Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) 'Sisters at Tea' SerigraphItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) 'Sisters at Tea' Serigraph 1998, signed lower right, #82/350 lower left, depicting female figures seated at a cafe, matted and framed under acrylic, having a Park WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY , "SISTER'S" SERIGRAPHITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAEL, 1935-2012) SERIGRAPH "SISTERS" , 2003 ; HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED 280/350 - 11" x 27" ; 18" x 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Sisters" One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, Hand Signed withSisters is a one-of-a-kind mixed media over paint on wood by Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 9" x 9" (image). Reference#: 49896See Sold Price
Sold2018Itzhak Tarkay (1935-2012) - "Sisters" Framed Limited*Sale price is not intended for resale. "Sisters" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Itzhak Tarkay (1935-2012), numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Limited Edition Serigraph in Color Magnolia SistersSigned Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Limited Edition Serigraph in Color Magnolia Sisters. Signde & numbered 90/300, measures 10" x 12", 5 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Oil on CanvasItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting (3) sisters seated at a table, black matted, gold-tone and black wood frame Property from: Private Collector, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israeli, Acrylic on WItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israeli artist, signed lower right. COA on reverse of painting signed by the artist's widow. Acrylic on wood. Itzchak Tarkay was born in 1935 in Subotica on the YuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Watercolor and Ink on Paper "Morning Coffee" Signed Lower Right. Measures 16-1/4" x 12-1/4", frame measures 26-7/8" x 22-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israel, LithoClassy lithograph (and book) by Itzchak Tarkay signed Tarkay in the lower right and numbered 163/300 in the lower left. Subject contains two women sitting for brunch. Tarkay focuses on the female figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Lithograph on Paper "Conversation at Lunch" Signed and Numbered 92/300. Measures 31-3/4" x 44", frame measures 49" x 61-1/8". Condition: Minor creasing top left otSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Mixed Media On Paper, AtFeatures lone woman at table. Many colors laid over one another to create texture and transparency. Signed lower right, pencil. Housed in gold ornate frame with white matte. Good condition. Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Mixed Media On Paper, AFeatures four women in cafe. Many colors laid over one another to create texture and transparency. Signed lower right, ink. Housed in gold ornate frame with white matte. Good condition. Sight size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2015ITZCHAK TARKAY (1935 -2012) SERIGRAPHUntitled (female figure seating.) Color serigraph on paper ,edition 55/350,signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H33.5" x W39", sight H22" x W27.5"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Mixed Media on Paper,Gold ornate frame. Signed lower right corner with pigment. Image of a woman wearing a colorful dress and seated. Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israeli artist, considered to be a key figure in the moderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay ( 1935 - 2012 Israel ) "Outdoor Seaside Café" LithographItzchak Tarkay ( 1935 - 2012 Israel ) Mixed Media Lithograph Signed "Outdoor Seaside Café" Frame Size 30" H x 26" L Art 20.25" H x 15.75' L Out of a New York City Estate Itzchak Tarkay (1935 �See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israel, SerigraphItzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israel, Serigraph, AP 29/50. Depicting a woman in a blue seated on a red sofa. Itzchak Tarkay was born in Subotica on the Yugoslav-Hungarian border. Towards the end of WorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) "Secrets" Color Serigraph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 160/300. Measures 22-1/2" x 16-1/8". Frame measures 36-5/8" x 29-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) "Matchmaker" Color Serigraph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 253/300. Measures 21-1/4" x 17-1/8". Frame measures 34-1/2" x 30". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Lithograph on Paper "Woman with Scarf" Signed and Numbered 130/300. Givon blind stamp lower left. Sight measures 36-1/2" x 26-3/4". Frame measures 49-1/2" x 34-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israeli, LithographItzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Israeli, Lithograph. Titled "Nicole & Chloe" plate signed. Provenance label verso. Itzchak Tarkay was born in 1935 in Subotica on the Yugoslav Hungarian border. When he waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay ( 1935 - 2012 Israeli ) Contemplation Serigraph SignedItzchak Tarkay ( 1935 - 2012 Israeli ) Titled Contemplation Limited Edition Original Mixed Media Serigraph on Paper Pencil Signed Lower Right and Numbered Lower Left 296 out of 350 Size 33.5x26.5 in |See Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012) Lithograph on Paper, Seated Women in Red Dress, Pencil Signed and Numbered 260/350 on Lower Margin. Labels attached en verso. Measures 25" H x 19" W, frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Itzchak Isaac Tarkay (1935 - 2012)After: Itzchak Isaac Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012) Print "Cafe and Conversation" Marked Lower Right. Measures 15-1/2" H x 24" W, frame measures 29-1/4" H x 36-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition EstimatSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Itzchak Tarkay Life Imitating Art R42US$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Itzchak Tarkay Picture Perfect R42US$1
966 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Blue Mood" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, HandUS$800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Gossip" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, HandUS$800
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Gossip" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, HandUS$800
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Memorie" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, HandUS$800
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Waiting" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, HandUS$800
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Red Hat" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, HandUS$800
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Red Hat" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, HandUS$800
809 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Watercolor Painting on Paper, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$1,300
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Mixed Media Watercolor, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$1,300
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Mixed Media Watercolor, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$1,300