2021Gilt Framed Theorem Painting Basket of Fruits ,Folk ArtBeautiful still life of fruits and flowers in a red and yellow striped bucket painted in Theorem style. Great golden frame. The colors in this painting are still very bright have withstood the times.See Sold Price
Sold2020C. 1820-40 THEOREM PAINTINGC. 1820-40 THEOREM PAINTING, BASKET OF FRUIT, OILS ON VELVET, MAHOGANY VENEERED PINE FRAME, RARE EXAMPLE WITH BOTH BLUEBIRD AND BUTTERFLY DEPICTED. LIGHT TONINIG, LONG AGE REMOVED FROM STRETCHER, EXCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Theorem Painting on Velvet of a ParrotAmerican, 19th C., appears to be unsigned Areas of dampstaining, foxing, and losses Overall: 26-3/4"h x 17-1/2"w Sight: 23-3/4"h x 14-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1820-50 THEOREM PAINTING, BASKET OF FLOWERS,C. 1820-50 THEOREM PAINTING, BASKET OF FLOWERS, WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE ON PAPER, ORIGINAL PAINTED PINE FRAME. VIBRANT COLORS, A FEW MINOR SMALL MOTH HOLES TO PAPER. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 23 X 23See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL FOLK ART THEOREM PAINTINGAMERICAN SCHOOL FOLK ART THEOREM PAINTING, watercolor and ink on velvet, Retains old tag attached verso which reads," This picture belongs to Ethel Foote daughter of Mildred Allen". Housed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk art theorem painting on velvetAmerican (probably Massachusetts), 19th century. 18" x 21 1/4" framed. Toning and slit upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tinsel Theorem PaintingVery fine large tinsel painting. Reverse glass applied foil and paint. American, circa 1865. Finely executed in exceptional condition. Frame appears original. Sight size H18-1/2" W 23-1/2". Framed sizSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. THEOREM PAINTING, WATERMELONS.Mid-19th C. painting on velvet depicting watermelons, Image 14” x 17.5”, Overall in an antique walnut frame 18” x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. THEOREM PAINTING ON VELVET W/ PROVENANCE.Ca. 1830’s large scale theorem painting, basket of fruit. Image: 19” x 25” in period frame, 22” x 28”See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Folk Art Theorem PaintingCirca 1820-30, of sliced melon and other fruit with knife, on linen. 16" x 20" in original paint and gilt frame, 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE THEOREM PAINTINGANTIQUE THEOREM PAINTING OF FRUIT IN CLAW FOOT BOWL, APPROXIMATELY 19 1/4 IN X 24 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Rank Sulky Theorem Painting on VelvetSulky with driver pulled by a dapple gray horse, signed W. Rank along edge of road, sight 10 x 12 in..some discoloration to velvet..grain painted folk art frame with wear, overall 13.5H x 15.5W x 1DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theorem Painting, Watercolor on Velvet, AmericanAmerican School, 19th C., depicting a blue compote Overall: 16-1/2"h x 15-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017D(avid) Ellinger Theorem Painting on ClothD(avid) Ellinger Theorem Painting on Cloth of a basket of fruit with bird on a branch, signed lower left (sight 17" x 13 1/2") in original grain painted and blocked frame, 21" x 16 1/2", mid 20th C. CSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Theorem Painting on VelvetDepicting a bird perched on a basket of fruit. 17 x 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Delicate Miniature Theorem PaintingSmall finely rendered gouache on paper. Circa 1820, found in New York State. Original gilded pine frame. Exquisitely rendered composition, paper lightly toned. Original mat, carved frame, glass & backSee Sold Price
Sold2019C 1830 Fruit Theorem PaintingTitle: C 1830 Fruit Theorem Painting Materials: Gouache on Paper Dimensions: 7 1/4”H X 9 1/2”W (sight), 12 3/8”H X 15 3/8”W X 1”D (frame) Provenance/Additional Information: Delicately renderSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19TH C. THEOREM PAINTING IRISHMAN W/ HARPBoldly painted of a seated figure in early 19th century garb with harp in front of a castle. In period frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 26", (Sight) H 18" x W 21.75" Condition: Framed, with inseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Petra Haas (PA,20C) theorem paintingARTIST: Petra Haas (Pennsylvania, 20/21 century) NAME: Pears In Canton YEAR: 1988 MEDIUM: theorem on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 9 inches / 20 x 23 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART THEOREM PAINTINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART THEOREM PAINTING, watercolor on paper, overflowing fruit, including watermelon and cherries, in a porcelain basket / bowl with undertray, no signature located.See Sold Price
Sold2019THEOREM PAINTING STILL LIFE / NATURE MORTEA theorem painting on velvet, still life, cut watermelon with pears and peaches. Artist unknown, framed, 19th century. H: 22.5"; W: 28". // Peinture théorème sur velours, nature morte, melonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garnett B. French Signed Theorem PaintingA Garnett B. French (American/Pennsylvania-Dutch, 20th C) signed theorem painting on velvet depicting a fraktur-style bird and fruit basket motif. Signed lower right. Presented in a painted red frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEOREM PAINTINGAmerican, 2nd quarter-19th century, watercolor on paper. Basket of fruit and wheat. In a period frame, 13.75" high, 17.75" wide (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Pears Theorem PaintingTitle: Early Pears Theorem Painting Date: C 1840 Material: Gouache on Paper Dimensions: 10 5/8”H X 9 9/16”W X 7/8”D Provenance/Additional Information: Vibrant delicate rendering, ink script inscSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"US$50,000(10 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,250(9 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4inUS$90(2 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas PaintingUS$10,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil PaintingUS$400(8 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike MasterpieceUS$3,250(6 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameUS$13,000(5 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape PaintingUS$1,900(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,400(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait lady, attributed to John Blunt, oil on canvas, relined, portrait of a woman inUS$700(1 bid)