Sold2020Whippet Willys Overland Embossed metal signrated 8.9, 12"x22.5", SST embossed tacker sign, has very good color and shine, has some very light paper marks in small areas, marked MCA, TAC #005165See Sold Price
Sold2024Willys Overland Dealership Tin Tacker Sign - En-Ar-Co Chalkboard StyleThis early sign has some paper marks to the field and some light edge wear. It is graded an 8 and measures 9.75" x 13.75"See Sold Price
20241920s Overland Service Embossed Tin Tacker Metal Advertising Sign Sheramn Schneider Rosalia23.75" x 11.75" - marked Stelad Signs Passaic Metal Ware NJSee Sold Price
Sold2020Speed and Power WILLYS Eights and Sixes AutomobileOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Speed And Power WILLYS Eights and Sixes Automobile Dealership Embossed Tin Sign. NOS. Appears to have never been hung. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Crown Cola SignAmerican. 1940s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Tin "Tacker" signs were manufactured of thinner metal than typically used for lithographed metal signs. They were made without mounting holes and desSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chevrolet Quality At Low Cost Embossed Tin Tacker Sign.SST. An excellent example of this sign from Chevrolet. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout, with only a couple of minor areas of wear on the surface and at the outer edge. The colors are briSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Eureka Harness Oil embossed signNice small single-sided embossed tin Tacker sign with wear at corners but overall is pretty decent condition! 4 1/2 inches x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Woonsocket Rubber Boots and Shoes embossed signEarly embossed tin Tacker sign with a few wrinkles and some corrosion spotting but overall is in decent condition and displays well! Is marked The Meek & Beach Co. Coshocton, O. 914 in x 19 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Peters Shoes Advertising SignNice single sided embossed tin tacker sign. In nice condition with some paint wear and a few minor bends. Displays very well. Measures approximatley 23 1/4" across by 11 1/2" tall. REF#64See Sold Price
Sold2022SST El Verso cigars embossed tin tacker signSmall embossed tin tacker with a few minor areas of surface corrosion overall is in good condition. 2 3/4 in x 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
2023SUPER PYRO ANTI-FREEZE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ OLD MAN WINTER GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "Form U.S. 823." Rare and unusual Super Pyro Anti-Freeze single-sided embossed tin tacker sign with tremendous graphic. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout the field aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whistle w/ Two Elves Metal Tacker Sign TAC 8.25Single sided tin (SST) embossed tacker sign has good color and shine with light wear in the field and rust at the right-hand end. Measures 4" x 28". Rated 8.25 by The Authentication Company (TAC #0412See Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE GOODYEAR TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED BEHIND GLASS.SST. Scarce CA. 1920's Embossed Tin Tacker Sign for Goodyear Tires showing Winged Foot graphic as well as privilege panel for A.E. McFerren, Independence, Indiana. CONDITION: Sign shows good color witSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAYTON AIRLESS TIRES TIN SIGNSST ANTIQUE DAYTON AIRLESS TIRES EMBOSSED TIN TACKER SIGN. RUST. 19 3/4" W x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada dry embossed metal tin tacker soda signSST (single sided tin) Canada dry the best of them all embossed tin tacker sign. 12" H x 3.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED COCA-COLA TIN TACKER SIGN.SST. Coca-Cola embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Shows areas of paint loss within the "C" in "Coca," as well as in the upper right-hand corner. Some areas of rubbing to the embossing in the word "Drink."See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere North Dakota Metal Sign TAC 7John Deere Leaping Deere Logo North Dakota Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 7. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has good color and shine with fine scratches and wear. Marked American Art Works.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Ohio SS Metal Sign TAC 9John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Ohio Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine with very light paper marks and tiny paint chips at top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Delaware SS Metal Sign TAC 8John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Delaware Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has very good color and shine with wear and a few tiny paint chips. Marked American ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Maine SS Metal Sign TAC 8.25John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Maine Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.5. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine with very light paper marks. One fine scratch in lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Michigan SS Metal Sign TAC 8.5John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Michigan Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.5. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has very good color and some shine with light wear in field and around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Montana SS Metal Sign TAC 9John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Montana Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine with very light paper marks. Marked American Art Works. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Logo (PA) Metal Sign TAC 7.5John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Pennsylvania Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 7.5. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has good color and shine with wear and scratches. Marked American Art Works. MeaSee Sold Price
47 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPharmacy "Drugs" Embossed Tin Tacker Advertising Sign C.P. HallamUS$130(7 bids)