Sold2022George Washington Nicholson Coastal SceneGeorge Washington Nicholson (American, 1832-1912) coastal painting, oil on canvas mounted on board, signed "G. W. Nicholson", 10-1/2" x 13-3/4", framed 13-3/8" x 16-3/8", good condition ; one of (7) GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil Painting on Canvas by George BahgouryEgyptian/French artist born 1932, titled "Children in Sand," purchased in Paris, lite wear and craquelure, 53" h x 25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2015George W. Sotter; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, mounted on board. Winter Nocturne signed l.r. and dated 1943; 20in. X 24in.(needing restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2017George W. Drew; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. The Bridge to Home. Signed l.r. and inscribed with title and signed on reverse. Original period frame; 30in. X 40in.See Sold Price
Sold2021George W Drew Farmhouse Scene Oil PaintingGeorge W Drew Farmhouse Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Titled Blossom Time. Listed New York artist born 1875 and died 1968. Measurements in inches: 43 x 33, Image: 30 x 20 Condition:Good withSee Sold Price
Sold2024George W Hoffman, Oil on Board Painting Abstract titled "New -Trals #3 of 3"George W Hoffman, Oil on Board Painting Abstract titled "New -Trals #3 of 3" . size: 24 x 24, 24.75 x 24.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024George W Hoffman, Oil on Board Painting Abstract titled "New -Trals #1 of 3"George W Hoffman, Oil on Board Painting Abstract titled "New -Trals #1 of 3". size: 24 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY GEORGE W. PLATTOil on board painting by George W. Platt, 1839 to 1899, an American artist. The piece represents a sea shore. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Wooden frame. Collectible Antique Fine Art, NautiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Idyllic Cottage Scene Painting, George W. Drew.George W. Drew (American, 1875-1968). This oil painting on canvas is signed lower left. It depicts a man rowing a boat across a pond to an ivy covered home. It is housed in an ornate gilt frame. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2023G.W. PICKNELL: Winter Landscape with StreamGeorge W. Picknell (American, 1864-1943) oil on board painting, signed lower right, a fine work depicting a stream in a snowy winter landscape, in an older American Impressionist hand-carved frame. [ISee Sold Price
Sold2023G.W. PICKNELL: Seascape - Rocky Ocean - PaintingGeorge W. Picknell (American, 1864-1943) oil on board painting of a rocky ocean, signed lower right, titled "Early Morning, Gloucester" and signed to rear, in a French-style gilt frame with French matSee Sold Price
Sold2021G.W. Baldry (1835-1929) Portrait of Girl PaintingGeorge W. Baldry (British, circa 1835-1929). Original oil painting on canvas. Portrait of a stylish young girl with blond hair, dressed in a light blue and lace costume, holding a basket of roses. WorSee Sold Price
Sold2021George W. Nicholson (Attrb.). Oil/Panel, Maritime SceneAttributed to George Washington Nicholson (American / New Jersey, 1832-1912). An oil on panel maritime scene of sailors fleeing a sinking ship. Illegibly signed lower left. Gilt framed. Panel: 24in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fedoroff, George W., Figures in Moonlit Woodland Scene, 1940Very rare original oil painting by artist George Federoff from 1940 and marked from a gallery in Washington DC. Acquired from a very high end MCM estate in Indian Head MD. Beautiful surrealist paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Nicholson (American, 1832-1912)Encampment With Travelers, Oil On Wood Panel, Signed Lower Left, Label Verso James Butte, Houston, Texas, Panel 14 X 11 Inches. Period Giltwood Frame, Condition Commensurate With Age; Cradled back, liSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Cohen (NY,1861-?) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George W Cohen (New York, 1861 - ???) TITLE: Portrait of Woman YEAR: 1897 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Aikman Oil on Board Landscape PaintingGeorge W. Aikman, Scotland U.K. (1830-1905). Oil on board painting of a woodland scene with running stream. Visual Image 8.5" H x 6" W, Framed 14" H x 11.5" W. Signed on bottom right. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Nicholson American, 1832-1912 Arabian Coastal TownGeorge Washington Nicholson American, 1832-1912 Arabian Coastal Town Signed G. W. Nicholson (ll) Oil on panel 23 x 16 inches (58.4 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Norman Brenbridge Sale, Sotheby's Arcade, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orientalist painting by George Washington Nicholson, c1890Orientalist painting by George Washintgon Nicholson, c189031" x 23"(frame)20" x 12" (oil painting on wood board)George Washington Nicholson(source: nytimes.com) George Washington Nicholson was born neSee Sold Price
Sold2018George W. Drew Oil LandscapeGeorge W. Drew (New York, 1875-1968) oil on canvas landscape painting, pastoral Springtime scene of cottage by lake and fisherman on bridge. Signed lower left. Numbered 30545 en verso. Housed in a molSee Sold Price
Sold2021George W. Drew Signed Oil on BoardA vintage oil on board painting by George W. Drew (American, 1875-1968) titled "Road to Bridge" depicting a small dirt road leading up to a lakeside home surrounded by lush trees with a man fishing ouSee Sold Price
Nov 03Broward Auction GalleryGeorge Washington Nicholson (NJ,PA,1832-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
2024California Historical DesignGeorge Demont Otis (1879-1962) California Eucalyptus & Barn c1920See Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions EGYPTIAN CITYSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS, HEDAYET CHIRAZ (TURKISH / EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY)£180
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsTimothy E. Engelland (1950-2012) Vintage American Modern Still Life Egyptian Ruins Oil PaintingUS$10