Sold2023ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: Lucien Lopes Silva Type of Advertising: CIGARETTES PAPER SIZE: 61" X 48" First edition: 1898 Date of Creation: 1990-1998 Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: Lucien Lopes Silva Type of Advertising: CIGARETTES PAPER SIZE: 61" X 48" First edition: 1898 Date of Creation: 1990-1998 Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Calder Mobiles StabilesOriginal vintage poster advertising an art exhibition of kinetic mobile sculptures by the renowned American sculptor Alexander Calder (1898-1976) held at the Museum of Decorative Arts in Zurich from 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Alexander Calder Stabiles 1971Advertising Poster by American artist Alexander Calder (1898-1976) titled " Stabiles", 1971. Alexander Calder was born on July 22, 1898 in Lawnton, Pa. He attended the Art Students League, where he waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Favor Bicycle and Motorcycle Original Vintage Poster 1937 by BellengerMany manufacturers of bicycles in the early 1900's added motorcycles to their product lines as the technology of the motorcycle engine developed. The Favor Company, founded in 1898 in Clermont FernandSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterBernard (Lucien (1883-1972)) This is how your money helps to fight turned into U Boats , original poster printed by Hollerbaum & Schmidt - 43 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
2020Tapioca Geo - Art by Louis Lucien Faure (1900's) 40" xTapioca Geo - Art by Louis Lucien Faure (1900's) 40" x 56" French Advertising Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $524.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
2021Tapioca Geo - Art by Louis Lucien Faure (1900's) 40" xTapioca Geo - Art by Louis Lucien Faure (1900's) 40" x 56" French Advertising Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $524.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterLucien Jonas Compagnie Algerienne 3rd War Loan - 120 x 80 cm; and A Besnard 3rd War Loan 1917 - 80 x 114 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Opera Poster Le Soleil de Minuit by Rene Pean 1898Le Soleil de Minuit (The Midnight Sun) was a comedic opera, set in three acts. The three pastiches in this poster appear to follow the story of the opera, which seems to involve the classic themes ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biere Phenix Original Vintage 1930 Poster by Leon Dupin Sailor Drinking BeerBiere Phenix is a 1930 French beer advertisement by Leon Dupin, (1898-1971). Dupin was a self-taught illustrator who produced a number of great posters in the 1930's. He began working under Joseph ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Vintage Perrier Poster BeethovenOriginal vintage perrier poster beethoven c1995 37 x 9 inches the brand perrier was founded in 1898 by louis-eugne perrier on a plain in southern france known as the les bouillens, named for the naturSee Sold Price
2024Original Vintage Favor Motorcycle Poster Girl in Red by Bellenger c1952This poster was created c1950 for the French company Favor, which manufactured bicycles and motorcycles. Favor was founded in 1898 in Clemont-Ferrand, a French city in the Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes region,See Sold Price
Sold2021French WWI Propaganda Poster, Lucien-Hector Jonas 1917Original Vintage French WWI Propaganda Poster with Statue of Liberty by Jonas,Lucien Hector (French, 1880-1947). Black and white lithograph poster created in October, 1917. Features three soldiers setSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Mattias 19th-20th century (French)Robert Mattias 19th-20th century (French) Vintage original cinema poster for movie La Route Heureuse , 1936, directed by Georges Lacombe, starring Edwige Feuillטre and Claude Dauphin four sheets, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Indochine Francaise Map by Lucien Boucher 1935 Vietnam Laos CambodiaAs one can only imagine, travel in the Far East in the 1920's must have been a challenging adventure. This well illustrated map poster by master artist, Lucien Boucher shows the various routes once coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s Austrian Travel Poster Bad GasteLenhart, Franz 1898 - 1992 Bad Gastein Offset ca. 1935 37.4 x 24.4 in. (95 x 62 cm) Printer: Wagner´sche Univ.-Buchdruckerei, Innsbruck Condition Details: (A-) linen-backed, small tears, needle holSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1930s HAPAG Travel Poster TropicsFuss, Albert 1898 - 1969HAPAG - In die tropische Heimat GolfstromsOffset 193832.6 x 24 in. (83 x 61 cm)Printer: Mühlmeister & Johler, HamburgCondition Details: (A) mounted on linen, small diagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster ALO ThannAlo, (Charles Halo) 1884 - 1969 Thann Lithograph ca. 1930 41.3 x 29.9 in. (105 x 76 cm) Printer: Lucien Serre, Paris Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, minor overpainting in the margiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster ALO ArtAlo, (Charles Halo) 1884 - 1969Villedieu les PoelesLithograph ca. 192537 x 26.7 in. (94 x 68 cm)Printer: Lucien Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B-/B) on linen, margins on all sides trimmed, top and boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1920s/30s Roger Broders Travel PosterBroders, Roger 1883 - 1953BesanconLithograph ca. 192838.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm)Printer: Lucien Serre, ParisCondition Details: (A) on linenSee Sold Price
Sold20221898 'The Art Journal' Vintage Poster, RobertsonVintage and Original 1890's 'Art Journal' lithographic poster. Overall nice condition with signs of aging and wrinkling. Poster measures approximately 19" x 28.5". Linen Backed.See Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE VINTAGE MODIANO CIGARETTE POSTER BY FRANZ LENHARTHUGE VINTAGE MODIANO CIGARETTE POSTER BY FRANZ LENHART (1898-1992), DEPICTING A WOMAN IN A BLACK HAT, ORIGINAL DESIGN CREATED IN 1935, PUBLISHED BY GRAFICHE MODIANO TRIESTE, HOUSED IN BLACK FRAME, VERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterLance Cattermole (1898-1992) Edinburgh The Scots Guards, original poster printed for BR (SR) by Waterlow c.1953 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898US$500
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster - 'Lucien Lopes Silva' 1898US$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster -Lucien Metivet "Martigny" 1900'SUS$500
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster -Lucien Metivet 'Martigny' 1900'SUS$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Air France Planisphere Poster Map 1959 by Lucien BoucherUS$1,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupBertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille MauzanUS$2,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFavor Girl by Bellenger Original French Vintage Poster Motorcycle c1952US$2,600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large SizeUS$500
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThat Obscure Object of Desire - 1977 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Bunuel FilmUS$14
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - Solanis - Magician - Dove - Card Game - Flag - 1945US$1,000
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsPERRIER HOKUSAI WAVE BERNARD VILLEMOT ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER ON LINENUS$200