Sold2020Three Dime Register Tin BanksMade in America. Includes: Popeye, Lucky and Indian Head Savings Bank. Made of Tin. Good to Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tin "Andy Gump Thrift Bank""Andy Gump Thrift Bank", Tin, M218, 4 3/8", Insert for #566 "Andy Gump Savings Bank", Circa 1920sSee Sold Price
Sold2021vintage Metal Red Tin Saving Bank 1 Cent 10 Centwith indian head penny embossed, measures about 2 inches by 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20181930's Jumbo Tin Litho Mechanical Savings BankJumbo tin litho mechanical savings bank, circa 1930's, 5" H. Place a coin on his trunk, pull the lever on back and coin gets deposited inside the bank. Cleverly fun way to pinch your pennies. This toySee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Tin Mechanical Gentleman Cigarette DispenserA tin litho mechanical gentlemans head cigarette dispenser. Circa 1920s, vintage. Made by the toy company Georg Kellermann. Very good, working condition. Press down his tie, and a cigarette pops out.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pontiac Indian Head Hood Ornament / Radiator CapTitle: Pontiac Indian Head Hood Ornament / Radiator Cap Date: circa 1920s - 30s Material: Measures 4.5” long x 2” tall. Add Info/Provenance: In good condition for age. Natural pitting to surface fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920s Cast Iron Indian Chief Head Bookends in Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Iron Indian Chief Head Bookends in Original Patina. size: 6 in. x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Indian Head BankCirca 1930's. 111mm tall. Very good condition. No key. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Tin Savings BankMade in America circa 1890's. Made of Tin. Good Condition (Missing Chimney Slot).See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Wooden Weathervanecirca 1920s. with an Indian Chief head and tee pee. 34" long. Remnants of original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Missile Savings BankMissile Savings Bank, Japan, circa 1950's. The bank is 4.5" tall and made of tin. The bank is in near mint condition with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Nujol" Advertising BankNujol" Advertising Bank, Tin, Circa 1916, "War Savings StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTLEY BOORNE STEVENS LITHOGRAPH TINTREASURE ISLAND" - CIRCA 1920 - SAVINGS BANK 6 1/4" X 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Coast Guard Pencil Box by American Pencil CoCoast Guard Pencil Box by American Pencil Co., NY, from the 1930s-40s, 11 1/8 x 6 x 1 1/2 in., made of pressed cardboard, contents include a tin savings bank with image of Indian, great graphics - bacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Home Savings Bank with Dog Head FinialHome Savings Bank, J. & E. Stevens of Connecticut, circa 1890. The bank is 5.75" tall and made of cast iron. The bank is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Misc. Banks3 Misc. Banks, Tin: War Savings Pail, Handle is the lock; Punched Tin, Circa 1870s-1880s; "New South Wales Savings Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Home Town Savings Bank, Marx litho on tin w/accessories & orig box, c.1920s, Near Mint cond, boxToy Home Town Savings Bank, Marx litho on tin w/accessories & orig box, c.1920s, Near Mint cond, box w/wear, 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stevens Cast Iron Home Savings BankStevens cast iron Home Savings Bank Building with dog head finial, J. & E. Stevens circa 1890's, 4.25" W, 3.25" D, 5.75" H, unsigned exampleSee Sold Price
Sold20182-VENDING tin MECHANICAL BANKSThe Savings Coin Vending Bank was made in Japan circa 1960’s. Open the circular prize chamber on the back of the bank, insert prizes. Drop a coin into the top of the bank, it registers and the prizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018House Savings BankGeorge W. Brown Co. Forestville, CT. - Circa 1870's - 6" H TinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Martin L? Ours Martin Brown Bear Antique Mechanical Tin Toy Collectables France 1920sAn antique mechanical tin toy titled “Martin L’Ours” designed by Fernand Martin. Made in France, circa 1920s. This brown bear version with the lacquered head and cloth bodySee Sold Price
Sold2015Dime Savings BankColonial Trust Co. American - Circa 1920 Marked “Dimes Make Dollars, 4% on Savings”. Wow; when was the last time you got 4% interest? The bank is 2.875” tall. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 Penny tin toys and moreCirca 1920s, Some plastic, turtle is wood. (3) non-bobble head, largest is 5x3.5x2.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Encyclopedia Savings BankAmerican - Circa 1897. Made of Tin. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Deco Rudolf Podany (Austrian, 1876) 'Indian Dancer' Porcelain FigurineUS$25(1 bid)