Sold2018Antique reverse painted advertising sign circa 1910Antique reverse painted advertising sign circa 1910, original to 395 Sutter St., San Francisco, CA, "Three Generations of Clothing and Shoes", 22"h x 97"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bromann Bros Cooling Room Sign.A Reverse-painted Advertising Sign, with some Scratches and Chips. Bromann Bros made cabinets and walk-in coolers for Chicago grocers and specialty stores. This sign is likely from one of those shops.See Sold Price
Sold2021General Electric Mazda Lamp Reverse Painted SignAntique General Electric reverse-painted sign light fixture advertising GE's Mazda Lamp. The dimensions are 12.75 in x 20.5 in x 7 in. Condition is good to fair, with paint wearing throughout, some suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique advertising glass beer bar sign Tosetti ChicagoMUST SELF ARRANGE SHIPPING OR PICKUP Reverse painted and acid etched, framed Tosetti advertising bar sign. Tosetti was a brewery in Chicago operating in the early 20th century. signed circa 1900-1930.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Three Insurance Company Advertising SignsThree (3) framed insurance company advertisements or signs: Fireman's Fund, Hartford and the California Insurance Co. 1st item: A Hartford Fire Insurance Company reverse painted glass sign with the coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola 5 cents reverse painted glass signGreen with white letters advertising sign. Original sign is broken and framed under glass to keep it in place See photos 22 1/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. D. Jayne's Expectorant Advertising Glass SignOverall good condition, reverse painted with some loose paint in frame. Measures 13 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Guckenheimer Rye Whiskey Reverse Painted Glass SignAntique Guckenheimer Rye Whiskey Reverse Painted Glass Signcirca 1900, verso labeled J. W. Russell & Company, the obverse advertising the Philadelphia based Guckenheimer & Bros. whisky distillery starSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorgeous 1850's Sheraton Gold Gilded Pier MirrorA beautiful antique pier mirror with old gold gilt and reverse painted glass. Painted are grapes and leaves. Some silver loss to the mirror and other normal signs of age and wear. Measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reverse Painted Advertising SignArthur A. McLean Fine Old Pennsylvania and Kentucky Whiskies 23 1/2" x 31 1/2" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017ELGIN WATCHES REVERSE-PAINTED ADVERTISING SIGNELGIN WATCHES REVERSE-PAINTED ADVERTISING SIGN, featuring a stylized depiction of Father Time holding an open-face Elgin pocketwatch aloft, gilt-painted against a black background. Housed in likely orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hamms Beer Reverse Painted Advertising Signcirca 1930s, some paint loss, 11.25X6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Advertising Sign"Sweet Crop Smoking Mixture" reverse painting on glass, oval size is 15 3/4" x wide by 10" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH REVERSE PAINTED ADVERTISING SIGNDimensions: H 33" x W 25" Condition: good, some losses to reverse paint around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ironstone Cigars Advertising SignIronstone Cigars reverse painted advertising sign, c 1920s, "The Celebrated Ironstone Cigars Mfrd by Fred Moon & Co", 20-1/8" x 26" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019'Use Brainered and Armstrong's, Spool Silks, Wash''Use Brainered and Armstrong's, Spool Silks, Wash Silks'' reverse painted advertising sign with gilt letters. Paint loss. Overall 16-1/2''h, 22-3/4''wSee Sold Price
Sold201819th century reverse glass painted advertising sign.19th century reverse glass painted advertising sign. Painted by J. Kaufmann. "The Reliable Hubalex Pianos. Brooklyn, New York". Mother of Pearl paint decorated letters. Outer border mostly gone. LosseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of (2) reverse painted beer advertising signGroup of (2) reverse painted beer advertising signs, to include: ''Luchow's Original Pilsners, Genossenschafts Brau,''; and ''Wurzburger, a. Luchow N.Y., Sole Importer for the U.S., Hofbrau.''. Each wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carolina Insurance Reverse Painted Glass Advertising SignFrame measures 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 x 3/4in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats CleanedUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Reverse Painted Green Glass Advertising SignUS$70(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTIME TO BUY KLEENATUB AND WRIGLEY'S SCOURING SOAP ADVERTISING WALL CLOCKUS$250
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.US$50