Sold2015Russian School, O/C - Winter St. SceneRussian school (20th century) oil on canvas village street scene in the snow. Signed illegibly lower right. [43" x 56"].See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century Russian School Oil on CanvasEarly 20th Century Russian School Oil on Canvas "Villagers Walking" Signed and Dated Oct 7, 1916. Good condition. Measures 9" x 11-1/4", frame measures 12-3/4" x 15-1/2" Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold202220th c Russian School Pastel20th c Russian School pastel - Losses to frame. Identified reverse in Cyrillic Smirnov - Marat- 20 x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Early 20th C. Russian School PortraitSigned Early 20th C. Russian School Portrait of a young child dressed in suspenders. Signed lower right and inscribed verso. Sight Size: 27.5 x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202220th c. Russian School Oil on Canvas20th c. Russian School oil on canvas, scene with sailors and female figures, unsigned and untitled, sight size 15 1/2" high x 23", frame size 22 1/2" high x 23"See Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Russian School Suprematist Figure W/CSigned 20th C. Russian School Suprematist Figure W/C. Bears initials "K.M." Image size: 9.5 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201520th c. Russian School gouache20th c. Russian School- Nudes in Abstract Style- gouache on paper, 1989, signed and titled illegibly and dated in pen on top mat and verso, stamped in Russian verso, minor scuffing, few spots of paintSee Sold Price
Sold202220thC Russian School Military Scene, Cossacks20th century Russian School, Cossacks, military scene, 30" x 24", framed 34" x 28". Provenance: From a Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNKNOWN ARTIST(Late 20th C. Russian School) Figures in interior, unframed aquatint etching, signed in Cyrillic lower right, dated 1994, numbered 96/350 lower left, approximate work size 22 3/4" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Russian Impressionist SchoolWoman in a barn with cows Oil on canvas Signed, inscribed, numbered and dated in Russian twice verso: 29-34/99 / 1953 14" H x 23.5" W Notes: Framed size: 24.5" H x 32" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL O/C, ELIZABETH CURTIS.An early 20th C. American School oil on canvas, Impressionist School landscape depicting a stream and hillside home, by Elizabeth Curtis (American, 1865-1953), unsigned. Painting has been passed downSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL O/C, ELIZABETH CURTIS.An early 20th C. interior genre scene, young girls adorned in elegant gowns seated in a parlor with period furnishings, while one plays an instrument, titled on back with old paper label, 'Old CostumeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 20th C. Continental School O/CLarge 20th Century Continental School Oil on Canvas "Portrait of Diana with Arrow" Unmarked. Inscribed en verso. Measures 39-3/8" x 27-3/8", frame measures 48-5/8" x 37". Condition: Craquelure, appearSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c American School o/c winter landscape 12 x 16" in20th c American School o/c winter landscape 12 x 16" in Newcomb Macklin art nouveau frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH C. CONTINENTAL SCHOOL O/C LANDSCAPERiver scene with cabin, figures in boat, and mountains on the horizon. Watkin Rivers lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 24.5" (Painting) H 10" x W 16" Condition: Painting with light surface dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kusik, Signed 20th C. Abstract Russian School PtgKusik, Signed 20th C. Abstract Russian School Painting. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C Orientalist School O/C "Pyramids"Early 20th C Orientalist School Oil on canvas "Pyramids". Signed lower left E. Reichert Cairo 1913. Measures 13" x 8-3/4", frame measures 18-3/4" x 14-1/4". Condition: Craquelure or in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202020th C. British School O/C20th Century British School Oil on Canvas "Hunt Scene" Unsigned. Measures 23-1/2" H x 31-1/2" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 36-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C American School o/c placid scene of a lake with20th C American School o/c placid scene of a lake with sail boats signed Hirsch lower left 20 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Florida School O/C20th Century Florida School Oil on Cardboard "Palms Under The Sunlight" Illegibly Lower Right. Sight measures 6-1/2" x 9". Frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. European School O/C20th Century European School Oil on Canvas "Village Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 11" x 8-1/2", frame measures 17" x 14-1/2". Condition: Light spotting otherwise good condition. Estimate: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Cassar (20th C.) European School O/CC. Cassar (20th Century) European School Oil on Canvas "Street Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 21-3/4" x 18-1/4". Frame measures 28-1/4" x 24-5/8". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $1See Sold Price
Sold201820th c. American School O/c of autumn forest clearing20th century American School oil on canvas depicting a picturesque forest clearing in autumn, apparently unsigned, 25"h x 10"w, overall dimensions including frame 29"h x 14.25"w x 1.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Mexican School O/C20th Century Mexican School Oil on Canvas "Villagers with Donkey" Unsigned. Measures 24" x 20". Frame measures 25-1/2" x 21-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce 19th-early 20th C. Russian Caucasian KKV (Cuban Cossack Host) KINJAL Dagger in Niello SilverUS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMARTHA OCHOA (20TH C.) CUSCO SCHOOL STYLE PAINTING, 'FAMILIA HUIDA'US$200(1 bid)