Sold20221989-P Proof $5 Gold One Tenth-Ounce Gold Coin1989-P Proof $5 Gold One Tenth-Ounce Gold Coinpresented in original box with COA/ spec sheet. Private Virginia Collection Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold20231957, 1958 & 1959 Proof Sets w EnvelopesNice collection of 1957, 1958 & 1959 U.S. Proof Sets with envelopes. Only one still retains the original green "inspection" sheet. Perfect addition to your collection, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Taft Original Photograph ProofScarce original pearl-finish 5.75 x 7.75 photographic proof of President William H. Taft by news photographer George Grantham Bain, which depicts Taft seated at his desk and looking squarely into theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Ritts, Helena Christensen, 1996 Orignal photographHerb Ritts Helena Christensen 1992 original photograph proof. Extremely rare photo Image size approx.: 10.5 x 8.5 inche Herb Ritts (American, 1952–2002) is one of the most notable fashion and portSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Ritts, Christy Turlington Anne Klein -1992,Herb Ritts, Christy Turlington Anne Klein -1992, original photograph proof. Extremely rare photo, Image size Approx.: 10.5 x 8.5 inches Herb Ritts (American, 1952–2002) is one of the most notableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joel Peter Witkin (b. 1939), Photo proof contact sheet, Silver gelatin print on paper, Image/Sheet:Joel Peter Witkin(b. 1939)Photo proof contact sheetGelatin silver print on paperUnsignedImage/Sheet: 11" H x 10" W Provenance:Private Collection, California, acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Scarce Original FD-67 Proof SheetNo Reserve! Artist: Herb Greene / Rick Griffin Title: Very Scarce Original FD-67 Proof Sheet Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 28½" x 22½" Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family DogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Peter Witkin (b. 1939), Photo proof contact sheet, Gelatin silver print on paper, Sheet: 11" HJoel Peter Witkin(b. 1939)Photo proof contact sheetGelatin silver print on paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateUnsignedSheet: 11" H x 9.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold20171963 Space Press Kit Original Photos Artist Proof1963 Today Magazine Article "Way Out of This World" Cover story feature with art by Bertolino- futuristic renderings of Astronaut Space Exploration. Very uncanny accuracy for predictiing the future ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Gabriel Domergue (1889-1962) Monte-CarloJean-Gabriel Domergue (1889-1962) Monte-Carlo original proof poster sheet before lettering printed c. 1937 - 120 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211986 Grateful Dead Peace Cards Sheet SIGNED GriffinFor the dead collector that wants everything, this lot is for you! Genuine Grateful Dead greeting cards on the original UNCUT proof sheet designed by The King, Rick Griffin!  Poster – Rick GriffSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL PROOF PHOTO NEGATIVE E Casanova as Michael JacksonORIGINAL ART PROOF PHOTO NEGATIVE E Casanova as Michael Jackson 4"X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL PROOF PHOTO NEGATIVE DOLLY PARTONORIGINAL PROOF PHOTO NEGATIVE DOLLY PARTONSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL PROOF PHOTO NEGATIVE TINA TURNERORIGINAL PROOF PHOTO NEGATIVE TINA TURNER 4' X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sendak Personal Page Proof Sheet THE NIGHT KITCHEN 1970Maurice Sendak's original personal printer's proof sheet, set for his book In The Night Kitchen. The Night Kitchen page proof is from Maurice Sendak personal archive taken from the 1970 first printingSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITTLE NEMO IN SLUMBERLAND Winsor McCayWinsor Zenas McCay original color printer's proof page: Little Nemo In Slumberland. Seeing Shanty Town. Winsor McCay (American, 1871-1934). Original vintage colored proof sheet from the Sunday Comic SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grateful Dead Concert PosterGrateful Dead 1995 Fall Tour concert poster, multiple dates and venues, original uncut printers proof sheet with postcards and color bars, Michael Everett artist, 29" (h) x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Historical Scrap Book Type 1 Photos FREDDIE LUND PilotThis extraordinay scrap book contains contains 400+ Type-1 Original photos (total 40 sheets or 80 pages) from the epoch and related to FREDRICK M. "FREDDIE" LUND and his wife BETTY. "Freddie Lund BornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original BG-101 And BG-102 Proof SheetNo Reserve! Artist: Lee Conklin Title: Rare Original BG-101 And BG-102 Proof Sheet Printing Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 28½" x 22½" Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham PresentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen jazz vinyl record 1978 insert poster original printers proof photoQueen jazz vinyl record 1978 insert poster original printers proof photo 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Ritts, Madonna -1998, Original pigment color photoHerb Ritts, Madonna -1998, original pigment color photo. Image Approx.: 11 x 8.6 inches. Frame size Approx.: 20 x 18 inches.This photo, was the original travel proof photo giving to his agent to promoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferlinghetti, Letter to Time 1/30Heading: Author: Ferlinghetti, Lawrence Title: Letter to Time Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Sore Dove Press Date Published: 2014 Description: Printed single sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2018WINSOR McCAY (American, 1871-1934) LITTLE NEMOLITTLE NEMO IN SLUMBERLAND. Winsor Zenas McCay original vintage colored printer's proof sheet from the Sunday Comic Section pages, New York Herald, 1905-08, preserved by pressman Alfred B. Hunt who waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Monroe Photographs, Matted3 black and white photo prints and autograph of Marilyn Monroe, in a black matting. Sealed in its' original plastic sheet. Photos of Marilyn Monroe from left to right: Wearing a lace swimsuit at the BSee Sold Price
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCry Baby (1990) Original One Sheet Movie Poster - Johnny Depp John WatersUS$10