Sold2022A LOT OF VINTAGE JUDAICA ITEMS, 5 PCSA collection of vintage Judaica items. Includes a late Art Deco Modernist style bronze Hanukkah Menorah candle holder, made in Israel, a Kiddush footed cup with petals, a silver tone Mezuzah case withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polish Silver Kiddush CupPolish silver Kiddush cup, 1821. Decorated with engraving of floral motifs and Hebrew inscription. Height: 6 cm. Weight: 68 grams. Hallmarked. Minute flaws (dents).See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Polish Art Deco silver teaspoonsSet of Polish Art Deco silver teaspoons, circa 1920s-1930s, high-quality artisanal handcrafting with a filigree handle, stamped with the Polish standard hallmark and the maker's mark, given in an origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Desny Style Art Deco Silver CupsTwo goblet cups in different size variations. Silver plated brass. Unmarked. Very good condition with age patina, some plate wear, etc. 7 1/8" H x 3" lip dia. and 6 3/8" H x 3 3/4" lip dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Art Deco Sterling Silver CupsSet of six art deco sterling silver cups, in box, engraved "B". By Kuyeda. 17.305 ozt. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [2 1/2" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Silver Egg Cup, Swirled, Vintage 1932Danish Art Deco silver egg cup or small goblet, the sides with swirled repousse waves; hallmarked Copenhagen 1932, .826-purity; monogrammed "BL." 2.375" H. Approx. 1.0 ozt. total.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 19th C Polish 12 Loth Silver Kiddush CupApprox. 4 3/4" high, approx. 3.6ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set (6) Art Deco sterling silver cordial cupsSet (6) Art Deco sterling silver cordial cups, 1930s, American, Rogers, Lunt, and Bowlen, touchmarks to underside, monogrammed on cup "H.G.S.", 2.75"h x 1.5"dia., approx. 7.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Silver Plated Bottle Cup Striker LighterStone base with metal cups and bottle in center. Bottle cap removes for a match striker lighter. Possibly made in Japan. Measures 5" x 3" x 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Art Deco Silver Plated JiggersDESCRIPTION: A set of 8 Art Deco Silver Plated jigger cups. Embellished with ridged detailing along the bases. Hallmarked illegibly along the undersides. CIRCA: Early 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: H:2.8" DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A POLISH SILVER ART DECO CANDELABRAc. 1930. Fully marked. 50 cm high. Approximately 840 grams. (minor dents)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF TWO SILVER ITEMSComprising: a. Art deco polish silver bowl. b. miniature tray. marked. approx. 330 grams in totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Polish 800 Silver 3-Arm CandelabraManufactured in Krakow. Maker's initials S.H. Approx. 14.3 ozt, 444g. Approx. 11 1/4" H x 10 1/2" W. From the 40-year personal collection of a retiring antique dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Judaica Polish 800 Silver Art Deco Sugar BoxPre WWII Judaic Poland 800 Sterling Silver Art Deco Sugar or Etrog Box Hallmark to Interior Bottom ( tested for 800 Silver ) Raised on 4 Feet Hallmarked to the Bottom Interior with Woman's Head FacingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Puiforcat Silver Art-Deco Cup, FranceJean Puiforcat Paris Silver Art-Deco Cup. Height: 6.5 cm. Weight: 85 grams. Hallmarked. Engraved monogram, minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO POLISH 800 SILVER SHAPED POWDER COMPACT. 3 3/4ART DECO POLISH 800 SILVER SHAPED POWDER COMPACT. 3 3/4 X 3 3/4"; 4.02 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Silver Plate Golf Championship Trophy CupDouble handled silver plated golf sport foot trophy cup. Engraved as follows ~ Monterey Country Club Blue Ridge Summit PA 1925 Golf Championship won by Robt F. Baldwin Jr. Signed ~ stamped Meriden B.CSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco miniature silver twin handled trophy cup with socle base, hallmarked London 1937, makerAn Art Deco miniature silver twin handled trophy cup with socle base, hallmarked London 1937, maker Edward Barnard & Sons Ltd. Approx. 4" high (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets Antique Demitasse Tea Cups & Saucers - Comprising: An Art Deco German Fraureuth SilverTwo Sets Antique Demitasse Tea Cups & Saucers - Comprising: An Art Deco German Fraureuth Silver Overlay Porcelain cup and saucer (cup 1 5/8" h, saucer 3 1/2" w); and a Chinese export silver set with bSee Sold Price
Sold20198pc Judaica Lot of Russian Polish Items8pc Judaica Lot of Russian Polish Items, Including 5- 84 Silver Kiddush Cups Plus Salt & Pepper. 19thC. Including Nielo, no sterling. Total Weight- 52.6g/8.1ozt. Dimensions- Tallest- H-4".See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER FOLK ART COVERED KIDDUSH CUP. Vienna, 19thA SILVER FOLK ART COVERED KIDDUSH CUP. Vienna, 19th century. Engraved with holiday related designs, Cohanic images and former owner’s name. 9.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Trophy Cup 410 gTiffany & Company (American). Sterling silver Art Deco era trophy cup. Engraved "Aobakai Fall Tournament 1936 Won By T. Tanaka". Underside signed "Tiffany & Co 18635 Makers 15356 Sterling Silver 925-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Mexico Chalice, Judaica Kiddush CupBeautiful silver chalice with impressed floral details and inscribed RHS 50th Birthday Oct. 6, 1967 to front. Sterling Art Mexico marked to base. Issued: 1967 Dimensions: 3"L x 3"W x 5"H Manufacturer:See Sold Price
Sep 29Hammersite An Art Deco Silver and Parcel Gilt Ceremonial Chalice and Saucer, Prob. Belgium, ca 1920'sUS$550
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsSterling Silver Kiddush Cup and Plate Set, 6.5in Height, 6in Diameter, Made in IsraelUS$10
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Rare Kiddush cup and silver saucer, KurdistanKiddush cup and saucer made of silver.US$240
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Silver Cup for Kiddush - Austria HungaryGoblet on a leg for kiddush, Austria Hungary,US$200
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A unique and rare Kiddush cup made by a high-quality and particularly impressive JewishUS$300
3 days LeftJasper521920s Vintage Etched Sterling Silver Cigarette and Match Holder Signed with WUS$240
Sep 29Hammersite An Important Silver and Parcel Gilt Kiddush Goblet, Germany, Augsburg, 18th CenturyUS$3,400