Sold2021Ireland Airmails, 1931 (Dec. 8) "Davis" official coverIreland Airmails, 1931 (Dec. 8) "Davis" official cover accepted from Dublin for inclusion in the 1st England to South Africa airmail, this cover addressed to Dodoma, Tanganyika, with arrival b/s 18.DESee Sold Price
Sold2017Airmail: 1932 Graf Zeppelin 7th South America flight1932 (Sept. 22) Sieger/Stoltz printed matter cover from Dublin for the Graf Zeppelin 7th South America flight, this cover to Recife, with all cachets, transit markings and backstamps. A few tiny, verySee Sold Price
Sold2017Airmail: 1933 Graf Zeppelin 2nd South America flight1933 (May 31) Davis registered cover from Dublin for the Graf Zeppelin 2nd South America flight, this cover to Rio, with all cachets, transit markings, backstamps and special Zeppelin airmail label. FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irish Airmails1932 (Oct. 22) cover for the direct experimental service Galway to Berlin, this cover address to Recife and carried on the Graf Zeppelin 9th South America flight, with special green cachet and all ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four South Africa Gold Krugerrand CoinsFour South Africa Gold Krugerrand Coins Dated 1981 and 1984, 91.6% fine gold composition, 1 oz. fine gold (each) in total, not professionally graded. * This lot is tax exempt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four South Africa Gold Krugerrand CoinsFour South Africa Gold Krugerrand Coins Two dated 1981 and two dated 1984, 91.6% fine gold composition, 1 oz. fine gold (each) in total, not professionally graded. * This lot is tax exempt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Important Late Medieval Saint Barbara from the late 15th century Brabant or South Germany EuropeanIn carved and polychrome wood preserving a good part of its original polychrome 80 x 30 cm Provenance property of an important private collection acquired on the art and antiques market before 1980 loSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 1977 Gold 1 oz South Africa KrugerrandWinner shall receive the exact (2) coins shown here. (IS)See Sold Price
Sold20231978 1 oz South Africa Gold Krugerrand1978 1 oz South Africa Gold Krugerrand, Mounted in CardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gregoire J. Boonzaier (1909-2005) South Africa ArtistGregoire J. Boonzaier (1909 - 2005) South Africa Artist Oil "Street Of District Six" Gregoire Johannes Boonzaier (1909 - 2005) Gregoire Johannes Boonzaier was active/lived in South Africa. Gregoire BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 2016 1 oz Gold South Africa Krugerrand Bullion CoinTwo 2016 1 oz Gold South Africa Krugerrand Bullion Coin Purity: .9167 Thickness: 2.84 mm, diameter: 32.8 mm Weight: 33.9305 gr (each) Provenance: Estate of Elena Parys Feldberg. Condition: For a detaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 South Africa KrugerrandLot of 3 South Africa Krugerrand 1975, 1978, 1979 - UNC ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two South Africa Gold Krugerrand CoinsTwo South Africa Gold Krugerrand Coins Both dated 1984, 91.6% fine gold composition, 1 oz. fine gold (each) in total, not professionally graded. * This lot is tax exempt.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRIO OF ZULU MILK CONTAINERS, AMATHUNGA SOUTH AFRICA, EARLY 20TH CENTURYTRIO OF ZULU MILK CONTAINERS, AMATHUNGA SOUTH AFRICA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY carved wood, the first of abstract anthropomorphic appearance, a dark caramel colour, with triangular sections of grooved carviSee Sold Price
Sold20241 OZ 1978 SOUTH AFRICA KRUGERRAND MS FINE GOLDFine gold 1 oz 1978 South Africa Krugerrand Mint State.Weight: 33.9 GramsCondition: Mint StateSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Grimm was an artist born to German parents in South Africa. As a small child, he moved with hisUS$250
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Duluth and Georgian Bay Transit Company 1932 TimetableUS$20(1 bid)