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Mutton Fat Jade FigurineCirca 1825-1875. No chips, cracks or repairs. The carving depicts a father holding Ruyi, while his son looks on. Fantastic color and well carved. No internal cracks or fissures. Without the wood fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Salmon Red Coral Figural Guanyin SculptureFine antique Chinese carved salmon red pink branch coral figurine. Featuring the form of Goddess holding a flowing willow branch. No apparent markings. Fixed to base. Approximate weight with base 145.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Folk Art Wood Carved Saint With FishVery fine antique hand painted wood carved Santo/Saint holding the fish figurine. Folk art style carving. There is some mild age wear but overall great all original condition.Total length: 15 3/4". ~~See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Soapstone FigurineDESCRIPTION: A carved Chinese soapstone figurine of Shou Xing holding a staff in his right hand, standing atop a brown soapstone base. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS:H:16" W:6.5" CONDITION: GreaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSet of 2 Antique German Wood Carved Boy & Girl Figurine, 1920s-1930sUS$140
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1930 French Louis Sasson Bronze and Carved Figure of Woman Holding a BoxUS$1,000
7 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Near Eastern Carved Stone Weight in the Shape of Cub Figurine, 1st-3rd Century CEUS$5
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Putti Cupid Cherub Blacksmith With Heart on AnvilUS$600