Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Black and White Diaphanous signed and dated 1978 (lower center) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) PROVENANCE:Galleria Duemila, Inc. As equally fascinating as RomuloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi, (Iranian, Born 1934) ""White ArabianNasser Ovissi, (Iranian, Born 1934) ""White Arabian Horse"" Oil on Canvas Painting, Very fine quality painting by Persian Artist Nasser Ovissi who is considered to be know as the ""Picasso of Iran"".See Sold Price
Sold2016Assortment of Glass PaperweightsA. Antique Baccarat yellow double clematis and two buds star-cut faceted paperweight. From the Rubloff Collection. Very good condition, chip to facet. Diameter 2 9/16" B. Paul Stankard 1978 white flowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese tooothpickMt. Washington Burmese uranium glass toothpick in the panel mold decorated with white daisies, 2" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found, Jaremos attempts to call any materSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934),Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), 'Diana', white marble, signed 'A.BOUCHER', 80cm wide 53cm deep 124cm high Provenance: The Gordon Gridley Collection, London. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Sejourne (Haitian, 1947-1994)Bernard Sejourne (Haitian, 1947-1994) "Conch Shell Communication Between Black & White," 1978, oil on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 39'' x 34'', 99 x 86 cm (board); 45.5'' x 40.5'', 116 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2021Marjorie Thomas Four White MulesMarjorie Thomas (American, 1885-1978) Four White Mules Oil on canvas 22 x 28 (in) 29.5 x 35.25 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed Marjorie Thomas, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Beltran Bofill (Spanish, B. 1934) Lady in White.John Beltran Bofill (Spanish, B. 1934) Lady in White. Oil on canvas, signed LR, bearing a Wally Findlay Gallery sticker en verso Canvas: 34" x 26" Frame: 41" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold20221934 Charles Darrow White Box Monopoly GameA 1934 Charles Darrow White Box Monopoly Game, containing virtually all of its original pieces. It was sold at Wanamaker’s Department Store in Philadelphia and is one of a very limited number oSee Sold Price
Sold202318K White Gold & Diamond Daisy BroochFive brilliant cut yellow, yellow/brown diamonds totaling approx. 1.30ctw bezel set in yellow gold in the center of five daisies. Four daisies contain ten petals with three brilliant cut diamonds in eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Lois WhiteA. Lois White Study for a Mural ink, watercolour and graphite variously inscribed; inscribed Lois White (Hamilton, 1978) part (grid) mural Hamilton Boys High verso 280 x 230mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell "Red Open w/ White Stripe" PrintRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991). Aquatint and soft-ground etching on Georges Duchene Hawthorne of Larroque handmade paper titled "Red Open with White Stripe," 1978-79. Printed by CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Sombras de un dia blancoAdja Yunkers Sombras de un dia blanco (Shadows of a White Day) 1978mixed media on canvas 69.75 h × 59.75 w in (177 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers SombrasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Joe Waldrum, Putnam, 1978Harold Joe Waldrum(1934 - 2003)Putnam, 1978acrylic on canvassigned and dated verso: HWaldrum 7845 3/4 x 35 1/4 in. (116.21 x 89.54 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**All proceeds of sale from thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Binder, Issaiha, 1978, bronzeErwin Binder (American, 1934-1993)Issaiha, 1978patinated bronzeinscribed BINDER © numbered 3/6 and dated, on a granite plinththe bronze height 38in (96.5cm); width 28 1/2in (72.5cm); depth 21in (5See Sold Price
Sold20228PC Mego Lion Rock Micronauts MOSC Figure GroupUnited States,1976-1980 Group includes 1976 Mego Micronauts Acroyear (pink), Space Glider (gold), Galactic Warrior (green), 1977 Acroyear II (silver), Pharoid (grey), 1978 Galactic Defender (white), aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.M. Austrian Landscape with White House.A.M. Austrian Landscape with White House. 1934. Initialed and dated. Oil on canvas. French export stamp on verso. Early repair to middle right otherwise good condition. Image is 22" w x 18" h. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Books FDR Library Hoyle Knitting Union Army1) "Knitting, Netting, and Crochet", 1842, London, "FDR / The White House / 1934", library tag #1282, soft cover, 2) "Officers of our Union Army and Navy", Vol 1 (only),See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 1934 ROOKWOOD 6217 ROUND WHITE VASEVintage 1934 Rookwood 6217 round white vase.Size: 6.5" LengthCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021DON FREEMAN (1908-1978) PWAP PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHDon Freeman (1908-1978) Late Editions 1934 The New York city neighborhood genre scene lithograph published by the Public Works of Art Project in a very low edition of only 10 prints is signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yanes 18K, Red/White Enamel 15mm Wide Daisy BandYanes 18K, Red & White Enamel 15mm Wide Daisy Band - This stunning ring was finely crafted of solid 18k yellow gold, and with one look at this ring you can tell that it is a Yanes piece. Yanes, one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mocha service for 6 persons, 16 piecMocha service for 6 persons, 16 pieces, Meissen, marks after 1934, 1st choice, X-shape, white, splendid gilding, mocha pot, h. 17 cm, cream jug, h. 10 cm, sugar bowl, l. 10 cm, 6 mocha cups with sauceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg 3 Embroidered Flower Linen HandkerchiefsUS$10(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$400(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS DECO 14K WHITE GOLD 1.56CTTW DIAMOND HAMILTON BRACELET WATCH CA. 1934 An OutstandingUS$425(5 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, 'Jenny In My Apartment, Paris' 1978, Hand SignedUS$900
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLEE FRIEDLANDER (1934- ) New York City (Father Duffy, Times Square). 1974; printed before 1978.US$3,000