Sold2022Boardman Robinson, Lincoln, 1911Artist: Boardman Robinson Title: Lincoln Date Of Negative: 1911 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boardman Robinson, (Canadian-American, 1876-1952),Boardman Robinson (Canadian-American, 1876-1952) Bildad and Peleg and Queequeg the Harpooner, 1943 oil and gouache on board each initialed B.R. (lower right) and titled (verso) 12 x 16 inches. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOARDMAN ROBINSON (1876-1952, American) RussianBolsheviks. 27 1/2 x 20 in. (framed), 25 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. (paper). Modernist. Orientalist. Russian scene. Pastel on paper. Boardman Robinson, noted for his cartoons, paintings, and murals, was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boardman Robinson (American, 1876-1952) Martha’s VineyaBoardman Robinson (American, 1876-1952) Martha’s Vineyard scene. Signed lower right, Boardman Robinson. Watercolor and ink. Sight: 6 1/2" x 10 1/2". The Leo Huberman Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Vellum vase, Lincoln, 1911, 1658 F, 6 3/8"Vellum glaze vase decorated with pink asters, the work of Elizabeth Lincoln in 1911. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 1658 F, 1, an impressed V for Vellum, an incised V for Vellum glaze anSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER AND BOARDMAN ROBINSON WORKS ON PAPERRaphael Soyer (1899-1987) & Boardman Michael Robinson (1876-1952) Study for Bathers and Negro Girl (1942) 1. The pen and ink drawing with watercolor is signed Raphael Soyer in pencil lower left and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boardman Robinson, Horse Auction, AAATitle: Horse Auction. Boardman Robinson (1876-1952) Medium: Lithograph, 1939. Edition 250. Signed in pencil. Published by Associated American Artists. Image size, vignette 7 7/8 x 11 3/8" (20.1See Sold Price
Sold20172 Signed Etchings (Boardman Robinson, Joseph Hirsch)Boardman Robinson measures 16“ x 13“ Joseph Hirsch measures 17“ x 11“See Sold Price
Sold2021Boardman Robinson (1876-1952) American, CharcoalOpera House of Central City, Colorado, charcoal on paper, signed lower right. Boardman Robinson, noted for his cartoons, paintings, and murals, was born in 1876 in Somerset, Nova Scotia, Canada. His cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boardman Robinson (CO, CA, NY 1876 - 1952) Lithograph.Lithograph of Colorado Mountains, untitled, Signed in pencil, sight 6 1/2 X 7 3/4 in, framed 13 3/4 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boardman Robinson (1876-1952)Boardman Robinson (N.Y./Cal./Co./Nova Scotia/Canada 1876-1952), original illustration "Yea, I get pretty tired, being on my feet all day". Christie's provenance: "E Maurice Bloch Collection PT. II, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boardman Robinson LithographBoardman Robinson pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Boardman Robinson' lower right. Measures 13" x 16" sheet size. Ex/Ex+ condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boardman Robinson (American, 1876-1952) Listening.Boardman Robinson (American, 1876-1952) Listening. Ink drawing, initialed 'B.R.' lower right. Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York 10" x 7" Frame: 19.25" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024LG Robert Beauchamp Abstract PaintingRobert Beauchamp New York, Massachusetts, Colorado 1923-1995 Abstract depiction of blonde haired blue eyed figure in polychromatic colors. Beauchamp studied art with Boardman Robinson at the ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold20221911 LINCOLN CENTNGC PROOF 64 RB, VERY RARE! HAS A SUPERB LOOK! ESTIMATE: $875-$950See Sold Price
Sold2018Boardman Michael Robinson Signed LithographBoardman Michael Robinson (Canadian-American, 1876 - 1952) WPA era pencil signed lithograph. Pencil signed " By B. Robinson Colo. Springs" lower right. Measures 16.75" x 13" sheet size. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illinois Railroad Pocketwatch "Abe Lincoln" Model, 1911, 21 jewels, 16 size, gold-filled, open face,Illinois Railroad Pocketwatch "Abe Lincoln" Model, 1911, 21 jewels, 16 size, gold-filled, open face, serial #2297552, working.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boardman Michael Robinson 1876-1952 Portrait PaintingBoardman Michael Robinson 1876-1952 Portrait Painting of A lady. Frame measure 23 3/4" x 19.5", Canvas 16" x 20". Active/lived in New York, California, Colorado, Nova Scotia / Canada. Boardman RobinsoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boardman Michael Robinson (1876-1952)Artist:Â Boardman Michael Robinson (1876-1952). Title/Subject: "The Kaiser and Hindenburg" Signature: Lower center Medium: Charcoal Drawing. Size image: 17" x 12". Condition: Fair to good.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Violin Labeled William Robinson Liverpool 1911A Violin Labeled William Robinson Liverpool 1911 Labeled: William Robinson Liverpool 1911 Approximate Dimensions: 58.2 cm (Total Length) 35.2 cm (Length of Back) 16.8 cm (Upper Bout Width) 11.3 cm (MiSee Sold Price
Sold20221911 LINCOLN CENT PCGS MS-64 RBBID WITH SILVER CITY AUCTIONS. ESTIMATE $100 - $130.See Sold Price
Sold2018Boardman Michael Robinson (1876 - 1952) OriginalBoardman Michael Robinson (1876 - 1952) original political cartoon. Measures 10" x 12.5". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship most itemSee Sold Price
JG AutographsAbraham Lincoln "Meserve No. 5" Early 20th Century Silver Print Carte de Visite Sized PhotographUS$50
JG AutographsAbraham Lincoln "Meserve No. 10" Early 20th Century Silver Print Carte de Visite Sized PhotographUS$50(1 bid)
JG AutographsAbraham Lincoln "Meserve No. 4" Early 20th Century Silver Print Carte de Visite Sized PhotographUS$50
JG AutographsAbraham Lincoln "Meserve No. 11" Early 20th Century Silver Print Carte de Visite Sized PhotographUS$50
89 Lots AwayKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1911-d Lincoln Cent Near Top Pop! 1c ms66+ rd SEGS (fc)US$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(78) 1909-1929 Lincoln Wheat Pennies All SleevedUS$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAbraham Lincoln US penny collection early 1900s through 1950sUS$150