Sold2023BUFFALO BILL - PAWNEE BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1906. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WITH PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST - MISS MAY LILLIE - EQUESTRIENNE EXTRAORDINARY. MARVELLOUS EXHIBITION OF PERSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANONYMOUSArtist: ANONYMOUS Size: 20 1/2 x 29 7/8 in./52 x 76 cm Condition: A. Printer: Imp. Chaix, Paris Reference: PAI-XXIII, 172 Key Words: Wild West Buffalo Bill's Wild West. 1906.See Sold Price
Sold2015"Long Star Harry", "Buffalo Bill" & Annie Oakley(3) Cabinets Cards by Wendt, NY, and Brisbois. Harry and Oakley by Eisenmann, New York. 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches. Together with Buffalo Bill's Wild West envelope cover (poor condition) and newspaper clippSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Coin Op Nickelodeon Player Piano CircusNice vintage coin operated Nickelodeon player piano with Buffalo Bill's Wild West Rodeo and Barker Bros Circus motif. Piano is in good cosmetic condition with wear from use and age. Has older restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. CHIEF IRON TAIL WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST. Circa 1912. 30x20 inches, 76¼DESIGNER UNKNOWN CHIEF IRON TAIL WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST. Circa 1912. 30x20 inches, 76¼x50¾ cm. The Strobridge Litho Co, Cincinnati. Condition B: replaced losses, small losses, repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST RED CLOUD POSTERBUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD - THE RED FOX - RED CLOUD - WAITING AND WATCHING. A. HOEN & CO., BALTIMORE, 1893. NINE-COLOR PRINTING, GOLD METALLIC ACCENTS. A RARESee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill's Wild West. Mexican Hidalgo.Cody, William F. Buffalo Bill's Wild West. Mexican Hidalgo. Hartford, Conn: Calhoun, ca. 1885. Three-sheet full-length woodcut portrait of one of the expert horsemen who toured with Cody in the earlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Very rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / PawneeVery rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / Pawnee Bill's Far East" and signed "Copyright, 1910 By The U.S. Lithograph Co. Russell * Morgan / Print / CinciSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERDISTINGUISHED VISITORS TO BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST, LONDON, 1887. PORTRAITS OF DISTINGUISHED VISITOR'S SURROUNDING W.F. CODY. ONE SHEET, MOUNTED TO ARTIST BOARD. TAPE IN AREAS, TEARS IN LOWER RIGHT COSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - ACROBATSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PARIS - FRANCE TOUR, 1905. EXTRAORDINARY ATHLETIC EXERCISE - ARABS OF SUDAN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - A COSSACKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, C.1900. ACTUAL SCENES - GENUINE CHARACTERS IN OUR GRAND OPEN ARENA WITH COVERED GRAND STAND SEATING 20,000 PEOPLE, TWICE DAILY - 2 & 8 PM - NIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Bills Wild West Sell's Floto Circus PosterBuffalo Bills Wild West Sell's Floto Circus Poster, Erie Lithograph, Erie, Pa 1914 35x22 RareSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL & ANNIE OAKLEY WILD WEST SHOW BANNERExcellent painted on canvas, Buffalo Bill's Wild West Congress, Rough Riders of the World. Annie Oakley The Peerless-Wing Shot. Depicts Buffalo Bill and Annie Oakley. Great colors and images. Shows woSee Sold Price
Sold20221907 1st ed Mark TWAIN Horses Tale Buffalo Bill Cody Wild West Adventure1907 1st ed Mark TWAIN Horses Tale Buffalo Bill Cody Wild West Adventure “A lie can travel half way around the world while the truth is putting on its shoes.” ― Mark Twain A HorsesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wild West Show Contract Signed by Buffalo Bill & Pawnee Bill, 1908 [158461]Wow, a typed 1908 Wild West Show contract signed by Ruth L. Bailey (by someone else), William F. Cody (Buffalo Bill) and Gordon W. Lillie (Pawnee Bill)!!! Buffalo Bill and Pawnee Bill were 2 of the moSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POKER] YOUNG Buffalo, King of the Wild West. Sheriff of An...[POKER] YOUNG Buffalo, King of the Wild West. Sheriff of Angel Gulch. Cincinnati: Strobridge Lithographers, ca. 1906. Half-sheet color lithographed theatrical poster, titled “Chas. E. Blaney preSee Sold Price
Sold2022A bass drum from Pawnee Bill's Wild West BandLate 19th/Early 20th century A painted hide drum with a wood and metal frame 29" Dia. x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021WINCHESTER MODEL 1873 CARBINE - BUFFALO BILLORIGINAL MODEL 1873, SERIAL NUMBER 476714, 38 CARBINE. INCLUDES LETTER FROM THE BUFFALO BILL CENTER OF THE WEST, CODY FIREARMS MUSEUM. OVERALL GOOD CONDITION, OLDER REPAIR TO THE BUTT-STOCK.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM "BUFFALO BILL" CODY SIGNED POSTCARDW.F. Cody, "Buffalo Bill" signed Postcard. At one-time the best-paid performer in the land, Cody died penniless in 1917. During his lifetime and in the years since, he has had his share of debunkers aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Cowboy & Native American Hardcover BooksUS$3(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVTG Marlboro Wild West Bucking Bronco Cowboy Solid Brass Zippo LighterUS$16(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMarx Wild West Toys, Ideal Tammy Dolls, and Wonder Woman Antiope Barbie DollUS$75(4 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsEXCEPTIONAL O & W RR POSTCARD ALBUM W/APPROX. 236 CARDSUS$110(3 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall MirrorUS$15(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Austrian Orientalist Cold Painted Bronze Woman At HarpUS$75(2 bids)