Sold20185 ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER CUPSAll are late 19th, early 20th c. all purchased in Paris. 1- Boulenger Silver Plate 3". 2- Floral Garland rim 800 Silver 2.75". 3- "Antoinette" Etched Silver Plate, no makers marks 3". 4- Modern look rSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Handmade Antique French Silver Gilt CupBeautiful Handmade Hand-chased French Silver Gilt Cup Designed With Flowers and Leaves. H: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique French Silver Kiddush Cup - A Gift From "Mizrahi" Organization, Lyon, FranceAn Antique French Silver Kiddush Cup - A Gift From "Mizrahi" Organization, Lyon, France, early 20th century, artisanal hand decorated around with Guilloche engravings with wavy decorations, and a dediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of antique silver tumbler cupsA grouping of four antique silver cups including two antique French 950 silver cups, one continental silver cup and one silver plated metal cup.All early to mif 19th century. eight: 152g or 5.35 OzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 1826 french sterling silver cup julep gobletwith monogram JCM and marked ROUSSEL with Minerva head at the bottom, 3" high and 58g for the weight, good condition, need cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ramekins French Silver Plate Cups Limoges PorceProperty of a retired San Francisco antique dealer. Antique Ramekins French Silver Plate Cups Limoges Porcelain Liners Boxed Set of 6 Each measures approximately 5 1/6 x 4 x 2 1/8 inches tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French silver set of 6 cupsAntique French silver set of 6 cups, marked. Box: 2” H x 8” W x 6” D, Cup: 1 1/2” H. Weight: 50 grams ( 1t oz 12.15075 dwt ). Shipping in USA is $ 25.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Limoges pair of silver & porcelain cupsAntique French Limoges pair of silver & porcelain cups. 2 1/2 H x 6 1/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Silver Plated Pitcher CupAntique silver plated over copper pitcher and "metal blanc" French silver alloy cup. 8 1/2 W x 6" D x 9" H. 2 1/2" diameter x 3" H. Good antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Debain Sterling Silver Cup & SaucerAlphonse Debain (French: 1883 - 1911) antique sterling silver child's cup and saucer. Circa: 19th Century. Hallmarked underneath base. Cup: 3-1/4" W x 2" H. Saucer: 4-3/4" Diameter. Total Weight: 3.21See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Weevil French Small Judaica Kiddish CupAntique Sterling Silver Small Judaica Kiddish Cup . Punch mark to the rim. Depicts 2 people walking holding a large amount of grapes. Weight: 2.3 Troy Oz. Hallmark is Weevil, a French Hallmark for impSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional French Antique Sterling 12 Shot CupsExceptional French Antique Sterling Silver 12 Liquor Shots Glasses Made by R. Nigud, Paris In Very Strong Japanese Style Depicting Butterfly Handles and Carvings of Insects, Grapes, and Grape Leave. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SILVER GOTHIC CHALICE WITH ENAMELAPPROX 7 1/2" TALL--4 ENAMEL PANELS ON BASE OF JESUS AND FLORAL--ENAMEL ON STEM--MARKS ON TOP OF CUP AND BASE.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER OBJECTS D'ART LOTTo include, sterling baby cup, 2 antique French napkin rings, and 7 straws, total weight 6.6 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Antique Sterling Silver Drinking CupsIncluded in this lot are two sterling silver cups. (1) Unmarked but tested sterling monogrammed cup. (Measures: 3.25" x 2.75" x 2.75"; weighing 106.4). (2) French, marked LJT (measures: 3" x 2.5" x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF OTTOMAN SILVER ZARF COFFEE CUPS BY VEYRATA set of six mid-19th century gilt sterling silver zarfs by Jean Francois Veyrat, a French silversmith. Zarf is a Ottoman Turkish miniature holder for a coffee cup. The pieces in this lot have a matchSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 Verne Q. Powell Boston Sterling Silver FluteThis is a vintage cased handmade custom sterling silver flute made by Verne Q. Powell of Boston, Massachusetts in 1964. .014" tubing, Traditional Powell Scale, A-440, French cups, B foot joint, in-linSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERS(Pr) ANTIQUE FRENCH STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERS WITH RETICULATED COVER & GARLANDS; HAVING GOLD WASHED INTERIOR ; MARKED SXT IN DIAMOND WITH SILVER PUNCH STAMP - 47ozt ; 4" x 11 1/2" (FROM THE ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique French Silver and Enamel Court JestersTwo antique enamel court jesters, with French silver hallmarks and makers marks, each measuring 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of antique French silver mounted claret jugs/ decantersA pair of antique French solid silver mounted and cut glass Louis XVI style claret jugs / decanters circa 1900. Hallmarked in two places with the french mercury export silver hallmark for 1st grade (.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French silver nesting traysAntique French silver nesting trays, Late 19th c., France, two nesting .950 silver trays, inner tray monogrammed, each stamped with Minerva head, inner tray with touch mark for Ernest Compere, outer tSee Sold Price
2023Antique French Silver and Enamel Vesta BoxAntique French silver and enamel vesta box by Jules Wiese for Francois-Desire Froment, Meurice, Paris, circa 1848, having putti finial holding torches on spring hinge top, and enamel silver case withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Silver Ink Stand, Arab On CarpetFrench Silver Ink Stand with Arab seated on carpet. French silver hallmarks. Dimensions: 7 1/2"h X 11" X 6 1/2" Total weight: 21.2 average oz.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Hermes Paris & Ravinet d’Enfert, a Rare French Silver-Gilt Smoking SetUS$8,500
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Antique Russian silver cup, silver 84, circa 1850.Antique Russian silver cup, made ofUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52BOULENGER ANTIQUE 6pc. ROCAILLE STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET, 1850-1899US$9,500