Sold2019David Lee orig lithograph Coastal LandscapeLee, David (Chinese, born 1944 ), Coastal Landscape, circa 1980, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 125/275, 20.5 x 26 inches, framed in a gilded wood frame 29 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Lee Brown Abstracts Sculpture I-71 Stainless Steel Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: David Lee BrownTitle: I-71Medium: Stainless SteelSize: 14” x 8 &fraSee Sold Price
Sold20231980 David Lee (b1944) Bird In Flight WatercolorThis beautiful watercolor painting is from artist David Lee (b1944). It is called Bird in Flight and is signed and dated by the artist. Piece will come with the two brochures and the original receiptSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee Brown, sculptureDavid Lee Brown, sculpture, David Lee Brown (American, 1939-1916), "11-69", 1969, assembled .5" stainless steel bars on laminate clad pedestal, unsigned, accompanied by gallery receipt and exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Lee Brown b.1939 Modernist Steel SculptureDavid Lee Brown (American, born 1939). Original Modernist Contemporary stainless steel sculpture. Titled "3-81," an Abstract composition with a stylized motif of wings in flight. Mounted to a cream laSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lee Floral Watercolor Circa 1978Chinese American artist David Lee (b.1944). Watercolor on silk of peonies. Signed and dated. Framed size 32 1/4" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Political Topic Painting (David Lee)Oil painting on canvas of Tiananmen Square protests in 1989. Signed by David Lee 2012. 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Lee Aloha Memories Contemporary Painting FramedFor your consideration is a gorgeous painting titled "Aloha Memories" by Chinese-American artist David Lee (41.25"h x 23"w framed). In excellent condition. David Lee Chinese - American Artist: b. 1944See Sold Price
Sold2022David Lee Brown (American, 1939-2016), "1-70", 1970,David Lee Brown (American, 1939-2016), "1-70", 1970, stainless steel, signed with the artist name on the underside of a bar, overall height 15 inches, width 15 inches, depth 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee Brown, sculptureDavid Lee Brown, sculpture, David Lee Brown (American, 1939-1916), "1-71", 1971, assembled .5" stainless steel bars on painted wood pedestal, signed and numbered 6/8, 8"h x 18"l x 9"w (sculpture), 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017BROWN, David Lee. Stainless Steel Sculpture.Signed, dated and numbered on underside of base: 'David Lee Brown / 1-86 / 2/8.' David Lee Brown (American, b. 1939). From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14"W x 6"D x 20.25"H plus 4.5" base.See Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee Brown, sculptureDavid Lee Brown, sculpture, David Lee Brown (American, 1939-1916), "1-6", 1968, shaped bronze, unsigned, accompanied by gallery receipt and exhibition invitation, 9"h x 9"l x 6"w (sculpture), 15"h (inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID LEE (BORN 1944), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE,On board, 24" x 36", poppies, signed lower right, black lacquer frame (33" x 45.5, no glass) with light. David Lee (Hawaii / China). Condition: artwork good, molding is slightly nicked/scratched, no gSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Lee (American/Chinese, B. 1944), , SpringtimeDavid Lee (American/Chinese, B. 1944) Springtime Flight Signed center left, watercolor and gouache on silk mounted to canvas. 36 x 24 in. (91.4 x 61cm) PROVENANCE: Private Estate, Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Lee ''Lotus Blossoms'' 1974 Watercolor on SilkDavid Lee (b.1944 Hawaii) ''Lotus Blossoms'' 1974 Watercolor on Silk over Canvas 24''x36'' Image. Signed l.l. Gallery framed 30''x42''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Lee (Chinese, b.1944) Oil on SilkDavid Lee (Chinese, b.1944) Oil on Silk 1975, signed and dated lower right, depicting a mountainous landscape and body of water, silk laid on stretched canvas, under acrylic in a linen lined and woodSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee (b. 1944): FlowersDavid Lee (b. 1944): Flowers Water color on silk, signed 'Tian Wen' and 'David Lee', and with one seal of the artist, framed._x000B_ {23 x 17 1/2 inches (58.4 x 44.5 cm)} Provenance:_x000B_Lahaina GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, David LeeDavid Lee (Chinese/American, b. 1944), "Etude 15," watercolor on silk, signed lower right, silk: 31"h x 40.5"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 50.25"w. Note: This lot includes a certificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Lee (Chinese, b. 1944) Orange Blossom, Oil onDavid Lee (Chinese, b. 1944) Orange Blossom, Oil on silk mounted to canvas, Signed lower left. H: 24 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Lee Signed Lithograph on JaponArtist: David Lee Title: Unkown Medium: Lithograph on Japon Limited Edition: 26/400 Art Dimensions: 25 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 34 H x 29 WFalseSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Lee, "Renaissance" Limited Edition Serigraph from an AP Edition, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
958 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSAUS$125(4 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth Signed Fender Squire Guitar with JSA AuthenticationUS$16(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlex Van Halen & David Lee Roth Van Halen Signed 1984 Album Cover BAS #AB87904US$10
15 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2010-11 Playoff Contenders Patches #10 David Lee Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA SlabbedUS$76
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Lee, "Rogue Amour" Limited Edition Serigraph from an AP Edition, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2007-08 Topps Chrome David Lee Signed Basketball Card PSA Slabbed KnicksUS$10
1 day Left3 Kings Auctiondavid lee & matt walsh autographed 8x10 photo florida gators PSA/DNA #s40752US$40
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsDavid Lee signed 11x14 photo PSA/DNA Golden State Warriors AutographedUS$66
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions2007-08 Topps Chrome #42 David Lee Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed KnicksUS$66
6 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2013-14 Panini Prestige #18 David Lee Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed WarriorsUS$78
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 NBA hoops #181 david lee signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed warriorsUS$78
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Lee, "Sweetest Nectar" Limited Edition Serigraph from an AP Edition, Hand Signed with LetterUS$130
4 days Left3 Kings AuctionDavid Lee signed 11x14 photo PSA/DNA Golden State Warriors AutographedUS$66