Sold2021Ship Portrait- William StubbsWilliam Pierce Stubbs (1842-1909) Ship portrait attributed to W.P. Stubbs. Signed LL W.P.S. Period gold leaf frame. Framed size H 23-3/4" W 32-7/8". Painting size H 19-3/4" W 29". Restored. Glued to mSee Sold Price
2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait of CezanneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait of Cezanne Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Portrait of Vollard"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait of Vollard Year: 1904 Medium: Original lithograph in black Edition: From the rare limited edition Printer: Clot, Paris Catalogue: Delteil 37See Sold Price
Sold2015Auguste Renoir Portrait Drypoint EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Portrait of Ambroise Vollard identified from "Doure Lithographies Originales" Frame: 18.75" x 14.75" image sight: 11" x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir: Portrait of Valtat - LithographPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). "Portrait of Valtat", lithograph. Not dated, signed lower right. [Art: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches; Frame: 22 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir, Portrait of "Bethe Morisot"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919, Portrait of "Bethe Morisot", Etching, Women in Profile, signed in plate lower left "Renoir" [33](QISON5417)(AC)Dimensions: Sight: 6.25 x 5.5Framed: 15.5 x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait of Ambroise VollardArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait of Ambroise Vollard Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La Vie eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Renoir - PORTRAIT OF MADAME-“In the style of”ARTIST:Pierre Renoir Title: PORTRAIT OF MADAME HENRIOT Date: 1877 Signature Detail: Plate Sign Medium: Lithograph Dimension: 10 x 14in"In the style of" works are works by an unknown creator whose stylSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait du Pere de RenoirArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait du Pere de Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Publisher: AmbroseSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR: "PORTRAIT DE BERTHE MORISOT"etching; signed in plate; 5 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches sight; 14 x 10 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023After RENOIR: Portrait of Berthe Morisot - EtchingEtching depicting the artists favorite muse, Berthe Morisot, in a bust length, half profile pose, on laid paper. Signed bottom left in-the-plate "Renoir". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [PlatSee Sold Price
2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Portrait d'une FillePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Portrait d'une Fille. Limited edition gravure print. Unsigned, un framed. Printed by D'Andre Marty, published by Cahiers d'Aujourd'Hui, ca 1915. This item isSee Sold Price
Sold20201855 ANS and Portrait William M MeredithWilliam M Meredith (1799-1873), Secretary of Treasury under Zachary Taylor. Autograpged Note Signed dated 7 September, 1855 toWilliam H. Miller of Harrisburg. Two pages, also accompanied by a portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait LithographAUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait Lithograph, inscription to lower left reads ‘Renoir’, subject a woman in a hat, measures 25 5/8 x 21 1/2 inches, decorative gilt wooden frame, surface wear to frame, profesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENOIR "PORTRAIT DE MODELE" GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED TOP LEFTRENOIR "PORTRAIT DE MODELE" GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED TOP LEFT IMAGE 7.5" X 9.5 FRAMED 9.5 X 11.5 WE OFFER FREE PICK UP OR OUR IN-HOUSE PREFERRED SHIPPER IS UPS #4825 Starr Almeida, EMAIL STARR AT STORESee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir Portrait of a Girl c.1878 FineArtist Name: Pierre Auguste Renoir | Title of Art: (Plate Five) Portrait of a Girl c.1878 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beerbohm (Max) "English Portraits" [William Rothenstein (1872-1945)], pen and ink, watercolour, [c. Beerbohm (Max) "English Portraits" [William Rothenstein (1872-1945)], pen and black ink over black chalk under-drawing, watercolour, signed ''Max' in the centre right of sheet, title inscribed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) wax profile portraits; William Ewart Gladstone, in(3) wax profile portraits; William Ewart Gladstone, in 1845; untitled wigged man, late 18th c; profile of a lady by Leslie Ray, London, largest 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - PortraitsArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portraits Year: 1919 Dimensions: 12in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambrosie Vollard;See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithographPierre-Auguste Renoir- Portrait of Claude Renoir (Delteil 39)- lithograph, c. 1904, heavily light struck, mat burn. 11 x 8 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Liber Amoris New Pygmalion by William HazlittBook Title: Liber Amoris; or The New Pygmalion Author: William Hazlitt Publisher: John Hunt Date: 1823 Pages: 192 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Title leaf with engraved portrait William Hazlitt (1878-1830) waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attri. to Sir Godfrey Kneller, Portraits, two oilsAttributed to Sir GODFREY KNELLER (German/British, 1646-1723), Portraits, "William and Mary," two oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (each): 20 x 12 1/4 inches); verso is annotated with lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Books Cezanne, Ponsen, Renoir SignedRenoir by Bruno F. Schneider, Crown Publishers Inc. Renoir's Portraits, National Gallery of Canada, 1997. Renoir, My Father by Jean Renoir, signed by the author, Little, Brown and Company, 1962 fourthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Two Sisters, EdmondGold wood frame. Artist signature on the bottom right. Inspired by Renoir, portraits of two girls on the terrace. Artist signature not verified. Frame: 42.25"H x 32.25"W. Artwork: 35.5"H x 24"W. #TwoSSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Portrait of Jeanne Samary Custom Framed Print 14x16 inchesUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Portrait of Charles and Georges Durand Framed Print 17x19 inUS$10