Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) Cubist Oil canvas - SignedAntique Oil canvas painting / Signed Attributed master contemporary Fernad Léger (1881 - 1955) Validate by COA - Expert - Unique Piece Measures : 23.5 x 31 Painting 33.5 x 41 inches Frame ( DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on stretched canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at lower right corner. Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024After: Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955)After: Fernand Leger, French (1881 - 1955) Oil on Board "Abstract Composition" Unsigned. Measures 27-1/2" x 21-1/4". Frame measures 30-1/4" x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $3See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Les acrobates sur fond orange;After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Les acrobates sur fond orange, c.1950 Painted and glazed ceramic after an original maquette by Léger, published by the Musée National Fernand Léger,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls);Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls), 1950 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in the plate and bearing ink signature, numbered in pencil 269/See Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) 'Jaune No. 9' Pile Tapestry Likely manufactured by MarieAfter Fernand Léger (1881-1955) 'Jaune No. 9' Pile Tapestry Likely manufactured by Marie Cuttoli and Lucie Weill for Myrbor, France wool 89 x 44 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) Gouache Watercolor Signed Lower RightFERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) gouache, watercolor and brush and India ink on paper 10" x 7" PROVENANCE: Beverly Hills Private collector. Due to the vastness of the collection, obtaining Certificates of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants àFernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants à l'accordeon - 1954/1955 Color silkscreen on paper Signed and numbered 72/200 (S): 48,7 x 35,5 cm (approx.) (F): 66 x 52 cm Signature ink erased BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger: Group of Women, 1951 drawingFernand Leger (1881-1955): Group of Women, signed F.L. and dated 1951. Ink drawing on heavy-weight tan art paper., 28.7x37.5 cm., Handling marks, Lack of a condition statement does not imply that a loSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernand Léger DOORKNOB AND ESCUTCHEON Painted and glazed white ceramicAfter Fernand Léger (1881-1955) DOORKNOB AND ESCUTCHEON Painted and glazed white ceramic, circa 1955, in two parts, manufactured by Yale & Towne Manufacturing Company, New York in collaboration wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink with wash and traces of pencil on laid drawing paper, mechanical composition, attributed* to Fernand Leger (1881-1955). Signed with the artist's initials and dated '22, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (1881-1955) WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil, La Creation du monde costume design, attributed to/in the manner of* Fernand Leger (1881-1955). Signed, lower right and bearing an authentication notation on the versSee Sold Price
2023FERNAND LEGER - "LA LECTURE" - Signed litographFERNAND LEGER (1881 - 1955)"LA LECTURE"Year: 1953Litograph in colorsDimensions: 55x71 cmSigned and numbered XX/350Published by Galerie Louis Carre, ParisLiterature: Saphire E23FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wov...Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne (Saphire E14) Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wove, signed and numbered 9/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Galerie MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger (1881-1955)-oil on canvasFernand Leger (1881-1955)-oil on canvas -ATTRIB.COA-Size: 12.5"h X 10.5"w-With frame: 23"h X 20"w-Shipping within USA: $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (1881-1955) ,in the style of was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In hisFernand Leger (1881-1955)in the style of was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he created a personal form of cubism, which he gradually modified into a more figurative, popSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVAS/Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVAS/ -ATTRIB.COA-Size: 23.5"h X 17.5"w-With frame: 28"h X 22.5"w-Shipping within USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger oil on canvas on c/b FrenchOil on canvas on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,9 x 11,8 in. (20 x 30 cm). Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas on c/b Fernand Leger after French Modern women paintingOil on canvas on cardboard, painting. From a private collection. 7,9 x 11,8 in. (20 x 30 cm). Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The painting dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger (1881-1955) - Attrib. COA- Watercolor onFernand Leger (1881-1955) - Attrib. COA- Watercolor on Paper- Size: 22" X 30"-W/ frame. Shipping within U.S. $249See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger* (1881-1955) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing with watercolor on wove paper, untitled abstract with two leaves, signed with the artist's initials and dated '48 (Fernand Leger*, 1881-1955). 12 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger* (1881-1955) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on wove sketchbook paper, still life with objects on a table or tray, signed and dated '47 (Fernand Leger*, 1881-1955). 10 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas on c/b Fernand Leger French Modern women paintingOil on canvas on cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,9 x 11,8 in. (20 x 30 cm). Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFernand Leger after French Abstract tempera on paper geometric painting€500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paperUS$6,000
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500US$50(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Fernand Leger - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500