Sold2022Antique Marine Brass Searchlight , "The Rushmore".This marine searchlight is a solid brass, gas-powered searchlight. The inscription on the light reads: "The Rushmore Lens Mirror Searchlight, Man'f'd by Rushmore Dynamo Works, Plainfield, N.J. USA." TSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLISLE & FINCH CO NAUTICAL SEARCH LIGHT, C.CARLISLE & FINCH CO NAUTICAL SEARCH LIGHT, C. 1894-1917, MOUNTED TO WOOD COLUMN FOR USE AS FLOOR LAMP, BRASS AND COPPER, WITH CARLISLE & FINCH MARK, UNTESTED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 65"H X 12.5"D X 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2022METAL MOBILE SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK VINTAGE ANTIQUEMETAL MOBILE SEARCHLIGHT TRUCK VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Rushmore Dynamo Works Large Searchlight w/ Lens MirrorAntique Brass Rushmore Dynamo Works Large Searchlight w/ Lens Mirror. Measurements in inches: 15 long x 12 diameter Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Battery Powered Fire Lantern / LampAntique, WWI era, portable electric battery powered searchlight fire lantern. Stands 8.75" tall. Marked "CSF CO 1" on bottom. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hausser Elastolin Tin Plate WWIISearch Light Truck and HowitzerHausser Elastolin Tin Plate WWII Search Light Truck and Howitzer, 10, 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PRESSED STEEL ARMY TRUCKSBUDDY L ARMY SEARCH LIGHT UNIT GOOD CONDITION 14" L. / LUMAR MARX ARMY WILLYS JEEP PLAYED WITH CONDITION. 11" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tootsietoy Army VehiclesTootsietoy Army Vehicles, including search light and armored tank.See Sold Price
Sold2020Firefighting Memorabilia LotVintage Fire Apparatus Siren and search Lights, Extinguishers, fire extinguisher gavel, Great firefighting lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Gregory Light Green Lidded Glass Jar AntiqueRare find, Antique Mary Gregory Enamel Paint decorated on Victorian Glass with Lid and Bronze Stand. Approximately Measures 5x2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Volkstedt Porcelain Mantle DecorationA fine large porcelain mantle decoration in the manor of Meissen or Dresden, but most likely Volkstedt. As found in the estate with loss and old repair to base. Measures approx. 17"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Whites Utica Stoneware Hunting DogIncludes an Antique Whites Utica Stoneware Hunting Dog Whiskey Jug and BLUE AND WHITE SALT-GLAZED CERAMIC. Biggest one measures 10in x 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Americana Folk Art Bird WatercolorSet in a period frame. Frame and picture are coming apart. Picture is clean. Measures 6.5 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Eagle & Shield Chip Carved Plaqueintricately carved with cornucopia, flowers, American Eagle, stars, strips, and more carved plaque Measures 19" x 12 x 1in. Thick. No makers mark found. Scratch on front, otherwise good condition forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gone With The Wind Lamp AntiqueIncludes a lamp with hand painted flower design globe with reticulated base and figural bird handles. Lamp measures approx. 27.5"h with a 14.5" globe.Provenance: From a previous private estate collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Inlaid Mahogany Demilune Card TableIncludes an inlaid game table, circa 19th century. Heavily inlaid and highly figured table. Measures approx. 30"h by 36"w by 18"d ***Please Note*** There is no in-house shipping of furniture. It is thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Eagle Handle Walking Stick CaneA fine walking stick with an ornately carved handle of a bird's head's, carved from a natural material, circa 1890-1900. Monogrammed silver band, band is untested but possibly silver. Eagle Head handlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand-Carved Folk-Art Woodcarving GroupingGrouping of () Hand-Carved Wooden Folk Art Pieces. Includes Carved Bald Man approx. 7.5"h, Mickey Mouse Carving, approx 3.5"h, Small Figures of old man and little boy, 1"h Bear Cub carving, RecliningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Oil / Canvas Paintings of FowlIncludes (2 ) antique continental oil on canvas paintings of fowls. measuring approximately 19x25. There is a chip in the paint on duck canvas Provenance: From the estate of a New York banker, WinwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Cloisonne Vase and StandExtremely fine Chinese cloisonne vase decorated with dragons, flowers, and other decorations. measures approximately 13in x 5in with stand. Has damage on bottom. See pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Slag Glass LampIncludes a large antique slag glass lamp measuring approx. 24.5"h by 17"w (at widest point). missing one panelProvenance: From a previous private estate collection in West Chester, PASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Trumeau Mirror Seascape With French ShipMirror is lower half, oil painting on wood panel of a French type of a sailing war ship, appears to be 19th century painting Approximate dimensions of mirror and painting 48 inches long 33 inches wideSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctionssearch light bicycle lantern retro style advertising signUS$35
1821 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Tiffany and Co Beaded Edge Sterling Silver Salad ForkUS$78