Sold2024Sterling Motor Oil Can Rack Sign DSTThe display side presents very well. It is has a few scratches and some discoloration to the field. There is also some small areas of paint loss near the perimeter. The reverse has heavier discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Motor Oils Lubester Paddle Sign Orange DSTAn early orange version of the Sterling Lubester Paddle. The display side has a few paint spots to the field as well as some fading in the white area. The reverse has some paint loss and discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Motor Oil DST Display Rack w/ Sign "White T"43" x 21.5" x 24" DST metal motor oil display rack has very good color and shine. The sign portion has minor wear in the fields with small areas of paper residue. Marked A - 2-68 Made in U.S.A. The raSee Sold Price
Sold2020Texaco Motor Oil Rack SignDST. Good color and gloss. Has light scratching and areas of staining throughout. Couple minor edge bends. Nice patina look. Measures: 11" x 21.5" Rating: 7-7.5 Est: $100-$250See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN OILZUM MOTOR OILS RACK SIGN.DST. This reads "If Motors Could Speak We Wouldn't Need to Advertise". Side A has some fade to the color, especially to the white outlining the edges of the word "Oilzum", marked "Am 12-49". There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED TIN HYVIS MOTOR OILS RACK SIGN.DST. Side A, has some scratching to the face, a little bit of fade to the black along with some paint loss in the "S" of "Hyvis". Side B, also has a bit of fade to the black color and some areas of paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esso Motor Oil Rack SignsTwo (2). American. 1950s. Each double sided lithographed tin (DST). Includes two different versions. "Something Extra" version exhibits scattered surface scratches, creases and shallow impressions. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2023We Sell Wolf's Head Motor Oil w/Logo Metal Rack Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 8.5"x18", the DST sign has very good color and shine, very light wear, has damage at the mounting holes. TAC #018969See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Motor Oil w/Logo Metal SignDST sign has wear and scratches and paint chips, 11"x21", rated 6.5. TAC #015186 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024ESSO MOTOR OIL TIN CAN RACK SIGN.DST. Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1947. CONDITION: Side one showing excellent color & gloss with moderate surface scratching in the field as well as some light paint loss in the outer field. The mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennzoil Outboard Motor Oil Metal Sign & Rack w/BottlesSign is rated 8 & 7, 11.75"x16", DST has good color and shine, display has wear, reverse has paint and scratches, comes with ten pennzoil outboard motor oil box, some are full. See Sold Price
Sold2021Pennzoil Outboard Motor Oil w/Red Bell Metal Rack SignDST diecut sign. Has good color and shine, has light wear, reverse has a little more, dated 1960, 12"x16.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Motor Oils Metal Lubster Paddle Sign TAC 7Sterling Motor Oils w/ Logo Double Sided Tin (DST) Lubster Paddle Sign. Light wear, paper marks and light staining. Measures 7"x6". Rated 7 by The Authentication Company (TAC #0164470).See Sold Price
Sold2022KENDALL 2000 MILE MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION RACK COMPLETE W/ TOPPER SIGN & TWELVE INDIVIDUALDST. An outstanding example of this Kendall Motor Oil Service Station Quart Can Rack showing a double-sided Tin Topper Sign as well as all 12 original Kendall Motor Oil One Quart Cans. CONDITION: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil Outboard Motor Oil Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9 & 8.75, 11.75"x16.75", the DST diecut sign has excellent color and gloss, display has light marks, reverse has a couple small paint chips, marked A-M, dated 1959, is a rack sign. TAC #0199011See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SOHIO HDQ MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DST. Seldom seen Tin Oil Can Rack Sign for Sohio HDQ Heavy Duty Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign shows fair color and gloss throughout the field of each side with areas of light surface scratching as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMALIE PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OILS SERVICE STATION QUART CAN RACK.DST. Double-sided oil rack is in excellent shape and structurally good with no rust. It holds 16 quart cans. The topper sign has some white overspray paint, but there is no paint loss to be noted. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Rack SignOriginally used on an oil can rack. Exhibits surface scratches, mainly to one side. A few scattered patches of porcelain loss, mainly surrounding the mounting holes and at the lower edge exist. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reliance Standard Motor Oil Rack SignCanadian. 1950s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Minor porcelain losses and oxidation at extreme lower and left edges. Marked "P&M" lower right edge (Porcelain & Metal Products, Orillia, Ontario)". 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Sterling Motor Oil signWith heavy corrosion and a corrosion hole on one end but is still a respectable. 11 3/4 in x 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CORECO PENN MOTOR OIL TIN RACK SIGN W/ QUART CAN GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1948. A clean example of this seldom seen Tin Motor Oil Rack Sign from Coreco Motor Oils. Sign features unique script as well as One Quart Can graphic. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillips 66 Rack Sign, Safety Pays Topper, and Conoco Pump Plate SignLot of 3 signs including a 15" x 10" SST Trop-Artic Motor Oil rack sign with scuffs and scratches, a 6" SST Phillips 66 Safety Pays tag topper with light wear, and a 8.25" x 7.25 SSP Conoco pump plateSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SEASIDE ADVERTISMENTSSST MOTOR OIL RACK SIGN & PAPER MAP OF CALIFORNIA. SURFACE SCRATCHES, FOLDED CORNERS ON MAP. 15" x 16"See Sold Price