Sold2024Raphael Soyer (1899 -1997), 2 Lithographs, Seamstress II Portfolio, Each lithograph is signed2 Lithographs titled Seamstress II Portfolio. 2 Lithographs, 1 printed in color and 1 printed in black and white with original portfolio cover, Each piece is Signed bottom right each piece is numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael Soyer (American 1899-1997) 2 Lithographs Seamstress I Portfolio signed2 Lithographs, 1 printed in color and 1 printed in black and white titled Seamstress I Portfolio Each lithograph is Signed lower right Each lithograph is numbered 33/300 Sight size 21.5" x 29.5" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael Soyer (American 1899-1997) 2 Lithographs Seamstress II Portfolio signed2 Lithographs, 1 printed in color and 1 printed in black and white titled Seamstress II Portfolio Each lithograph is Signed lower right Each lithograph is numbered 97/300 Sight size 21.5" x 29.5" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer (American) 1899-1997 Seamstress II Portfolio, signed2 Lithographs, 1 printed in color and 1 printed in black & white with original portfolio cover. Both lithographs are signed lower right and matched numbered 109/300. Sight size 21.5â€&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer (American) 1899-1997 Seamstress 1 Portfolio, signed2 Lithographs, 1 printed in color and 1 printed in black & white with original portfolio cover. Both lithographs are signed lower right and matched numbered 35/300. Sight size 21.5â€See Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael Soyer (1899 -1997), 2 Lithographs, Woman in Red Stockings Portfolio, Each lithograph is2 Lithographs titled Woman in Red Stockings Portfolio. 2 Lithographs, 1 printed in color and 1 printed in black and white with original portfolio cover, Each piece is Signed bottom right each piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer (1899-1997) Lithograph Woman in Red Stockings 2 Piece Portfolio, signed2 Lithographs titled Woman in Red Stockings Portfolio. 2 lithographs, 1 printed in color and 1 printed in black and white with original portfolio cover. Both pieces are Signed bottom right matched numSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER New York, 1899-1997 "Seamstress I", portfolio with two lithographs, oneRAPHAEL SOYERNew York, 1899-1997"Seamstress I", portfolio with two lithographs, one with colors, on Arches Cover. Hors Commerce impressions, aside from the edition of 300. Both signed and inSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets Raphael Soyer Cracow Portfolio Litho SuiteRaphael Soyer (American,1899 - 1987 ) pair of numbered lithograph suites. Contain 12 lithographs each, with each print depicting an image from the Isaac Bashevis Singer stories "The Gentleman from CraSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER New York, 1899-1997 "Nude Woman I", portfolio with two lithographs, oneRAPHAEL SOYERNew York, 1899-1997"Nude Woman I", portfolio with two lithographs, one with colors, on Arches Cover. Artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 300. Both signed and inscribed &qSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER New York, 1899-1997 "Women's Head I", 1979. Portfolio with twoRAPHAEL SOYERNew York, 1899-1997"Women's Head I", 1979. Portfolio with two lithographs, one with colors, on Arches Cover. Hors Commerce impressions, aside from the edition of 300. Both signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER, RUSSIAN/AMERICAN (1899-1987) LITHO"The Seamstress." Pencil signed lithograph, 1954. Pencil signed, unnumbered. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.75" x W 19" (Sigh) H 16.75" x W 18" Condition: Paper with age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer (American 1899-1987) Cracow Portfolio Litho SetRaphael Soyer ( American 1899 - 1987 ) Cracow Portfolio Litho Set Incomplete. Box Story Pages And Five Lithographs Included with Each Print Depicting An Image From the Isaac Bashevis Singer stories "See Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Soyer Woman in Red Stockings Portfolio SuiteArtist: Raphael Soyer Title: Woman Red Stockings Portfolio Suite of 2 with Portfolio Cover Year: 1979 Dimensions: 29.5 in. by 21.5 in. each Edition: From the limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAPHAEL SOYER (AMERICAN, 1899-1987), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, H 16 1/2", W 13 1/2" "SEATED WOMAN",RAPHAEL SOYER (AMERICAN, 1899-1987), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, H 16 1/2", W 13 1/2" "SEATED WOMAN", | SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH OF A BROWN HAIRED WOMAN, DRESSED IN BLUE; PENCIL SIGNED; #87/275; FRAMED. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raphael Soyer. "My Studio," lithograph(American, 1899-1987). Signed in pencil "Raphael Soyer" lr, 12 x 9 1/2 in., unframed Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York, NY editionSee Sold Price
Sold20242 American prints2 American prints- 1). Raphael Soyer (1899-1987)- Self-Portrait (Cole 116)- lithograph, 1967, signed and numbered 42/50 2nd in pencil, cover illustration for Soyer raisonne book. 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAPHAEL SOYER (1899-1997, New York) Tired DancersPencil signed lithograph.10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. (image), 19 1/2 x 17 in. (framed). From askart.com: Born in Borisoglebsk, Russia in 1899, Raphael Soyer is identified as a Social Realist* painter because oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer - The Mission. Russian 1899 -1987Framed Lithograph. Titled LL and Signed LR in Pencil. 12 x 17 1/2 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raphael Soyer Lithograph WaterfrontRaphael Soyer original pencil signed lithograph. Signed 'Raphael Soyer' in pencil lower right. Titled Waterfront in pencil lower left. Measures 9" x 13 1/2" (plate size) and 11 3/8" x 15 3/4" (sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Soyer, Mixed Media, Reclining Female(American, 1899-1987) signed l.r. "Raphael Soyer". Together with a Raphael Soyer lithograph, "Bedtime" signed in plate, titled and signed on bottom margin. 2 pieces Sight of Drawing: 9-1/2"h x 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer lithographRaphael Soyer (1899-1987) ''Life Class'' (Cole 42A)- lithograph, 1932, signed, titled and numbered 3-25 in pencil, slightly light struck. 6 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Raphael Soyer lithographRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- ''The Screen'' (Cole 85)- lithograph, 1962, signed and annotated 'proof' in pencil, AAA edition of 100, slightly light struck. 18 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Soyer, Rosemary Mayer, Lithograph, AAATitle: Rosemary Mayer.Artist: Raphael Soyer (1899-1987) Lithograph, 1976. Edition 100. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "35/100." Published by Associated American Artists. Image size 14 1/2 x 10 3/4" (37.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRaphael Soyer, 'Woman's Head Portfolio', Diptych LithographUS$200
16 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRaphael Soyer Signed Isaac Singer Gentleman From Cracow Hodle Deluxe LithographUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 29OAB AuctionsRaphael Soyer Signed Deluxe Color Lithograph Isaac Singer Illustration ArtworkUS$70(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRaphael Soyer Signed Isaac Singer Gentleman From Cracow Framed Deluxe ArtworkUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (completeUS$12,000
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO WITH TWO LITHOGRAPHS, "L'Aventure Medicale," 1980US$425(2 bids)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesKenneth Miller Adams, New Mexico/Kansas (1897-1966), From: Portfolio of Lithographs, New MexicoUS$150
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLEOPOLDO MENDEZ - En Nombre de Christo…7 Litografias de Leopoldo Mendez - Original lithographsUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Suite - Color offset lithographsUS$6,000
13 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONWillem PAERELS (1878-1962) ‘Le visage de Liege’ A lithograph from the album of 13 lithographs in€100