Sold2024Ghada Amer - Black RoseLot 123 Ghada Amer Egyptian (b. 1963) Black Rose (2000) soft ground, drypoint, and engraving on Hahnemuller-Durer etching paper published by Eminence Grise Editions signed lower right, editioned 26/40See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Lithgow oil on board "Preparing The Defend"Lithgow, Richard P. (American, born 1963), "Preparing To Defend", 11 x 14 inches, oil on board, signed Lithgow lower left, Provenance: The Garden Café and Gallery, Londonderry VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Britto b.1963 Cubist Pop Art Figural StatueRomero Britto (Brazilian, born 1963). A mixed media acrylic sculpture in vibrantly colored geometric patterns. Titled "Garden Butterfly." A colorful modern Cubist Pop Art work. Artist signed on base,See Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto Vista Alegra Porcelain Charger PlateRomero Britto ( Born 1963, Brazil ) ~ one of the most famous pop artist of his generation. This porcelain charger is tilted " Garden" circa 2014. Features bold, colorful and vibrant design patterns wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Oil on Canvas Portrait of 2 girls by Vladimir TrooshRussian Oil on Canvas portrait of 2 girls by Artist Vladimir Troosh. Vladimir Troosh was born in 1963 in Kiev, this painting is of 2 girls in a beautiful garden playing with a doll. The piece is signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024FATHER LORENZO CAPITANI (1874-1963) OIL LANDSCAPEMid Century Oil on Canvas "Garden in Bloom" by Father Lorenzo Capitani (1874-1963), In hand carved wood frame. In frame 30.5"x36"x2". Weight Father Lorenzo Capitani was born in Tuscany, Italy in 1874See Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (Born 1963) "Paradise"Romero Britto (Born 1963) Acrylic on canvas, measures 30 x 40 and 38 x 48 inches w/ frame. Signed mid right "Romero Britto" and on verso titled, signed and dated "Paradise, Romero Britto 2002" SignedSee Sold Price
2023Romero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) huge original acrylic work on canvasRomero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) huge original acrylic work on canvas having a pop-art cubist design titled "Night Landscape". Signed to lower left. Verso titled, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Me - May 2019 Lithograph printed in black and blue, 2020, on So...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Me - May 2019 Lithograph printed in black and blue, 2020, on Somerset velvet, signed, titled, dated and numbered 31/50 in pencil, printed by Counter Studio, Margate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024SERGEI ISUPOV (Russian/American, born 1963). TATTOOED WOMAN, Hand-painted figural ceramic vase.SERGEI ISUPOV (Russian/American, born 1963). TATTOOED WOMAN, Hand-painted figural ceramic vase. Signed. - H: 15".See Sold Price
SoldDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered...Dame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered linen napkin in pink and blue thread, 2015, signed, dated and inscribed 'with you in mind' in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tracey Emin (born 1963) If you say so, 1999Tracey Emin (born 1963) If you say so, 1999 signed, titled and dated in pencil monoprint 29.5 x 42cm (11 5/8 x 16 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidere...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Blue) Embroidered thread in pink and blue, 2015, on linen napkin, signed, dated and inscribed 'with you in mind' in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered linen handkerchief, 2014, signed and inscribed 'With you in mind' in ink on attached tag, from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) pop art glass top coffee table havingRomero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) pop art glass top coffee table having a figural boot design. Limited edition of 35. Measures approx. 17 1/4" height x 36" width x 36" depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) About to Fly Polymer gravure etching printed in blue with plate...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) About to Fly Polymer gravure etching printed in blue with plate tone, 2014, on Somerset wove, signed, titled, dated and numbered 156/200 in pencil, published by Emin ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always - Napkin (Pink and Red) Embroidered linen handkerchief, 2014, signed and inscribed 'With you in mind' in ink on attached tag, from the editSee Sold Price
SoldSam Vokey (American, born 1963) View of Boston from BU BridgeSam Vokey (American, born 1963) View of Boston from BU Bridge Likely early 21st century, in a high quality contemporary cherry molded frame. Signed 'Vokey' lower right. Oil on canvas. cm {(20 x 30in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Romero Britto, Brazilian (born 1963) Acrylic on Board,Romero Britto, Brazilian (born 1963) Acrylic on Board, "Dancing Tango". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 23-1/2" H, 27-1/2" W. Shipping $145.00 (estimate $2000-$3000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Tracey X Tracey Screenprint in blue with red fabric stitching, ...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Tracey X Tracey Screenprint in blue with red fabric stitching, 2005, on calico, signed, titled, dated and numbered 109/200 in pencil, published by Counter Editions, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Favourite Little Bird Offset lithograph printed in colours, ...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Favourite Little Bird Offset lithograph printed in colours, 2014, on glossy wove, signed and dated in silver ink, from the edition of 500, published by Emin InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Untitled Woodcut printed in black, 1986, on wove, with margins,...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Untitled Woodcut printed in black, 1986, on wove, with margins, 374 x 170mm (14 6/8 x 6 6/8in)(I) Footnotes: Provenance Gifted by the artist to the present owner on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Insane Reflection Screenprint with fabric flower and hand stitc...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Insane Reflection Screenprint with fabric flower and hand stitched line, 2006, on cotton, signed, titled, dated and numbered 42/200 in pencil, published by Counter EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) But Yea Polymer gravure etching, 2008, on wove, signed, titled,...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) But Yea Polymer gravure etching, 2008, on wove, signed, titled, dated and numbered 172/200 in pencil, the full sheet, 425 x 330mm (16 3/4 x 13in)(SH) This lot is subjeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Jacob our father goes down to Egypt - Abel Pann - ABEL PANN, signed.Large painting, pastelUS$3,500
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Cartier French Sterling Silver Griffin Perfume Scent Bottle 75g.US$325(3 bids)