Sold2020Large Ancient Roman Bronze Ornament c.1st-4th centuryLarge Ancient Roman Bronze Ornament c.1st-4th century AD. Size 4 5/8 inches length. Large Ancient Roman Empire Bronze ornament or furniture piecedecorated with floral design. choice patina. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st-4thLot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 2 3/8 inches length. Fine lot of 2 ancient Roman period Bronze Ornaments consist of part of a buckle, and circular ornament. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st-4thLot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 4 1/8 - 3 3/8 inches length. Great lot of 3 ancient Roman Empire Bronze handles together with part of a belt buckle with eagle head.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st-4thLot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 9 7/8 - 8 1/4 inches length. Great lot of 4 large ancient Roman Empire bronze furniture ornaments with fine open work decoration. choSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st-4thLot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 3 1/4 - 1 7/8 inches length. Fine lot of 5 ancient Roman Empire Bronze ornaments consist of a Hand, Fibula, pendants. choice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 0 5/8 - 2 1/4 inches length. Lot of 4 cast bronze Horse ornaments. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle OrnamentsLot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 3 1/2 - 2 5/8 inches length. Great lot of 5 large ancient Roman Empire belt buckle ornaments with fine open work decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle OrnamentsLot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 3 3/4 - 2 1/2 inches length. Great lot of 5 large ancient Roman Empire belt buckle ornaments with fine open work decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 11 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Stiffener and Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD.Lot of 11 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Stiffener and Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 1 - 1 7/8 inches. Fine mixed types of Roman Bronze ornaments. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Bronze Applique of Youth c.1st-4th ce ADAncient Roman Bronze Applique of Youth c.1st-4th century AD. Size 1 1/2 inches high. A Fine Example of an Applique with a Boy with distinctive hair and a large peg on the reverse. Condition: perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Bronze Head of Bearded man c.1st-4thAncient Roman Bronze Head of Bearded man c.1st-4th century AD. Size 0 7/8 inches length. Unusual Roman Bronze head of a bearded man, fragment from an ornament. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 17 Ancient Roman Bronze Buckles, Misc Lot c.1st-4th century AD.Lot of 17 Ancient Roman Bronze Buckles, Misc Lot c.1st-4th century AD. Size 0 3/4 - 2 1/2 inches length. A collection of 17 cast bronze buckles, ornaments and misc lot. Provenance: Ex New York City coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse decoration c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse decoration c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 3/8- 1 3/4 inches length. A collection of 7 Roman cast bronze horse decoration ornaments with suspension. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse decoration c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse decoration c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 1/2- 2 inches length. A collection of 4 Roman cast bronze horse decoration ornaments with suspension. Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luristan Bronze Horse & Rabbit + Roman Bronze LambAncient Near East, Northwestern Iran, Luristan, ca. 1200 to 600 BCE; Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A set of 3 cast-bronze zoomorphic creatures, 2 from ancient Luristan and 1 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ANCIENT] A Large Collection of Ancient Greek and Roman Coins[ANCIENT] A Large Collection of Ancient Greek and Roman Coins 1st Century CE-4th Century CE comprising a Thracian AR Tetradrachm (c. 150 BC), and four copper or bronze examples from the reigns of: KinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st centuryLot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Ornaments c.1st century AD. Size 1 3/8 - 3 3/4 inches length. Mixed Lot of 1 Bronze Ornament, Roman Bronze Knife handle with enamel together with Byzantine weight . Ex PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Horse Ornaments c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/4 - 2 inch length. Fine cast Roman military, bronze Horse decoration. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrooklynSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Bronze Double Horse Fibula c.1st centuryAncient Roman Bronze Double Horse Fibula c.1st century AD. Size 1 1/2 inches length. A Fine and Very Rare double horse fibula with its original pin. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: from the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Ancient Roman Glass Fragments, c. 1st-4th Century CEThis collection of Roman glass fragments from the 1st to 4th century CE displays a variety of colors and patterns, illustrating the advanced glassmaking techniques of the Roman Empire. These pieces weSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Roman Bronze Coin, Circa 1st-4th Century CEIntroducing an authentic piece of history, this Roman bronze coin measures 2.1 x 2 cm. The obverse features a deity or emperor, a common motif symbolizing divine endorsement or imperial authority. WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Bronze Patera c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Patera c.1st-4th century AD. Size 8 inches length - 4 1/4 inches diameter. Rare Ancient Roman Empire bronze Patera with fine patina. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert FlourancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Bells c.1st-4th centuryLot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Bells c.1st-4th century AD. Size 2 7/8 - 1 5/8 inches length. Great lot of 6 ancient Roman Empire bells with fine open work decoration. choice patina. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Ancient Roman, bronze Rings c.1st-4th centuryLot of 7 Ancient Roman, bronze Rings c.1st-4th century AD. Ring Size 1 - 7.5 . Great Lot of Ancient Roman bronze rings of different sizes and shapes. including one in silver. Ex Florida collection.See Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedAncient Roman Bronze Ring with Intaglio - Clasped Hand, Circa 1st- 3rd Century AD£120
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRomano-Celtic Bronze Horse Figurine, Circa 1st Century BC-1st Century AD£80