Sold2021Old Chinese Double Sided Cloisonne Box EnameledOld Chinese Double Sided Cloisonne Box with Enameled Handle.Condition: Generally Good Condition with minor scratches due to age. Dimensions:L- 8" W-3.75" H-2.75".Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Old Pawn Shadow Box Double Sided Turquoise &Sterling Silver | Stone: Genuine Turquoise & Coral | Tribe: Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Vintage Old Pawn Shadow Box Double Sided Turquoise & Coral Masterpiece Necklace | | WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Judaica Hebrew Manuscript By Rabby Shalom Masash!Judaica Old Jewish Rabbinical Hebrew Manuscript By Rabbi Shalom Mahsash! Rabbi Shalom Mashash; was the chief Rabbi of Morocco, and the Chief Rabbi of Jerusalem, Israel. Handwritten double-sided handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head New Old Stock Curbside Advertising Double Sided Painted Metal Sign w/ Stand & Box50.5" tall x 32" x 39" - sign 23" wide x 30" tall - dated 1976See Sold Price
Sold2015"Cottage Club" Metal Sign"Cottage Club" metal sign, wrought iron frame holds a metal lighted double sided metal box with pierced sheet metal sign "Cottage Club", early 20th C., old black paint, 24" x 29" x 9". CONDITION: AreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) NOS Vintage DST Kern's Bread Door Push SignsLot of 10 new old stock vintage double sided metal Kern's Bread door push advertising signs. Lot includes 10 new old stock signs, 9 new old stock handles, a bag of hardware, and original box. Signs doSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian wooden puzzle ~ box & bookthis is a great old wooden puzzle, 2 double sided puzzles with 4 pictures, not complete, great original box and story bookSee Sold Price
Sold2021NOS DuPont Double Sided Tin Flange 9.75New old stock (NOS) DuPont double sided tin (DST) flange sign. Includes original packaging and box. Measures 24"x16". Rated 9.75.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old wood garage sign with original bracketsOld wood garage sign with original brackets, double sided, sand finish, letters were removed, but still looks good, 56 x 18 and two kerosene side lights in a Danly Die wood boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth century cloisonné bonsaiCloisonné basin double-sided windows, painting floral shapes, turquoise petals inlaid with coral, intricate craftsmanship. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box LotVarious Ages, Includes an old Chehalis soft sided strainer basket, rim breaks multiple spots, ca.1940, 12" x 12"; a double-sided polychrome Casas Grandes bird effigy bowl with traditional design elemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021NOS Kendall Motor Oil RackCanadian. 1980s. Lithographed steel sign, steel rack. Features a double-sided sign. Sign 35 x 27". New old stock in original shipping box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sterling & Niello Double Sided Box ~ Moscow 1778Large, Important Sterling and Niello Enamel Double sided Box, see photos of Hallmarks, Moscow 1778, 3 7/8 inches across, No Damage, please see photos and ask any questions before you bid, very nice wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old double sided metal sign in wood frame ( LOFT TO LET ), wood frame measures 18.5" x 24".Old double sided metal sign in wood frame ( LOFT TO LET ), wood frame measures 18.5" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022English double sided box & Chinoiserie wall pocketAn English papier mache double sided box and a Chinoiserie decorated wall pocket19th centuryThe box decorated with The Crystal Palace, Hyde Park, London. (2)the box height 8in (20cm); width 11in (28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Double Sided Decorated CrockChip on lip. Unknown maker. Measures 9.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 6 FT THEATRICAL PAINTINGSPair of large old double-sided classical theatrical oil paintings on canvas, one side depicting courting couple in landscape and other classical designs. Circa 1900 unsigned. Size: 75 in high and 33 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 7 Sterling Silver Snuff & Pill BoxesGroup of seven small silver boxes, including snuff boxes and pill boxes. One double sided box, decorated in low relief with a tavern scene. Several with engraved scrolling decoration, and one with anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Boxed set Jackie Acrobats ~ Very Good ConditionThis is a very nice set of Jackie Acrobats, they are complete and in Very Good condition,Paper on wood, double sided, box is about 9 x 6 inches, box is also in very good condition, an Impressive LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 12x28" CHIEF PAINTS SignGreat old double-sided metal sign dating to the 1960's. See auction results between $200-$800!See Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold and Rubies Double Sided Pill Box14K Gold and Rubies Double Sided Pill Box. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 1.5" x 1", Thickness- 0.25". Weight: 10.8 dwt / 16.9 g. Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time FamousSee Sold Price
Sold2023LG. NEW OLD STOCK DOUBLE SIDED S & H GREEN STAMPS LIGHT UP ADVERTISING SIGNLG. NEW OLD STOCK DOUBLE SIDED S & H GREEN STAMPS LIGHT UP ADVERTISING SIGN - EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverseUS$450
4 days LeftHans AuctionOld material double-sided three-eyed stone Vajra with Heavenly Eye and Tibetan Five Gods of Wealth£200
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. BOX DRUG & BOOK STORE" double sided black paint and gilt 32 1/2" dia.US$425(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff BottleUS$26(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff BottleUS$6(1 bid)