Sold2022(4Pc) Italian Hammered Brass Jardinieres GroupingDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Italian hammered brass and copper jardiniere/planter grouping with lion mask details. Single planter stamped: "Made In Italy" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: Largest (H:See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Copper Planter Bucketcopper planter, bucket, pail, log holder with brass handles, possibly hand crafted, measures ht app 11 inches diameter app 12 inches, collectible antique copper vesselSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Copper Clam ShellExceptional copper vessel, planter, aged patina, oversized for maximum impact, purchased on a trip to FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oversized Brass Mixed Metal Planter Vessel. Hammered cOversized Brass Mixed Metal Planter Vessel. Hammered copper arts and crafts style. -- Dimensions: H: 19.25 inches: W: 20.5 inches: D: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Terracotta Red Foo Dragon jardiniereAntique Chinese Terracotta Copper Red Color Foo Dragon Planter Pot Jardiniere depicting three dimensional dragons peeking in and out of clouds most likely a circa-1900 Terracotta or some other ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold20225pc Copper Vessels. Watering Can. Coffee Pot. Planter.5pc Copper Vessels. Watering Can. Coffee Pot. Planter. Lidded Jar. Some with brass trim. Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Tole Metal and Brass Jardiniere Cache Pot Planter SetMixed set of three metal cache pots. Green pot features hand-painted filigree gilding, with reticulated border and brass lion head ringed handles. Small antique brass pot has copper interior, and a niSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Art Nouveau Jardiniere PlanterCopper Art Nouveau Bowl, Floral Jardiniere Vessel. This ornate vessel has scalloped edges around the rim and a small divot on bottom indicating that this may have been originally poised on a stand asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wooden Copper Toilet Tank upcycle PlanterAntique Wooden Toilet Tank wit Copper Lining.. Can be repurposed as planter, country antique, decorative bowl, vessel, . In antique condition. Measures approx 20 inches long 10.5 inches tall 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Japanese Bronze Jardinière Planter Bowl - Large planter bowl with four panel scenesLarge Antique Japanese Bronze Jardinière Planter Bowl - Large planter bowl with four panel scenes in relief, two of dragons and two depicting birds. Sits atop a short pedestal foot. Copper bottom toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville and Weller Pottery Wall Pockets 10pc LOTAn estate collection of 10 vintage to antique ceramic earthenware art pottery wall pocket planter jardinieres, in various patterns. Features nine (9) vessels produced circa 1920s to 1940s by RosevilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COPPER PLANTER WITH A WEIMAN WOODEN STANDA large polished copper planter mounted on a gilt wooden stand marked: Weiman Tabbes, Heirloom Quality, 440-3101. Vintage Decorative Objects, Planters, Cachepots and Jardinieres For Home Decor. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Paris Porcelain 19C Antique Jardiniere PlanterAn antique 19th Century French Old Paris Porcelain footed jardiniere floral planter. Oblong form body with royal blue over white ground and hand decorated in a profusion of still life flora, butterfliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Paris Porcelain 19C Antique Jardiniere PlanterAn antique 19th Century French Old Paris Porcelain footed jardiniere floral planter. Oblong form body with royal blue over white ground and hand decorated in a profusion of still life flora, butterfliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Brass & Copper Jardiniere / PlanterLarge brass and copper jardiniere / planter, decorated with a ornamental crest. 22" H x 12" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH BRASS & COPPER JARDINIERE PLANTERS(lot of 2) English copper and brass jardiniere/ planters, including: (1) hexagonal copper planter rising on gilt metal paw feet, flared upright handles, marked Elpec handmade in England, approx 11"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Copper VesselMiddle Eastern Heavy Copper vessel, 12 x 13/ inches, bulbous form with a stepped base, Lion or griffon head spout, double ringed neck * minor dents to body, verdigris patina to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE COPPER PLANTER BOX W/ 8 WATERING CANS, 19" X 16" X 7" AND SMALLERANTIQUE COPPER PLANTER BOX W/ 8 WATERING CANS, 19" X 16" X 7" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Copper PlanterAntique Copper Planter in good condition, 11''H x 28''W x 12DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Copper PlanterAn antique copper planter with hand hammered design. Dimensions: 11 1/2"d X 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique copper planter with multi precious stones and sAntique copper planter with multi precious stones and sister stitch woven seam and ring handles. SIZE: see attached ruler photo. Photos are part of the description representing the condition report anSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique still prohibition copper Whiskey distillation Yankee ingenuity TeapotUS$50
24 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Middle East Hammered Copper Tent WarmerUS$350
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Vases, VesselUS$100
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Vintage Asian Japanese Porcelain Cachepot / Jardiniere / Planter 18" HUS$290