Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY (HUNGARIAN/FRENCH, 1906-1977).'Untitled', From Permutations Series, 1968/69. Serigraph. Signed and edition numbered '33/150'. Denise Rene Gallery, Paris blind stamp lower left in image. Property from a Long Island, NY estate. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASERELY FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997Untitled "Green and Blue Lines", 1990, color screen print, 25 x 25 in (63.5 x 63.5 cm), pencil signed lower right, Edition 47300See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTOR VASERELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997),VICTOR VASERELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997), LITHOGRAPH OP ART ABSTRACT, SIGNED #147/200. 12 1/4 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 3/4 X 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Approximately 200 1968, 69, 71 vintage Topps footballT.C.G. Featuring many stars such as Bart Starr, Joe Namath, Johnny Unitas, Dick Butkus, Mel Renfro, and many moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vaserely Silkscreen, Chess Board, 1975.Victor Vaserely (Hungarian French, 1906-1997). This Piece is signed in Pencil Lower Right, and Numbered in Pencil Lower Left 23 of 300. Both the Silkscreen and the Frame are in Very Good Overall CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR VASERELY "HELIOS #5" SIGNED SILKSCREEN 22"VICTOR VASERELY "HELIOS #5" SIGNED SILKSCREEN, BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED 22" X 22" FRAME 12" X 11.5" WINDOW FOR ART ( NOT EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 ERTL 1968 69 73 74 Corvette Model Cars NOSLot 4 ERTL 1968 69 73 74 Corvette Model Cars. Condition:New in box, never used Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping charge will be invoiced seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vaserely (1906-1997) lithograph / signedVictor Vasarely (1906-1997) Lithograph - Signed lower right. 18" x 15 3/4" Grandfather of the Op Art MovementSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vaserely Style SculptureVictor Vaserely Style Sculpture. USA. 1950's. Painted metal. Provenance; Purchased by Justin Karp from Walter Johnson at Trivet Antiques (Jan. 2011). 44 1/2w x 13d x 42d.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VASERELY "TENNIS PLAYER I" SERIGRAPHVICTOR VASERELY "TENNIS PLAYER I" ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH, EDITION NUMBER 112/200. FROM A RARE LIMITED EDITION OF 200. YEAR: 1987 HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST IN PENCIL, LOWER MARGIN. Height: 27 & 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vaserely (20th C) Op Art WorkVictor Vaserely (20th C) Op Art Work. Size: 25.5" x 21.5" x 1" Framed, 18" x 18" SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porsche Small instrument cluster for 911 SWB 1968 - 69manufacturer VDO, part number 90164150200, dated 3/69See Sold Price
Sold2022MINT SETS IN ORIG PACKAGING; 2EA 1968, 69, 71, 72,73 1- 1974, 1-1975, 2 EA 1977 & 78 ESTIMATE $150 - $175.See Sold Price
Sold2015U.S. PROOF SETS; 1968, '69, '70, '71, '72, '76, '77,ALL ORIGINAL BOX, EST $125-$145See Sold Price
Sold202224 1968 & 69 Kennedy Half DollarsConsisting Of 17 - 1968 And 7 - 1969 Kennedy Half Dollars, Many Uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nine 1968, '69 UNC Mint SetNine 1968, '69 UNC Mint Set, P & D Mint five cob sets with mint token in plastic sleeve and envelopes (Kennedy Silver Clad), four 1968; five 1969. CONDITION: No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER ALEXANDER (1939-2020) Untitled (grey wedge), 1968-69PETER ALEXANDER (1939-2020) Untitled (grey wedge), 1968-69 cast polyester resin 11 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 3 in. 29.2 x 29.8 x 7.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the pSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Elliot Landy Photographs of The Band Woodstock NY, 1968 -69-70. Robbie Robertson, Levon Helm. RoUS$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Pauk de la série Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with Letter ofUS$110
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely, Tridim-T, 1968, Tridim-Tt, Monograph, 1969US$200