Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Carved Guanyin Figurine. Signed on the reverse side. Measures 12" x 3". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida AddressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese carved figurine, probably from the 17th century (Qing dynasty or late Ming dynasty), in the figure of a wise man. Standing on a wooden base. Height (without base): 13 cm. Flaws.*** PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Figurine holding FlowersAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Figurine Holding a Bouquet of Flowers. Unmarked. Measures 8-1/8" x 4-3/4" x 1-5/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShippeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Polychromed and Carved Figurine of a Wiseman. Signed on the base. Measures 12-1/4" x 2-3/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Polychromed and Carved Figurine Presented on a Wooden Base. Overall measures 11-3/8" x 3-7/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped MustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved FigurineAntique Chinese Carved Figurine with Toads. Signed. Measures 7" x 2" x 1-1/8". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida Address or the ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Fisherman FigurineLarge Antique Chinese Carved Figurine of a Fisherman. Signed. Measures 12-3/8" x 3" x 2-1/2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida AdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Guanyin FigurineAntique Chinese Finely Carved and Polychrome Guanyin Figurine Presented on Wooden Base. Figurine measures 9" x 2-5/8". Overall measures 10-1/4" x 3-1/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of FloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved Bird FigurineAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Bird Figurine. Unsigned. Measures 4-1/2" H x 10" L. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida Address orSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BOXWOOD FIGURINE OF HERMITAn antique Chinese carved boxwood figurine of hermit holding some object in his hand, on the stand. Provenance: The Doyle New York: The Leo Lerman & Gray Foy Collection, September 24, 2013, lot # 449.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved Bird FigurineAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Bird Figurine. Unsigned. Measures 4" H x 10" L. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida Address or theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE RAM FIGURINE ON STANDANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE RAM FIGURINE ON STAND. Height: 6 in. by Width: 6 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BLACK CORAL FIGURINEAn antique Asian figurine from black coral, placed on a stump-shaped pedestal. On black coral depicted naturally carved convex figures of a deer and a heron, placed at the base. In the elongated vertiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED WOOD IMMORTAL LI TIEGUAI FIGURINEAn antique Chinese hand-carved wooden figurine depicting a sitting Li Tiegual with open palms on a root wood stand. Li Teguai is one of the Eight Immortals, according to legend, he was able to leave hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Mutton Fat Jade FigurineCirca 1825-1875. No chips, cracks or repairs. The carving depicts a father holding Ruyi, while his son looks on. Fantastic color and well carved. No internal cracks or fissures. Without the wood fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Celadon Jade Guanyin Figurine onAntique Chinese Carved Celadon Jade Guanyin Figurine on Wooden Stand. Good condition. Measures 10" H x 3-3/4" W (without stand). Shipping $45.00 (estimate $600-$800)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE PHOENIX BIRD FIGURINEAn antique Chinese jade carving representing a phoenix bird with nestling. Late Qing dynasty, ca. 1890s. Fine detail work. The figure is mounted on a footed wooden stand. Collectible Oriental Decor FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE PHOENIX BIRD FIGURINEAn antique Chinese jade carving representing a phoenix bird. Late Qing dynasty, ca. 1890s. Fine detail work. The figure is mounted on a footed wooden stand. Collectible Oriental Decor For Interior DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese antique famille rose porcelain carved fiary figurine with rosewood stand33"HSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CAT HAND CARVED JADE PENDANT AMULETAn antique Chinese hand carved Jade amulet figurine in a celadon shade. The figurine is made in a shape of a cat, decorated with engraved detailed patterns. The ware is adorned with an opening for hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th Chinese Hand Carved Nephrite Jade FigurineDescription Hand carved statue of a Chinese elder in traditional dress; carved from a darker sample of jade (most likely nephrite.) Substantial weight and heft for a figurine its size. Measurements 5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10