Sold2024An Antique Persian Bronze Belt Buckle, c. 19th Century CEThis antique Persian bronze belt buckle, dating back to the 19th century CE, showcases intricate craftsmanship and detailed relief work. It features a richly decorated design, typical of Persian metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Bronze Legionary Whistle c.12th-14th centuryMedieval Bronze Legionary Whistle c.12th-14th century AD. Size 1 1/4 inch length. Fine cast bronze whistle, Rare. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North Carolina USA Collection. acquired in the USA MSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Medieval Shell Amulet with Islamic Inscription, c. 12th-14th CenturyThis exquisite amulet with Islamic inscription, made from a lustrous shell. Dating back to the Medieval Period (c. 12th-14th Century), it exemplifies the intricate craftsmanship and profound culturalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Medieval Balkans Bronze and Iron Lock c.12th-14thMedieval Balkans Bronze and Iron Lock c.12th-14th century AD. size 3 1/4 inches length. Bronze barrel with separate caps (one missing) one with keyhole, and iron mechanism (only taces remaining). ProvSee Sold Price
2024Ancient Late Medieval Sino-Siberian Bronze Belt Buckle, 14th-17th CenturyThis Ancient Late Medieval Sino-Siberian Bronze Belt Buckle, dating from the 14th-17th century, offers a unique glimpse into the rich cultural and artistic traditions of the Sino-Siberian region. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Medieval Bronze Belt Buckle with Openwork Design, 10th-12th CenturyThis bronze belt buckle from the Medieval period features an intricate openwork design. Dating back to the period between the 10th and 12th centuries, items like these were typically used for fasteninSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Medieval Sino-Mongol Bronze Leopard Belt Buckle, 12th-15th CenturyThis ancient bronze belt buckle, dating back to the 12th-15th century, is a stunning artifact from the Sino-Mongol period. The buckle features an intricately designed leopard in mid-stride, capturingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Medieval Mongol Empire Golden Horde Bronze Belt Buckle, 13th-14th CenturyThis Ancient Bronze Belt Buckle originates from the Golden Horde, part of the Mongol Empire, dating back to the 13th-14th century. Crafted from bronze, this belt buckle features intricate designs charSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medieval Bronze Buckle c.13th century AD.Medieval Bronze Buckle c.13th century AD. Size 3 inches length. Fine cast bronze Belt buckle with fine ornate open work design. fine patina. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Medieval Buckle and Fitting Collection12th-15th century AD. A mixed group of bronze belt- and strap-buckles and other fittings. 159 grams total, 13-50mm (1/2 - 2"). Found near York, Yorkshire, UK, 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2017Medieval Artefact Group12th-15th century AD. A mixed group of bronze and iron objects including a belt buckle, adjustable pricket for a candle, knife handle, strap end and other items. 326 grams total, 3-13cm (1 1/4 - 5").See Sold Price
Sold2019Medieval Mount and Buckle Group12th-14th century AD. A mixed group of belt and strap fittings including a trefoil buckle plate, square openwork plate with ring-and-dot detailing and other items. 57 grams total, 24-49mm (1 - 2"). ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Medieval and Later Artefact Group12th-18th century AD. A mixed bronze group comprising: a belt mount with feline face detailing; a buckle with human mask to the loop; a face mount with crown; a strap end; a gilt mount with loop belowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Byzantine Bronze Belt Buckle c.6th century ADAncient Byzantine Bronze Belt Buckle c.6th century AD. Size 2 1/2 inches length. Very Fine bronze Belt buckle with a Cross on the tongue and two birds on the buckle plate. Rare... condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Medieval Bronze Thimbles c.14th century ADLot of 3 Medieval Bronze Thimbles c.14th century AD. Size: 17-21 mm. Fine Lot of 3 bronze thimbles with fine patina, Probably Spain? Ex Private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Byzantine Bronze Belt Buckle c.6th century ADAncient Byzantine Bronze Belt Buckle c.6th century AD. Size 1 3/4 inches length. Unusual Ancient Byzantine empire Belt buckle with a Cross in the center. Condition: perfect. Provenance: Ex Franke ZollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hungary Gild Bronze Belt Buckle c.6th century AD.Hungary Gild Bronze Belt Buckle c.6th century AD. Size 2 7/8 inches length. Fine Bronze Belt Buckle with traces of gold. condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time Machine New York City. Acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Bronze Belt Buckle c.17th century AD.English Bronze Belt Buckle c.17th century AD. Size 2 1/2 inches length. cast bronze lyre-shaped frame with strap socket containing traces of leather, pivot for iron pin (lost) and inscription around.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Middle Medieval Indo-Scythian Bronze Belt Buckle, 11th-13th CenturyThis Ancient Bronze Belt Buckle, originating from the Indo-Scythian culture, dates back to the 11th to 13th century. Crafted in bronze, this buckle features intricate swirling motifs that exemplify thSee Sold Price
2024Ancient Middle Medieval Indo-Scythian Bronze Belt Buckle, 11th-13th CenturyThis remarkable bronze belt buckle from the Ancient Middle Medieval Indo-Scythian period dates back to the 11th-13th centuries. The buckle is artistically crafted, depicting a prancing deer with intriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Middle Medieval Indo-Scythian Bronze Belt Buckle, 11th-13th CenturyAncient Middle Medieval Indo-Scythian Bronze Belt Buckle, 11th-13th CenturySee Sold Price
2024Ancient Middle Medieval Sino-Siberian Bronze Belt Buckle, 11th-13th CenturyThis remarkable bronze belt buckle from the Ancient Middle Medieval Sino-Siberian region dates back to the 11th-13th centuries. Crafted with intricate detailing, the buckle features a central anthropoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Middle Medieval Sino-Siberian Bronze Belt Buckle, 11th-13th CenturyAncient Middle Medieval Sino-Siberian Bronze Belt Buckle, 11th-13th CenturySee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Sino-Mongolian Barbed Hooks Arrowhead, 12th-14th CenturyUS$5
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering12th-14th Century Byzantine coin-Depicting Jesus & Mary-medieval coin, over 600 years old!US$1
2024ThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th CenturySee Sold Price
2024ThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Ring, 11th-13th CenturySee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Ring, 11th-13th CenturyUS$5(1 bid)
1282 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th CenturyUS$5
1013 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th CenturyUS$5
784 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th CenturyUS$5
634 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th CenturyUS$5